Volleyball

GOOSE CREEK 3, PINEWOOD PREP 0

Scores: 25-22, 25-14, 25-11.

Records: Goose Creek 16-0; Pinewood Prep 4-8. Next: Pinewood Prep at Hilton Head Christian on Tuesday.

WANDO 2, JAMES ISLAND 0

Scores: 25-8, 25-11.

WANDO 2, FORT DORCHESTER 0

Scores: 25-3, 25-8.

Record: Wando 10-0. Next: Wando at Dorman Tournament today.

JAMES ISLAND 2, FORT DORCHESTER 1

Scores: 21-25, 25-18, 25-18.

Next: Fort Dorchester hosts Cane Bay on Tuesday; James Island hosts Porter-Gaud on Tuesday.

Golf

PINEWOOD PREP 176, WANDO 194

Medalist: Katelyn Dambaugh (PP) 36

Site: Charleston National. Record: Pine-wood 13-0

Girls Tennis

BERKELEY 7, BATTERY CREEK 0

Singles: K. Farmer (B) def. S. Lee 6-0, 6-0; E. Huxford (B) def A. Mitchell 6-1, 6-1; J. Funk (B) def. A. Cobban 6-1, 6-0; C. Tedder (B) def B. Sanders 6-2, 6-0; L. Litchfield (B) def B. McDonald 6-0, 6-0.

Doubles: H. Webber/C. Lamprecht (B) def S. Lee/A. Cobban 6-0, 7-5; B. Greene/M. Greenwood (B) def. K. Browne/D. Wilson 2-6, 6-2 (4)

Record: Berkeley 6-2. Next: Berkeley at Ashley Ridge on Monday.

Girls Swimming

JAMES ISLAND 62, WEST ASHLEY 31

200-Meter Medley Relay: 1. James Island, 2:18.18; 2, West Ashley, 2:46.41; 200 Free: 1. Stevie Dupree (JI) 2:31.15, 2. Kimberly Coury (WA) 2:37.31; 200 IM: 1. Caty Hueske (JI) 2:41.08, 2. Kaylie Huffman (JI) 3:06.21; 50 Free: 1. Chelsea Roberts (WA) 29.15, 2. Peyton Wilson (JI) 29.78; 100 Fly: 1. Hannah Craig (JI) 1:11.03, 2. Chelsea Roberts (WA) 1:13.88; 100 Free: 1. Ashleigh Bennett (WA) 1:05.91, 2. Peyton Wilson (JI) 1:06.47; 400 Free: 1. Caty Hueske (JI) 5:00.57, 2. Stevie Dupree (JI) 5:23.31; 200 Free Relay: 1. James Island A, 2:02.10, 2. James Island B, 2:19.81; 100 Back: 1. Ashleigh Bennett (WA) 1:19.03, 2. Devon Scholz (JI), 1:30.50; 100 Breast: 1. Hannah Craig (JI) 1:24.38, 2. Kaylie Huffman (JI), 1:31.37; 400 Free Relay: 1. James Island, 5:19.91, 2. West Ashley, 5:23.91.

JAMES ISLAND 77, GOOSE CREEK 15

200 Medley Relay: 1. James Island A, 2:18.18, 2. James Island B, 2:43.13; 200 Free: 1. Stevie Dupree (JI) 2:31.15, 2. Gabrielle Lentz (JI) 2:44.88; 200 IM: 1. Caty Hueske (JI) 2:41.08, 2. Kaylie Huffman (JI) 3:06.21; 50 Free: 1. Peyton Wilson (JI) 29.78, 2. Alyssa Huffman (JI) 35.64; 100 Fly: 1. Hannah Craig (JI) 1:11.03, 2. Gabrielle Lentz (JI) 1:26.88; 100 Free: 1. Peyton Wilson (JI) 1:06.47, 2. Tabitha Dorsey (GC) 1:12.87; 400 Free: 1. Caty Hueske (JI) 5:00.57, 2. Stevie Dupree (JI) 5:23.31; 200 Free Relay: 1. James Island A, 2:02.10, 2. James Island B, 2:19.81; 100 Back: 1. Tabitha Dorsey (GC) 1:21.12, 2. Devon Scholz (JI) 1:30.50; 100 Breast: 1. Hannah Craig (JI) 1:24.38, 2. Kaylie Huffman (JI) 1:31.37; 400 Free Relay: 1. James Island A, 5:19.91, 2. James Island B, 6:18.66.

