Volleyball

PALMETTO CHRISTIAN 3, MYRTLE BEACH CHRISTIAN 0

Scores: 25-15, 25-12, 25-14. Records: PC 3-0. Next: PC at Ridge Christian, Sept. 7.

FORT DORCHESTER 3, STALL 0

Scores: 25-8, 25-15, 25-10. Records: S 0-1. Next: Stall at Bishop England, Tuesday.

PINEWOOD PREP 3, HILTON HEAD CHRISTIAN 0

Scores: 25-13, 25-8, 25-22. Records: P 7-0. Next: Porter-Gaud at Pinewood, Thursday.

ST. JOHN'S 3, GARRETT TECH 1

Scores: 4-25, 25-15, 25-17, 25-17. Records: GT 0-1, SJ 1-0. Next: GT at St. John's, Thursday.

PORTER-GAUD 3, HILTON HEAD PREP 0

Scores: 25-14, 25-9, 25-19. Records: PG 2-0, HHP 0-3. Next: PG at Pinewood, Thursday.

STRATFORD 3, CANE BAY 1

Scores: 25-14, 23-25, 25-18, 25-23. Records: S 1-0, CB 0-1. Next: S hosts James Island, Thursday; CB at Branchville, Thursday.

COASTAL CHRISTIAN 3, BEAUFORT ACADEMY 0

Scores: 25-2, 25-14, 25-9. Records: CC 3-2. Next: Coastal at Ridge Christian, Thursday.

ASHLEY HALL 3, NORTHWOOD ACADEMY 0

Scores: 25-3, 29-27, 25-7. Records: AH 2-0, N 2-2. Next: AH hosts Wando, today.

Girls Golf

Teams: Pinewood Prep 128, Heathwood Hall 166. Site: Pine Forest CC. Medalist: K. Dambaugh (P) 36. Record: PP 4-0. Next: Pinewood hosts Wando, Monday.

Girls Tennis

HOLLY HILL ACADEMY 7, ORANGEBURG PREP 2

Singles: M. Cantley (HH) d. Edwards 8-2; Hutto (HH) d. McDonald 8-4; Hutson (HH) d. Craft 8-0; Paramore (HH) d. Black 8-7; Bamberg (OP) d. Murphy 8-3; McLean (HH) d. Summers 8-3.

Doubles: M. Cantley-Hutto (HH) d. Edwards-McDonald 8-2; Hutson-Murphy (HH) d. Craft-Bamberg 8-4; Ulmer-Summers (OP) d. R. Cantley-Paramore 8-5. Records: HHA 4-0. Next: HHA hosts Laurence Manning, Tuesday.

Girls Swimming

Teams: Academic Magnet 201, Goose Creek 43, Berkeley 34, Stratford 23, Battery Creek 1. 200 Medley Relay: AM; 200 Freestyle: S. Santos (AM); 200 IM: J. Bridgeham (AM); 50 Freestyle: C. Brown (AM); 100 Butterfly: S. Santos (AM); 100 Freestyle: G. Giles (AM); 500 Freestyle: K. Hughes (ACM); 200 Freestyle Relay: AM; 100 Backstroke: H. Hanling (AM); 100 Breaststroke: K. Hughes (AM); 400 Freestyle Relay: AM

Boys Swimming

Teams: Academic Magnet 169, Goose Creek 43, Stratford 39, Berkeley 24, Battery Creek 16. 200 Medley Relay: AC; 200 Freestyle: J. Coval (ACM); 200 IM: W. Dibona (ACM); 50yd Freestyle: B. Detar (GSC); 100 Butterfly: B. Detar (GSC); 100 Freestyle: M. Stapleton (ACM); 500yd Freestyle: J. Coval (AM); 200 Freestyle Relay: AM; 100 Backstroke: W. Dibona (AM); 100 Breaststroke: A. Parler (AM); 400 Freestyle Relay: AM