4 a.m.

NBCSN — LIVE: women’s basketball, United States vs. Turkey; men’s soccer: Brazil vs. New Zealand; Mexico vs. Switzerland; Britain vs. Uruguay; beach volleyball: men’s, Germany vs. Switzerland. TAPED: women’s beach volleyball, Brazil vs. Czech Republic; women’s cycling, time trial; women’s water polo, Hungary vs. China; LIVE: women’s volleyball, Dominican Republic vs. Japan; men’s field hockey, Spain vs. Australia; TAPED: men’s archery, individual; women’s fencing, sabre; table tennis, men’s singles quarterfinal; badminton

NBC BASKETBALL — Women’s: United States vs. Turkey, Australia vs. Brazil, Canada vs. France, China vs. Angola, Britain vs. Russia, Croatia vs. Czech Republic

7 a.m.

BRAVO — Tennis

9 a.m.

MSNBC — LIVE: men’s soccer: Spain vs. Morocco; Senegal vs. United Arab Emirates; women’s beach volleyball, Czech Republic vs. Australia; boxing; women’s fencing, sabre final; TAPED: women’s table tennis final; women’s weightlifting, 69 kg final; women’s handball, Serbia vs. Denmark

TELEMUNDO — LIVE: men’s soccer: Mexico vs. Switzerland; Brazil vs. New Zealand; Britain vs. Uruguay; TAPED: swimming; tennis; boxing

9:30 a.m.

NBC SOCCER — LIVE: men’s, Brazil vs. New Zealand; Spain vs. Morocco; Britain vs. Uruguay; TAPED: Egypt vs. Belarus; Mexico vs. Switzerland; Japan vs. Honduras; South Korea vs. Gabon; Senegal vs. United Arab Emirates

10 a.m.

NBC — TAPED: swimming; LIVE: men’s beach volleyball, United States vs. Latvia; women’s volleyball, United States vs. China; women’s water polo, United States vs. Spain; TAPED: men’s cycling, individual time trial; men’s canoeing: whitewater, K-1 final; rowing finals

5 p.m.

CNBC — Boxing

8 p.m.

NBC — Swimming, finals: men’s 200 breaststroke, men’s 100 free, women’s 200 butterfly, women’s 4x200 free relay; men’s gymnastics, all-around final; women’s beach volleyball, United States vs. Austria; men’s diving, synchronized springboard final

Midnight

TELEMUNDO — Swimming, finals; men’s gymnastics, all-around final; men’s diving, synchronized springboard final

12:35 a.m.

NBC — Swimming, semifinals; women’s cycling, time trial