Boys Swimming

WANDO 187, FORT DORCHESTER 125, STRATFORD 54, BEAUFORT 27

200-Yard Medley Relay: 1. Wando A, 158.07, 2. Wando B, 2:06.34; 200 Free: 1. Jake Gregory (W) 2:06.06, 2. Travis Morrin (W) 2:06.36; 200 IM: 1. Skyler Fox (W) 2:33.22, 2. Chase Heffron (W) 2:38.68; 50 Free: 1. Dirk Bell (W) 25.70, 2. Zach Lierley (W) 25.76; 100 Fly: 1. Andre Bagley (W) 1:07.09, 2. Christopher Lee (FD) 1:08.43; 100 Free: 1. Reynolds Adams (W) 1:00.14, 2. Will MacMurphy (W) 1:02.26; 400 Free: 1. Travis Morrin (W) 4:27.77, 2. Jake Gregory (W) 4:27.99; 200 Free Relay: 1. Wando, 1:49.61, 2. Fort Dorchester, 1:54.40; 100 Back: 1. Zach Lierley (W) 1:00.53, 2. Ben Hillebrand (W) 1:08.51; 100 Breast: 1. Chase Heffron (W) 1:17.99, 2. Peter Lowry (W) 1:19.99; 400 Free Relay: 1. Wando, 3:58.16, 2. Fort Dorchester, 4:11.95.

Site: Coosaw Creek

WEST ASHLEY 109, GOOSE CREEK 53

200-Meter Medley Relay: West Ashley, 2:12.01; 200 Free: Sandeno (WA) 2:29.81; 200 IM: Detar (GC) 2:25.27; 50 Free: Silva (GC) 27.03; 100 Fly: Tanner (WA) 1:12.02; 100 Free: Hartigan (WA) 1:07.78; 400 Free: French (WA) 5:33.72; 200 Free Relay: Goose Creek, 1:56.43; 100 Back: Rindge (WA) 1:16.47; 100 Breast: Laban (WA) 1:16.68; 400 Free Relay: West Ashley, 5:06.18.

Site: Shadowmoss

SUMMERVILLE 124, GOOSE CREEK 41

200-Meter Medley Relay: 200-Meter Medley Relay: Summerville, 2:08.30; 200 Free: Wedderspoon (S) 2:37.31; 200 IM: Detar (GC) 2:25.27; 50 Free: Davis (S) 26.09; 100 Fly: Davis (S) 1:03.68; 100 Free: O'Malley (S) 1:07.90; 400 Free: Flanagan (S) 5:02.78; 200 Free Relay: Summerville, 1:52.21; 100 Back: Hawes (S) 1:21.74; 100 Breast: Mahaffey (S) 1:18.06; 400 Free Relay: Summerville, 4:43.09.

Site: Shadowmoss

SUMMERVILLE 90, WEST ASHLEY 80

200-Meter Medley Relay: Summerville, 2:08.30; 200 Free: Sandeno (WA) 2:29.81; 200 IM: Laban (WA) 2:34.82; 50 Free: Davis (S) 26.09; 100 Fly: Davis (S) 1:03.68; 100 Free: Hartigan (WA) 1:07.78; 400 Free: Flanagan (S) 5:02.78; 200 Free Relay: Summerville, 1:52.21; 100 Back: Rindge (WA) 1:16.47; 100 Breast: Laban (WA) 1:16.68; 400 Free Relay: Summerville, 4:43.09.

Site: Shadowmoss

Girls Swimming

WANDO 167, FORT DORCHESTER 112, BEAUFORT 95, STRATFORD 31

200-Yard Medley Relay: 1. Wando, 2:15.29,2. Beaufort, 2:24.42; 200 Free: 1. M. Williams (FD) 2:26.56, 2. Sandy Bell (W) 2:28.18; 200 IM: 1. Rebecca Groves (W) 2:42.40, 2. Victoria Klein (W) 2:43.47; 50 Free: 1. Megan Kingsley (W) 28.58, 2. Kelsey Gross (W) 29.96; 100 Fly: 1. Rebecca Groves (W) 1:14.89, 2. Marina Filo (FD) 1:15.15; 100 Free: 1. Megan Kingsley (W) 1:02.10, 2. Laura Brotherton (W) 1:04.57; 400 Free: 1. Allie Buechele (W) 4:53.46, 2. Cherokee Grooms (FD) 5:01.01; 200 Free Relay: 1. Fort Dorchester, 2:03.06, 2. Wando, 2:03.78; 100 Back: 1. Chase Muller (W) 1:12.52, 2. C. Kastenholz (FD) 1:18.76; 100 Breast: 1. M. McDowell (FD) 1:25.78, 2. Laura Barras (B) 1:27.56; 400 Free Relay: 1. Wando, 4:18.84, 2. Fort Dorchester, 4:29.29.

