Girls Golf

PINEWOOD PREP 160, HEATHWOOD HALL 199

Medalist: Reona Hirai, 32. Site: Pine Forest. Record: PP 6-0. Next: PP at Hammond Wednesday.

Volleyball

SUMMERVILLE 2, ASHLEY RIDGE 0

Scores: 25-20, 25-20. Records: Summerville 2-3, 2-1. Next: Summerville at Goose Creek with James Island Thursday.

BERKELEY 2, CANE BAY 1

Scores: 18-25, 25-15, 25-19.

HILTON HEAD 2, BERKELEY 0

Scores: 25-17, 25-20.

Records: Berkeley 2-2. Next: Berkeley vs Hilton Head with Lake Marion Thursday.

HILTON HEAD 2, CANE BAY 0

Scores: 25-22, 25-23. Records: CB 1-4. Next: CB at Northwood Academy Thursday.

ACADEMIC MAGNET 3, GARRETT TECH 0

Scores: 25-6, 25-9, 25-5. Records: AM 6-1; GT 4-1. Next: AM at Chas. Math & Science today; GT at Bishop England Thursday.

HANAHAN 3, WOODLAND 0

Scores: 25-3, 25-8, 25-1. Records: Hanahan 7-1. Next: Hanahan and Garrett Tech at Academic Magnet Thursday.

ASHLEY HALL 3, PORTER-GAUD 1

Scores: 20-25, 25-21, 25-23, 25-18. Records: AH 14-0; PG 11-2. Next: AH at Pinewood Prep Thursday; Wando at Porter-Gaud Thursday.

HILTON HEAD PREP 3, NORTHWOOD ACADEMY 0

Scores: 28-26, 25-16, 25-15. Records: N 12-4. Next: Northwood hosts Cane Bay Thursday.

PALMETTO CHRISTIAN 3, JAMES ISLAND CHRISTIAN 0

Scores: 25-9, 25-14, 25-10. Records: PC 6-1. Next: PC hosts Coastal Christian Thursday.

Girls Tennis

BEAUFORT 6, JAMES ISLAND 0

Singles: Chelsea Bellomy (B) d. Maelee Dinkins 6-1, 6-2; Charlotte Bellomy (B) d. Madison Waldrop 6-1, 6-0; Shaye McAulliffe (B) d. Sade Glaze 6-2 6-1; Kelsey Butler (B) d. Emily Skipper 6-0, 6-0; Addie Everidge (B) d. Agata Trojanowska 6-0, 6-2.

Doubles: Austin Stoddard-Sydney Bolin (B) d. Zoe Brais-Sara Wright 6-3, 6-1.

ACADEMIC MAGNET 5, WHALE BRANCH 0

Singles: Sarah Weiland d. Moyak 6-0, 6-1; Lexi Stewart d. Anderson 6-0, 6-0; Sarah Malic d. Bristol 6-0, 6-0; Emily Wager d. Taylor 6-0, 6-0, Jordan Jenrette d. Wilson 6-0, 6-1. Records: AM 2-1. Next: Garrett Tech at Academic Magnet.

BISHOP ENGLAND 7, GARRETT TECH 0

Singles: Caroline Yodice d. Jedidah Glover 6-0, 6-1; Kelly McManus d. Keyara Staples 6-0, 6-0; Hanahan Simpson d Ashley Simmons 6-0, 6-0; Emma Schaaffma d. Malya Wims 6-0, 6-0; Charlie Gaffney d. Ayanna Chadwick 6-0, 6-0.

Doubles: Ana Smith-Celia Cooke d. Glover-Staples 6-1, 6-0; Hunter St. Laurent-Ashlyn Ohlendorf d. Jazzmere Washington-Taylor Williams 6-0, 6-0.

BISHOP ENGLAND 6, GARRETT TECH 0

Singles: Simpson d. Glover 6-1, 6-1; Gaffney d. Staples 6-1, 6-0; Gabby French d. Simmons 6-1, 6-0; Ohlendorf d. Wims 6-0, 6-0; Smith d. Morgan Jenkins White 6-0, 6-0.

Doubles: Jillian Barerra-Jenna Salamon (BE) d. Washington-Williams 6-0, 6-0. Records: BE 6-2. Next: BE vs Heathwood Hall in the BE Fall Invitational Friday.

ASHLEY HALL 7, PINEWOOD PREP 1

Singles: Narni Summerall d. Mollie Polk 6-0, 6-1; Courtney Geiss d. Shauna Fletcher 6-0, 6-0; Margaret Ledgerton d. Mathilde Demey 6-0, 6-0; Rossi Anastopoulo d. Mary Hunter Brown 6-0, 6-0; Hayleigh Dodge (PP) win d. Morgan Schweers 6-4, 6-4; Isabella Lawrence d. Sara Banks Tapp 6-1, 6-1

Doubles: Summerall-Geiss d. Polk-Fletcher 8-2; Ledgerton-Anastopoulo d. Demey/Brown 8-1. Record: Pinewood 3-2, 0-1. Next: Pinewood at Hilton Head Christian.

PORTER-GAUD 5, WANDO 2

Singles: Mikola Cooper (PG) d. Catherine Martin 6-4, 7-6 (5); Melanie Allen (W) d. Annie Hay 6-3, 6-1; Alex Klein (W) d. C. Steichen 4-6, 7-5, 10-7; G. Robards (PG) d. Caroline Hairfield 7-5, 6-4; L. Steichen (PG) d. Courtney Lopresti 6-4, 6-3.

Doubles: C. Williams-A Skelly (PG) d. Anne Stewart Pride-Nicole Piakowski 6-0, 6-1. Next Wando vs. North Myrtle Beach in Bishop England Invitational Friday.

Girls Swimming

At James Island Rec Center

ACADEMIC MAGNET 68, JAMES ISLAND 26

ACADEMIC MAGNET 72, BISHOP ENGLAND 22

BISHOP ENGLAND 51, JAMES ISLAND 43

Boys Swimming

At James Island Rec Center

ACADEMIC MAGNET 63, JAMES ISLAND 31

ACADEMIC MAGNET 50, BISHOP ENGLAND 44

BISHOP ENGLAND 68, JAMES ISLAND 26

Football Schedule

Games start at 7:30 p.m. unless otherwise noted

Friday

Goose Creek at Colleton County

James Island at Wando

Beaufort at Stratford

Ashley Ridge at West Ashley

Summerville at Fort Dorchester

Edisto at Battery Creek

Berkeley at Manning

Wade Hampton at Bluffton

Cane Bay at Hanahan

North Charleston at Hilton Head

Stall at Military Magnet

Bethune-Bowman at Lake Marion

Baptist Hill at Bishop England

Burke at Barnwell

Stall at Military Magnet

St. John's at Andrew Jackson

Georgetown at Waccamaw

Lincoln at Academic Magnet

SCISA

Pinewood Prep at Cardinal Newman

Palmetto Christian at Porter-Gaud

Northwood Academy at Thomas Sumter

Cathedral Academy at W.W. King

Faith Christian at Coastal Christian

Colleton Prep at Thomas Heyward