Girls Tennis

WANDO 6, WEST ASHLEY 0

Singles: Emily Kuester (W) d. Alaina Gilliard 6-1, 6-1; Tyler Kirk (W) d. Alese Brown 6-4, 6-1; Nadia Mishura(W) d. Egypt Scott 6-0, 6-1; Tommi Nagumo (W) d. Clarin Barron 6-0, 6-1; Meredith Berly (W) d. Clanice Barron 6-0, 6-0.

Doubles: Laurel McKay-Hannah Sinclaire (W) d. Essence Daley-Tassi Pietra 6-0, 6-0.

Next: Wando at Stratford on Thursday.

JAMES ISLAND 7, HANAHAN 0

Singles: Rhealyn Dinkins (JI) d. Amelia McCullough 6-1, 6-1; Caitlyn Daly (JI) d. Stephanie Fitrell 6-0, 6-0; Sadie Glaze (JI) d. Sarah Chandler 6-0, 6-4; Agata Trojanowska (JI) d. Allison Beach 6-1, 6-0; Sydney Bolin (JI) d. Darian Baker 6-1, 6-2.

Doubles: Dinkins-Daly (JI) d. McCullough-Fittrell 8-1; Emily Skipper-Samantha Smiley (JI) d. Courtney Broome-Ali Perry 7-6 (10-8), 6-2.

Records: JI 4-2, Hanahan 2-3. Next: JI at Orangeburg-Wilkinson on Tuesday; Hanahan at Hilton Head on Thursday.

CHARLESTON MATH AND SCIENCE 6, GARRETT 1

Singles: Jedidah Glover(G) d. Nicole Brogan 7-5, 6-3; Marsia Fields-Williams (CMS) d. Cara Fields 6-1, 6-3; Courtney Cowan (CMS) d. Keryara Statles 6-2, 6-0; Sydney Menninger (CMS) d. Morgan Jenkins-White 6-1, 6-0; Whitney Runey (CMS) d. Jazzmene Washington 6-0, 6-0.

Doubles: Fields-Willams-Cowan (CMS) d. Nyele Sheppard-Nastahia Goodwine 8-0; Caroline Bedane-Katie Hartley (CMS) d. Ashley Reid-Destiny Smith 8-0.

Records: CMS 6-1. Next: CMS at Bishop England on Thursday.

WILSON HALL 6, HOLLY HILL ACADEMY 3

Singles: Natalie Stirewalt(WH) d. Hunter Paramore 6-1, 6-0; Emma Catoe (WH) d. Kristi O’Connell 6-1, 7-6, 7-4; Emily Hendrix (WH) d. Rebeca Cantley 7-6, 2-6, 12-10; Ashton McLean (HHA) d. Anna Louise Segars 6-1, 6-0; Mackenzie Lecher (WH) d. Madison Breland 6-3, 6-0; Sarena Clifton (WH) d. Harlee Bozard 6-3, 6-4.

Doubles: Paramore-McLean (HHA) d. Stirewalt-Lecher 8-3, O’Connell-Cantley (HHA) d. Catoe-Clifton 8-2, Segars-Bell (WH) d. Breland-Evans 8-3.

Records: HHA 5-3.

HOLLY HILL ACADEMY 5,

PALMETTO CHRISTIAN 4

(Monday)

Singles: Corey Caulder (PC) d. Hunter Paramore d. 8-4; Kristi O’Connell (HHA) d. Tess Holmes 8-3; Rebecca Cantley (HHA) d. Emma King; Ashton McLean (HHA) d. Katie Quinn 8-4; Karen Ripple (PC) d. Madison Breland 8-2; Haley Hefton 8-3.

Doubles: Paramore-O’Connell (HHA) d. Caulder-King 9-7; Cantley-McLean (HHA) d. Holmes-Quinn 8-3; Ripple- 9-7; Grace Westbury-Hannah Hill (HHA) d. Elizabeth Goosling-Taylor Hettone 8-2.

Records: HHA 5-2; PC 3-1.

PORTER-GAUD 6,

HILTON HEAD CHRISTIAN 0 (Monday)

Singles: Grace Robards (PG) d. Madison Dillon 6-1, 6-2; Ann Martin Skelly (PG) d. Monica Bundy 6-0,6-2; Lexi Steichen (PG) d. Lindsey Lane 6-0, 2-6, 10-3; Carlyle Williams (PG) d. Kate Bennett 6-2, 6-0; Madison McNeill (PG) d. Catherine Campbell 6-1, 6-2; MiKala Cooper (PG) d. Maddy Rover 6-2, 6-0

Next: PG at Pinewood Prep on Thursday.

Girls Golf

Ashley Ridge 231,

Academic Magnet 233

Site: Wescott Forest CC. Medalist: Annika Bovender (AM) 38.

Volleyball

WANDO 2, GOOSE CREEK 0

Scores: 25-13, 25-17.