Site: Coosaw Creek

WEST ASHLEY 120, GOOSE CREEK 37

200-Meter Medley Relay: West Ashley, 2:21.96; 200 Free: Coury (WA) 2:35.88; 200 IM: LeBoeuf (WA) 3:07.40; 50 Free: Roberts (WA) 29.18; 100 Fly: Roberts (WA) 1:15.00; 100 Free: Bennett (WA) 1:05.62; 400 Free: Baynes (WA) 5:49.37; 200 Free Relay: West Ashley, 2:04.07; 100 Back: Bennett (WA) 1:16.91; 100 Breast: LaPlante (WA) 1:38.52; 400 Free Relay: West Ashley, 5:28.03.

Site: Shadowmoss

SUMMERVILLE 132, GOOSE CREEK 33

200-Meter Medley Relay: Summerville, 2:32.00; 200 Free: Lundquist (S) 2:39.63; 200 IM: Tabor (S) 3:04.81; 50 Free: Mitchell (S) 32.00; 100 Fly: Tabor (S) 1:24.50; 100 Free: Dorsey (GC) 1:11.81; 400 Free: Fetchen (S) 5:27.41; 200 Free Relay: Summerville, 2:11.57; 100 Back: Dorsey (GC) 1:20.65; 100 Breast: Gluhosky (S) 1:25.95; 400 Free Relay: Summerville, 5:04.28.

Site: Shadowmoss

SUMMERVILLE 88, WEST ASHLEY 82

200-Meter Medley Relay: West Ashley, 2:21.96; 200 Free: Coury (WA) 2:35.88; 200 IM: Tabor (S) 3:04.81; 50 Free: Roberts (WA) 29.18; 100 Fly: Roberts (WA) 1:15.00; 100 Free: Bennett (WA) 1:05.62; 400 Free: Fetchen (S) 5:27.41; 200 Free Relay: West Ashley, 2:04.07; 100 Back: Bennett (WA) 1:16.91; 100 Breast: Gluhosky (S) 1:25.95; 400 Free Relay: Summerville, 5:04.28.

Site: Shadowmoss

Girls Tennis

JAMES ISLAND 5, CANE BAY 1

Singles: Dakota Brown (CB) d. Maelee Dinkins 6-0, 6-1; Madison Waldrop (JI) d. Allison Hager 6-2, 6-3; Sadie Glaze (JI) d. Ashley Robinson 6-2, 6-1; Emily Skipper (JI) d. Alex Thompson 6-2, 6-2; Agata Trojanowska (JI) d. Kristina Barrs 6-3, 1-0 (forfeit, injury).

Doubles: Sara Wright/Sydney Bolin (JI) d. Megan Harbison/Cierra Love 8-1.

Records: Cane Bay 1-1. Next: Cane Bay at Bluffton on Tuesday.

JAMES ISLAND 5, COLLETON COUNTY 1

Singles: Kyla Floyd (CC) d. Maelee Dinkins 6-3, 6-1; Madison Waldrop (JI) d. Meagan Mitchell 6-4, 6-2; Sadie Glaze (JI) d. Chandler Stone 6-1, 6-0; Emily Skipper (JI) d. Leondra Capers 6-0, 6-0; Agata Trojanowska (JI) d. Rachel McDowell 6-0, 6-0

Doubles: Sara Wright-Sydney Bolin (JI) d. Tori Sineath-Caitlin Spiers 6-1, 6-0

Records: James Island 3-2; Colleton County 0-1. Next: James Island at Ashley Ridge on Tuesday; Colleton County at Beaufort on Tuesday.

THOMAS SUMTER 5, COLLETON PREP 4

Singles: Sarah McDonald (CP) d. Mary Margaret Green 6-0, 6-0; Brittany Griffin (CP) d. Emily Burress 6-0, 6-0; Kelsie Decker (TS) d. Shelly McDonald 2-6, 6-4 (10-4); Hannah Jenkins d. Taylor Hoff 6-4, 6-4; Sarah Schmitt (TS) d. Haley Pye 6-1, 6-0; Kayla Chappell (TS) d. Courtney Kramer 6-0, 6-2.

