Girls Swimming

REGION 7-AAAA MEET

at Park West Pool

Team Scores: Wando 170, West Ashley 66, Goose Creek 28, Stratford 20

Individual Results

200-Yard Medley Relay: 1. Wando 1:54.52, 2. West Ashley 2:01.67; 3. Goose Creek 2:16.29. 200 Free: 1. Rebecca Groves (W) 2:01.44, 2. Allie Buechele (W) 2:01.66, 3. Jane Bunting (W) 2:07.29. 200 IM: 1. Megan Kingsley (W) 2:03.93, 2. Laura Brotherton (W) 2:13.27, 3. Kelly Brannigan (W) 2:27.59. 50 Free: 1. Ashleigh Bennett (WA) 25.02, 2. Gabby Dizon (WA) 25.41, 3. Caroline O’Neil (W) 26.53. 100 Fly: 1. Laura Brotherton (W) 1:00.46, 2. Victoria Klein (W) 1:03.45, 3. Victoria Conley (W) 1:03.92. 100 Free: 1. Ashleigh Bennett (WA) 55.52, 2. Chase Muller (W) 56.67, 3. Kelsey Gross (W) 57.54. 500 Free: 1. Rebecca Groves (W) 5:24.41, 2. Allie Buechele (W) 5:25.88, 3. Victoria Klein (W) 5:46.66. 200 Free Relay: 1. Wando 1:44.12, 2. West Ashley 1:47.36, 3. Goose Creek 1:58.03. 100 Back: 1. Chase Muller (W) 1:02.17, 2. Jane Bunting (W) 1:04.64, 3. Gabby Dizon (WA) 1:05.14. 100 Breast: 1. Ashtyn Scully (W) 1:14.92, 2. Amber Hunt (S) 1:16.75, 3. Ali Delambo (W) 1:19.25. 400 Free Relay: 1. Wando, 3:56.97, 2. West Ashley 4:27.03, 3. Stratford 4:33.50.

Boys Swimming

REGION 7-AAAA MEET

At Park West Pool

Team Scores: Wando 159, West Ashley 77, Stratford 31, Goose Creek 23.

Individual Results

200-Yard Medley Relay: 1. Wando 1:44.50, 2. West Ashley 1:49.94, 3. Goose Creek 2:02.19. 200 Free: 1. Dirk Bell (W) 1:46.06, 2. Ben Hillebrand (W) 1:49.17, 3. Skyler Fox (W) 1:53.92. 200 IM: 1. Emmanuel Emovon (W) 2:08.15, 2. Chase Heffron (W) 2:14.78, 3. Andrew Morris (W) 2:23.90. 50 Free: 1. Ben Rindge (WA) 23.53, 2. C.J. Raybon (W) 23.55, 3. Daniel Coury (WA) 24.10. 100 Fly: 1. Skyler Fox (W) 57.84, 2. Andrew Bagley (W) 58.33, 3. Emmanuel Emovon (W) 59.33. 100 Free: 1. C.J. Raybon (W) 51.71, 2. Justin Conner (S) 52.23, 3. Daniel Coury (WA) 52.66. 500 Free: 1. Dirk Bell (W) 4:49.75, 2. Ryan Laban (WA) 5:13.18, 3. Miller Ducker (W) 5:14.01. 200 Free Relay: 1. Wando 1:34.65, 2. West Ashley 1:38.09, 3. Stratford 1:42.44. 100 Back: 1. Ben Hillebrand (W) 54.09, 2. Andrew Bagley (W) 55.61, 3. Zeke Horsefield (W) 1:01.00. 100 Breast: 1. Chase Heffron (W) 1:06.19, 2. Andrew Dacosta (W) 1:07.39, 3. Ben Rindge (WA) 1:07.64. 400 Free Relay: 1. Wando 3:22.96, 2. West Ashley 3:51.54, 3. Goose Creek 4:18.53.

Volleyball

BISHOP ENGLAND 3, ASHLEY HALL 1

Scores: 27-25, 12-25, 25-22, 25-22

Records: AH 22-12; BE 18-3.

Next: AH at Hilton Head Prep on Monday; BE at West Ashley with Goose Creek on Tuesday.

Nation Ford Volleyball Tournament

Championship Match

Charlotte Latin 2, Porter-Gaud 0 (25-18, 25-19)

Semifinals

Porter-Gaud 2, Blythewood 0 (25-22, 25-12)

Other Results

Porter-Gaud 2, Nation Ford 0 (25-12, 29-27)

Porter-Gaud 2, Northwestern 0 (25-21, 25-22)

Porter-Gaud 2, Charlotte Catholic 0 (25-21, 25-22)

Porter-Gaud 2, York 0 (25-9, 25-13).

Records: PG 28-5, 9-0. Next: PG hosts Wando on Wednesday.