WEST ASHLEY 72, GOOSE CREEK 19

200 Medley Relay: 1. Goose Creek, 2:46.24, 2. West Ashley, 2:46.41; 200 Free: 1. Kimberly Coury (WA) 2:37.31, 2. Hannah Miller (WA) 2:59.37; 200 IM: 1. Emilie LaPlante (WA) 3:09.47, 2. Kailyn Austin (CG) 3:25.19; 50 Free: 1. Chelsea Roberts (WA) 29.15, 2. Cecelia Ostapeck (WA) 34.31; 100 Fly: 1. Chelsea Roberts (WA) 1:13.88, 2. Brandy LeBoeuf (WA) 1:29.15; 100 Free: 1. Ashleigh Bennett (WA) 1:05.91, 2. Kimberly Coury (WA) 1:12.38; 400 Free: 1. Rhett Baynes (WA) 5:46.90, 2. Brandy LeBoeuf (WA) 6:03.53; 200 Free Relay: 1. West Ashley A, 2:05.60, 2. West Ashley B, 2:22.09; 100 Back: 1. Ashleigh Bennett (WA), 1:19.03; 2. Tabitha Dorsey (GC) 1:21.12; 100 Breast: 1. Rhett Baynes (WA) 1:36.84; 2. Emilie LaPlante (WA) 1:40.09; 400 Free Relay: 1. West Ashley A, 5:23.91, 2. West Ashley B, 5:51.35.

Boys Swimming

JAMES ISLAND 51, WEST ASHLEY 43

200 Medley Relay: 1. James Island, 2:10.85, 2. West Ashley, 2:12.44; 200 Free: 1. Chris Roxon (JI) 2:24.94, 2. Cullen Baldwin (WA) 2:30.44; 200 IM: 1. Keith Howard (JI) 2:42.74, 2. Daniel Coury (WA) 2:57.22; 50 Free: 1. Evan Howard (JI) 27.00, 2. Garret Jones (JI) 27.35; 100 Fly: 1. Evan Howard (JI) 1:08.78, 2. Ty Tanner (WA) 1:15.53; 100 Free: 1. Gunder Sandeno (WA) 1:11.14, 2. Tyler Ferguson (JI) 1:12.03; 400 Free: 1. Ryan Laban (WA) 4:44.16, 2. Chris Roxon (JI) 5:08.97; 200 Free Relay: 1. James Island, 1:54.91, 2. West Ashley, 1:56.91; 100 Back: 1. Keith Howard (JI) 1:12.87, 2. Cullen Baldwin (WA) 1:13.32; 100 Breast: 1. Ryan Laban (WA) 1:20.81, 2. Robbie Wilson (JI), 1:27.42; 400 Free Relay: 1. James Island, 4:26.96, 2. West Ashley A, 4:37.19.

JAMES ISLAND 60, GOOSE CREEK 34

200 Medley Relay: 1. James Island, 2:10.85, 2. Goose Creek, 2:12.43; 200 Free: 1. Ben Detar (GC) 2:09.59, 2. Chris Roxon (JI) 2:24.94; 200 IM: 1. Keith Howard (JI) 2:42.74, 2. Ian Bong (JI), 3:12.82; 50 Free: 1. Evan Howard (JI), 27.00, 2. Garret Jones (JI), 27.35; 100 Fly: 1. Ben Detar (GC) 1:04.50, 2. Evan Howard (JI) 1:08.78; 100 Free: 1. Mark Moran (GC) 1:10.09, 2. Tyler Ferguson (JI) 1:12.03; 400 Free: 1. Chris Roxon (JI) 5:08.97, 2. Andrew Kernich (GC) 5:52.32; 200 Free Relay: 1. James Island, 1:54.91, 2. Goose Creek, 1:56.08; 100 Back: 1. Keith Howard (JI) 1:12.87, 2. Mark Moran (GC) 1:26.50; 100 Breast: 1. Ston Coles (GC) 1:26.70, 2. Robbie Wilson (JI) 1:27.42; 400 Free Relay: 1. James Island A, 4:26.96; 2. James Island B, 5:26.56.

WEST ASHLEY 52, GOOSE CREEK 42

200 Medley Relay: 1. Goose Creek, 2:12.43, 2. West Ashley, 2:12.44; 200 Free: 1. Ben Detar (GC) 2:09.59, 2. Cullen Baldwin (WA) 2:30.44; 200 IM: 1. Daniel Coury (WA) 2:57.22, 2. Andrew Kernich (GC) 3:13.78; 50 Free: 1. Matt Silva (GC) 27.36, 2. Ty Tanner (WA) 28.41; 100 Fly: 1. Ben Detar (GC) 1:04.50, 2. Matt Silva (GC) 1:10.38; 100 Free: 1. Mark Moran (GC) 1:10.09, 2. Gunder Sandeno (WA) 1:11.14; 400 Free: 1. Ryan Laban (WA) 4:44.16, 2. Gabe French (WA) 5:50.28; 200 Free Relay: 1. Goose Creek, 1:56.08, 2. West Ashley, 1:56.91; 100 Back: 1. Cullen Baldwin (WA) 1:13.32, 2. Ben Rindge (WA) 1:21.12; 100 Breast: 1. Ryan Laban (WA) 1:20.81, 2. Ston Coles (GC) 1:26.70; 400 Free Relay: 1. West Ashley, 4:37.19, 2. West Ashley, 4:53.50.