WANDO 2, ASHLEY HALL 0

Scores: 25-14, 25-20. Records: Wando 19-4, 2-0. Next: Wando at Dorman Tournament of Champions on Friday.

ASHLEY HALL 2, GOOSE CREEK 1

Scores: 25-9, 23-25, 25-9. Records: GC 7-2, AH 16-7. Next: GC at Cane Bay on Thursday; AH at Dorman Tournament of Champions on Friday.

PORTER-GAUD 3, NORTHWOOD ACADEMY 0

Scores: 25-6, 25-13, 25-8. Records: PG 15-2. Next: PG hosts First Baptist on Thursday.

ACADEMIC MAGNET 2, RIDGELAND 0

Scores: 25-11, 25-3. Notes: Ann Padgett (AM) scored 17 consecutive points.

ACADEMIC MAGNET 2, GARRETT 0

Scores: 25-2, 25-6. Records: AM 7-3. Next: AM at Woodland on Thursday.

RIDGELAND 2, GARRETT 1

Scores: 22-25, 25-18, 25-2. Records: Garrett 1-5. Next: Garrett hosts Burke and North Charleston on Thursday.

ASHLEY RIDGE 2, CHARLESTON MATH AND SCIENCE 0

Scores: 25-5, 25-14.

ASHLEY RIDGE 2, COLLETON COUNTY 0

Scores: 25-15, 25-18. Records: AR 7-2, 3-1. Next: AR hosts Bluffton on Thursday.

COLLETON COUNTY 2, CHARLESTON MATH AND SCIENCE 0

ASHLEY RIDGE 3, CANE BAY 2 (Monday)

Scores: 25-13, 17-25, 25-20, 22-25, 15-13.Records: AR 5-2; CB 3-6.

JAMES ISLAND CHRISTIAN 3, ST. JOHN’S CHRISTIAN 2

Scores: 25-16, 16-25, 25-15, 18-25, 15-8. Records: SJC 8-5. Next: SJC hosts Ridge Christian on Thursday.

ST. JOHN’S CHRISTIAN 3, CHARLESTON MATH AND SCIENCE 0

(Monday)

Scores: 25-18, 25-8, 25-10.

Girls Swimming

Fort Dorchester 94, Berkeley 41, Stratford 35

200 Medley Relay: 1. Fort Dorchester A 2:05.38; 2. Stratford 2:15.00. 200 Free: 1. Marina Filo (FD) 2:09.51, 2. E. Gissendanner (ST) 2:21.00. 200 Medley: 1. Amber Hunt (ST) 2:47.28, 2. Grace Moscoso (FD) 2:48.38. 50 Free 1. Ashley Thornal (B) 26.05, 2. M. Williams (FD) 28.47. 100 Fly: 1. Mallory Wallis (FD) 1:13.04, 2. M. McDowell (FD) 1:13.04. 100 Free: 1. Ashley Thornal (B) 57.16, 2. Marina Filo (FD) 59.61. 500 Free: 1. Emily Fisher (FD) 6:09.88, 2. E. Gissendanner (ST) 6:13.76. 200 Free Relay: 1. Berkeley A 1:56.21, 2. Fort Dorchester A 2:01.38. 100 Back: 1. C. Kastenholz (FD) 1:08.98, 2. M. Williams (FD) 1:11.99. 100 Breast: 1. M. McDowell (FD) 1:16.40, 2. Amber Hunt (ST) 1:19.47. 400 Free Relay: 1. Fort Dorchester A 4:13.71, 2. Berkeley A 4:25.25.

Boys Swimming

Fort Dorchester 123, Stratford 26, Berkeley 11

200 Medley Relay: 1. Fort Dorchester 1:56.43; 2. Stratford 2:01.34. 200 Free: 1. Ben Stauffer (FD) 2:02.51, 2. Justin Moscoso (FD) 2:02.92. 200 Medley: 1. Noah Brazier (FD) 2:20.78, 2. Jack Stauffer (FD) 2:30.39. 50 Free 1. Lucas Grieger (FD) 24.53; 2. Tyler Mills (B) 25.10. 100 Fly: 1. Dominic Carelli (FD) 1:03.22, 2. Justin Moscoso (FD) 1:03.53. 100 Free: 1. Justin Conner (ST) 53.76, 2. Noah Moscoso (FD) 57.53. 500 Free: 1. Ballard Dehaven (FD) 5:41.12, 2. M. Agostinelli (ST) 6:12.49. 200 Free Relay: 1. Fort Dorchester B 1:43.90, 2. Stratford A 1:46.35. 100 Back: 1. Dominic Carelli (FD) 1:05.30, 2. Lucas Grieger (FD) 1:06.81. 100 Breast: 1. Reid Couch (FD) 1:10.34, 2. Noah Brazier (FD) 1:10.74. 400 Free Relay: 1. Fort Dorchester B 4:06.38, 2. Stratford A 4:36.11.