100 meters: 1. Marissa Pinckney, Berkeley 12.07. 2. Semaj Tolliver, Cane Bay 12.14. 3. Makayla Stanley, James Island 12.31.

200: 1. Makayla Stanley, James Island 25.58. 2. Marissa Pinckney, Berkeley 25.65. 3. Jonnay Anthony, Berkeley 25.72.

400: 1. Faith Calloway, Colleton County 59.34. 2. Monique Thomas, Colleton County 59.57. 3. Marissa Pinckney, Berkeley 1:00.32.

800: 1. Lucy Rummler, Wando 2:20.36. 2. Alyssa Holdon, Wando 2:23.36. 3. Jessica West, Cane Bay 2:26.26.

1,600: 1. Lucy Rummler, Wando 5:11.56. 2. Georgia Compton, Wando 5:19.20. 3. Rosa Marie Compton, Wando 5:19.53.

3,200: 1. Georgia Compton, Wando 11:19.42. 2. Rosa Marie Compton, Wando 11:30.31. 3. Emily Scott, Ashley Ridge 11:39.76.

100 hurdles: 1. Houston Rhodes, Academic Magnet 15.82. 2. Ashlee Eady, Cane Bay 15.90. 3. Destiny McKnight, Stratford 16.00.

400: 1. Destiny McKnight, Stratford 1:08.18. 2. Michelle Lussier, Bishop England 1:08.28. 3. Macy McComb, Wando 1:10.74.

4x100 relay: 1. Berkeley 48.69. 2. Cane Bay 49.59. 3. Fort Dorchester 49.77.

4x400 relay: 1. Colleton County 4:09.38. 2. Stratford 4:11.91. 3. Cane Bay 4:12.44.

4x800 relay: 1. Wando 9:25.22. 2. James Island 9:52.15. 3. Bishop England 10:06.54.

High Jump: 1. Ashlee Eady, Cane Bay 5-4. 2. Kianna Bethel, Hanahan, RoShani Glover, Summerville and Brenna Swartz, Ashley Ridge, 5-2.

Pole vault: 1. Sarah Lee, Wando 12-0, 2. Hailey Shuler, Summerville and Kendall Mercer, Wando 11-0.

Long jump: 1. Roshani Glover, Summerville and Makayla Stanley, James Island 18-1. 3. Kristen Burgess, Fort Dorchester 16-6½.

Triple jump: 1. RoShani Glover, Summerville 39- ½. 2. Angelica Collins, Wando 35-6. 3. Wede Yarsiah, West Ashley 35-31/4.

Shot put: 1. Jalacy Green, Colleton County 45-5. 2. Raven Saunders, Burke 42-5. 3. Bridgette Smith, St. John’s 33-11½.

Discus: 1. Jalacy Green, Colleton County 128-10. 2. Raven Saunders, Burke 125-6. 3. Christine Krakuszeksi, Bishop England 103-6½.

100: 1. Chris Brown, Hanahan 10.51. 2. Michael Thomas, Summerville 10.65. 3. Diamonte Evans, Cross 10.73.

200: 1. Davon Anderson, Summerville 21.44. 2. DeAngelo Stephenson, Bishop England and Kyle Simmons, Summerville 21.99.

400: 1. Kelby Bryant, Goose Creek 49.39. 2. Deandre Daniels, Goose Creek 49.68. 3. DeAngelo Stephenson, Bishop England 49.87.

800: 1. Michael Reamer, Wando 1:58.50. 2. Gabe Theising, Bishop England 1:58.54. 3. Tevin Williams, Stratford 1:58.96.

1,600: 1. Drew Buehring, Fort Dorchester 4:24.89. 2. Nathan Leach, Bishop England 4:26.55. 3. Layne Mather, Porter-Gaud 4:27.29.

3,200: 1. Brent Demarest, Porter-Gaud 9:32.93. 2. A.J. Gawryluk, Wando 9:38.97. 3. Guy McCarter, Stratford 9:48.63.

110 hurdles: 1. Davon Anderson, Summerville 14.52. 2. Brandon Gourdine, Stratford 14.54. 3. Chris Gaddist, Woodland 14.65.

400 hurdles: 1. Chris Gaddist, Woodland 53.86. 2. Brandon Gourdine, Stratford 56.65. 3. Jayce Almes, Wando 56.68.

4x100 relay: 1. Summerville 41.27. 2. Wando 42.11. 3. Timberland 42.96.

4x400 relay: 1. Summerville 3:22.65. 2. Stratford 3:24.27. 3. Bishop England 3:25.17.

4x800 relay: 1. Bishop England 7:58.39. 2. Wando 8:12.88. 3. Berkeley 8:16.31.

High Jump: 1. Chris Brown, Hanahan 6-10. 2. Jalen Frazier, Cross 6-8. 3 Mario Gates, Hanahan 6-6.

Pole Vault: 1. Ashe Stephens, James Island; Michael Brown, James Island, Zach Dauscher, Wando and Banks Davis, Wando 13-0.

Long Jump: 1. Rameak Smith, Woodland 22-6. 2. Kenny Waring, Wando 22-2½. 3. Jale Nfrazier, Cross 22-2.

Triple Jump: 1. Chris Brown, Hanahan 48-1. 2. Stuart Walters, Academic Magnet 46-6. 3. Mario Gates, Hanahan 46-1½.

Shot Put: 1. Griffie Loy, Bishop England 57-1½; 2. Shane Britt, Woodland 56-6. 3. Josh Roper, St. John’s 51-3.

Discus: 1. Dezmon Venning, Wando 175-3. 2. Shane Britt, Woodland 160-3. 3. Joseph Hawkins, Stratford 159-7.