Doubles: Sarah McDonald/Pye (CP) d. Green/Decker 8-4; Griffin/Shelly McDonald (CP) d. Burress/Jenkins 8-6; Schmitt/Sydney Long (TS) d. Hoff/Kramer 8-7 (5).

Records: Thomas Sumter 4-4; Colleton Prep 4-4.

ASHLEY RIDGE 7, STRATFORD 0

Singles: Shannon Moses (AR) d. Katelyn Holly 6-0, 6-0; Stephanie Alfaro (AR) d. Lauran Hudson 6-0, 6-0; Ali Herrera (AR) d. Abbie Conlon 6-1, 6-0; Maddie Kratzert (AR) d. Kierra Gadson 6-1, 6-0; Mackenzie Morris (AR) d. Anastasia Rivers 6-1, 6-2.

Doubles: Moses/Alfaro (AR) d. Holly/ Hudson (AR) 8-1; Lauren Smith/Lexi Swick (AR) d. Anna Sandreagen/Jessica Palmer 6-1, 6-0.

Records: Ashley Ridge 3-0; Stratford 0-2. Next: Stratford hosts Fort Dorchester on Wednesday.

HILTON HEAD 4, BERKELEY 3

Singles: K. Farmer (B) def. B. Busby 6-4, 6-1; M. Farrell (H) d. A. Huxford 4-6, 6-0 (3); D. Leal (H) d E. Huxford 2-6, 6-1 (8); K. Cram (H) d C. Lamprecht 6-2, 6-2; J. Funk (B) d. S. Short 6-1, 5-7 (8).

Doubles: Busby-Farrell (H) d. Farmer-A. Huxford 6-4, 6-0; P. Washington-T. Jackson (B) d E. Stanton-K. Ray 6-7, 6-2 (8).

Records: Berkeley 5-2; Hilton Head 2-0.

Volleyball

PALMETTO CHRISTIAN 3, COASTAL CHRISTIAN 1

Scores: 25-18, 22-25, 25-22, 29-27.

Records: Palmetto Christian 7-1. Next: Palmetto Christian at Porter-Gaud on Tuesday.

ASHLEY HALL 3, PINEWOOD PREP 0

Scores: 25-10, 25-11, 25-18.

Records: Ashley Hall 15-0; Pinewood 4-5. Next: Ashley Hall at Hilton Head Christian; Pinewood at Hilton Head Prep Tuesday.

HANAHAN 2, STALL 0

Scores: 25-0, 25-2.

ACADEMIC MAGNET 2, HANAHAN 0

Scores: 25-16, 25-17.

Record: Hanahan 8-2. Next: Hanahan hosts Bishop England with Garrett Tech on Tuesday.

ACADEMIC MAGNET 2, STALL 0

Scores: 25-3, 25-4.

Record: Academic Magnet 7-1. Next: Academic Magnet at Military Magnet on Monday. Notes: Katelin Hills served 14 consecutive points in first game against Stall.

BISHOP ENGLAND 3, GARRETT TECH 0

Scores: 25-6, 25-10, 25-0.

Records: Bishop England 8-3, 3-0. Next: Bishop England at Hanahan with Garrett Tech Tuesday.

SUMMERVILLE 2, JAMES ISLAND 0

GOOSE CREEK 2, JAMES ISLAND 1

Scores 25-10, 17-25, 25-17.

Record: James Island 4-2. Next: James Island at Ashley Ridge on Tuesday.

GOOSE CREEK 2, SUMMERVILLE 0

Scores 25-23, 25-23.

Records: Goose Creek 13-0. Next: Goose Creek hosts Timberland and Charleston Math and Science on Tuesday.

WEST ASHLEY 2, ASHLEY RIDGE 0

Scores: 25-20, 25-22.

Records: West Ashley 2-3. Next: West Ashley at Stratford on Tuesday; Ashley Ridge at James Island on Tuesday.

Girls Golf

PINEWOOD PREP 165, HILTON HEAD CHRISTIAN 199

Medalist: Reona Hirai (PP) 36. Site: Crescent Golf Club. Record: Pinewood 9-0. Next: Pinewood vs. Academic Magnet on Monday