Volleyball

PORTER-GAUD 3, STRATFORD 0

Scores: 25-5, 25-15, 25-9.

Records: PG 31-6, 12-0. Next: PG in Wando Invitational today.

WANDO 2, GOOSE CREEK 0

Scores: 25-12, 25-10

Record: Wando 34-6, 7-0. Next: Wando hosts Invitational Tournament today.

Cross Country

Wednesday

Girls

Team Scores: 1. Wando 46, 2. Stratford 61, 3. Bluffton 74, 4. Ashley Ridge 98, 5. Summerville 126, 6. Cane Bay 230, 7. Fort Dorchester 243, 8. Hanahan 254, 9. Woodland 269, 10. Beaufort 271, 11. West Ashley 374, 12. Goose Creek 487.

Top 10 Individuals: 1. Georgia Compton (Wando) 20:03; 2. Bethany Reeves(ST) 20:27; 3. Lisa Mignone (Wando) 21:22; 4. Emily Scott (AR) 21:53; 5. Emily Shuler (SUM) 22:12; 6. Casey Witkowski (BLUF) 22:15, 7. Savannah Schepp (BLUF) 22:19, 8. Tara Hadtstein (Wando) 22:24; 9. Autumn Stone (FD) 22:35; 10. Alex Zimmer (ST) 22:43

Boys

Team Scores: 1. Bluffton 42, 2. Stratford 48, 3. Wando 61, 4. Ashley Ridge 156, 5. Cane Bay 254, 6. Lake Marion 310, T7. Beaufort 312, T7. Berkeley 312; 9. Summerville 328; 10.Hanahan 329; 11. West Ashley 410; 12. Orangeburg-Wilkinson 466, 13. Goose Creek 593.

Top 10 Individuals: 1. Spencer Nieto (ST) 18:07; 2. Joshua Tierney (BLUF) 18:13; 3. Eli Young (OW) 18:17; 4. Evans Beach (BLUF) 18:19; 5. Wesley Long (BLUF) 18:26; 6. Austin Weaver (ST) 18:36; 7. Logan Spencer (Wando) 18:40; 8. Matt Gaze (BLUF) 18:49; 9. Robert Dacosta (Wando) 18:56; 10. Liam Emery (Wando) 18:56.

Girls Tennis

WEST ASHLEY 5, STRATFORD 2

Singles: Alaina Gilliard(WA) d. Chrisia Class 6-4, 6-3; Alese Brown (WA) d. Lauran Hudson 6-4, 6-2; Egypt Scott (WA) d. Abby Conlon 3-6, 6-2, 10-7; Jessica Palmer (S) d. Clarin Barron 2-6, 6-3, 10-6; Clanice Barron (WA) d. Reagan Cady 7-5, 6-1.

Doubles: Gilliard-Brown (WA) d. Class-Hudson 8-6; Catherine Carr-Christine Finley (S) won by forfeit.

Records: Stratford 7-6, 4-3. Next: Stratford hosts James Island on Tuesday.

BISHOP ENGLAND 5, ASHLEY HALL 1

Singles: Liza Arryba (BE) d. Anastopoulo 1-6, 6-4, 10-4; Kelly McManus (BE) d. Schweres 6-1, 6-3; Carolyn Yodice (BE) d. Dailey 6-2, 6-4; Emma Schaaffma (BE) d. Laney 6-2; 6-3; Lauren Quinn (BE) d. Kalawe 6-1, 6-2.

Doubles: Nistad-Wallace (AH) d. Simpson-Ohlendorf 6-3, 2-6, 10-4.

Records: BE 16-4. Next: BE at Charleston Math-Science on Tuesday.

PINEWOOD PREP 9,

CHARLESTON COLLEGIATE 0

Singles: Mollie Polk (PP) d. Savannah Odum 8-0; Megan Evans (PP) d. Liz Bolshakova 8-1; Shauna Fletcher (PP) d. Pinita Tovar 8-0; Mary Hunter Brown (PP) d. Carolina Knight 8-1; Ali Clynes Schmieding (PP) d. Tatiana Roa 8-2; Maya Friederich (PP) d. Kaitlin Eakin 8-0.

Doubles: Polk-Hannah Rodgers (PP) d. Odum-Tovar 8-0; Emilee Martichenko-Precious Paylor (PP) d. Roa-Knight 8-4; Friederich-Emma Mandel (PP) d. Roa-Eakin 8-1.

Records: PP 12-4.

WANDO 6, WEST ASHLEY 0

Singles: Emily Kuester (W) d. Haylee Marchant 6-0, 6-0; Alex Hickey (W) d. Jessica Ho 6-0, 6-0; Tyler Kirk (W) d. Vania Ibana 6-0, 6-0; Nadia Mishura (W) d. Kayleigh Swiftka 6-0, 6-0; Meredith Berly (W) d. Chanel Richardson 6-0, 6-0.

Doubles: Sophie Moore-Hannah Sinclaire (W) d. Amber Nicolas-Jamaica Miller 6-0, 6-1.

Records: Wando 7-3, 7-0. Next: Wando at Cane Bay on Tuesday.

ASHLEY RIDGE 7,

SUMMERIVLLE 0

Singles: A. Herrera (AR) d. M. Edwards 6-1, 6-0; M. Kratzert (AR) d. A. Cone 6-2, 6-0; L. Smith (AR) d. M. McLane 6-3, 6-2; M. Morris (AR) d. M.Lewis 6-1, 6-0; L. Swick (AR) d. H. Mobley 6-1, 6-2.

Doubles: A. Herrera-M. Kratzert (AR) d. A. Cone-M. Edwards. 8-3; M. Martinez-A. Blackmon d. S. Grant-A. Hatalosky 6-1, 6-3

JAMES ISLAND 6,

ORANGEBURG-WILKINSON 0

Singles: Rhealyn Dinkins (JI) d. Jasmine Quarles 6-0, 6-0; Sadie Glaze (JI) d. Kanah Cobbs 6-2, 6-1; Sydney Bolin (JI) d. Danielle Beaufort 6-3, 6-0; Emily Skipper (JI) d. Kia Jones 6-1, 6-0; Samantha Smiley (JI) d. Ashley Sinah 6-2, 6-0.

Doubles: Danielle Malphrus-Fabi Pinillos won by forfeit.

Record: JI 8-3. Next: JI at Stratford on Tuesday.