Golf

European PGA: Lyoness Open, 7 a.m., Golf Channel

Senior British Open, noon, ESPN

LPGA: Evian Masters, 1 p.m., Golf Channel

PGA: Canadian Open, 3 p.m., WCSC (CBS)

Web.com: Children’s Hospital Invitational, 6:30 p.m., Golf Channel

Auto Racing

Formula One: Hungarian Grand Prix Qualifying, 8 a.m., Speed Ch.

Sprint Cup: Brickyard 400 Practice, 9:30 a.m., Speed Channel

Sprint Cup: Brickyard 400 Practice, 10:30 a.m., ESPN2

Nationwide: Indy 250 Qualifying, 12:30 p.m., Speed Channel

Sprint Cup: Brickyard 400 Qualifying, 2 p.m., ESPN

Nationwide: Indy 250, 4:30 p.m., ESPN

Soccer

Liverpool vs. Tottenham, 1 p.m., ESPN2

Chelsea vs. AC Milan, 6:30 p.m., ESPN2

MLS: Los Angeles vs. Dallas, 8 p.m., NBCSN

Tennis

ATP: Farmers Classic, 4 p.m., ESPN2

ATP: Farmers Classic, 10 p.m., ESPN2

Baseball

Philadelphia Phillies at Atlanta Braves, 7 p.m., SportSouth

Olympics

NBC (WCBD)

Swimming - Qualifying Heats; Men’s Cycling - Road Race (Live); Beach Volleyball - Qualifying Round (Live); Women’s Volleyball -

U.S. vs. South Korea (Live); Women’s Basketball - U.S. Game (Live); Rowing - Qualifying Heats, 5 a.m.-6 p.m.

Swimming - Gold Medal Finals: Men’s and Women’s 400M Individual Medley, Men’s 400M Freestyle and Women’s 4x100M Freestyle

Relay; Men’s Gymnastics - Team Competition; Beach Volleyball - U.S. Qualifying Round, 8 p.m.-Midnight

Women’s Weightlifting - Gold Medal Final; Table Tennis - Qualifying Round, 12:30 a.m.-1:30 a.m.

NBC SPORTS NETWORK

Women’s Soccer - U.S. vs. Columbia (Live); Beach Volleyball -

Qualifying Round (Live); Women’s Volleyball - Qualifying Round (Live); Equestrian - Eventing Dressage; Women’s Fencing - Individual Foil Gold Medal Final; Shooting - Men and Women’s 10M Air Rifle Gold Medal Finals; Men’s Archery - Team Gold Medal Final; Women’s Handball - Qualifying Round, 4 a.m.-8 p.m.

BRAVO

Tennis - Early Rounds (Live), 7 a.m.-3 p.m.

MSNBC

Women’s Soccer - Qualifying Round (Live); Beach Volleyball - Qualifying Round (Live); Women’s Handball - Qualifying Round; Badminton - Qualifying Round; Table Tennis - Qualifying Round, 7 a.m.-5 p.m.

CNBC

Boxing - Elimination Bouts (Live), 8:30 a.m.-11:30 a.m.

Boxing - Elimination Bouts (Live), 3:30 p.m.-6:30 p.m.

NBC OLYMPIC BASKETBALL CHANNEL

Women’s Basketball - Qualifying Round, Australia vs. Britain (LIVE),

4 a.m.-7 p.m.

NBC OLYMPIC SOCCER CHANNEL

Women’s Soccer - Qualifying Round: Japan vs. Sweden (Live), New Zealand vs. Brazil (Live), U.S. vs. Columbia (Live), France vs. South

Korea (Live), Canada vs. South Africa; Britain vs. Cameroon,

7 a.m.-8 p.m.

TELEMUNDO

Opening Ceremony; Swimming - Qualifying Heats; Women’s Volleyball - Qualifying Round; Beach Volleyball - Qualifying Round; Boxing - Elimination Bouts, 8 a.m.-5 p.m.

Swimming - Gold Medal Finals; Men’s Gymnastics - Team Competition, Midnight-2:30 a.m.