Region 6-AA Championships At Bishop England

Girls 100 Meter Dash: 1, Randolph, Jasmine, Hanahan, 13.62. 2, Youngblood, Brianna, Academic Magnet,

13.69. 3, Hopkins, Otasia, Woodland, 13.74. 4, Knight, Christina, Academic

Magnet, 13.83. 200 Meter Dash: 1, Romera, Marbella, Hanahan, 28.43. 2, DiBona, Emily, Bishop England, 28.76. 3,

Randolph, Jasmine, Hanahan, 29.09. 4, Hopkins, Otasia, Woodland, 29.12.

400 Meter Dash: 1, Bethel, Kianna, Hanahan, 1:03.18. 2, Mitchell, Kadija, Hanahan, 1:04.42. 3, Hopkins, Otasia, Woodland, 1:07.83. 4, Robinson, Imani, Stall, 1:10.31.

800 Meter Run: 1, Lussier, Michelle, Bishop England, 2:32.54. 2, Fairey, Caitlyn, Academic Magnet, 2:33.57. 3, Boykin, Michele, Bishop England, 2:36.09. 4, Patenaude, Ani, Hanahan, 2:38.58.

1600 Meter Run: 1, Boykin, Michele, Bishop England, 5:55.68. 2, Fairey, Caitlyn, Academic Magnet, 5:58.34. 3, Dibona, Elizabeth, Bishop England, 6:05.61. 4, Young, Grace, Hanahan, 6:06.47.

3200 Meter Run: 1, Fairey, Caitlyn, Academic Magnet, 12:50.34. 2, Boykin, Michele, Bishop England, 13:13.68. 3, Dibona, Elizabeth, Bishop England, 13:21.68. 4, Humphreys, Hanna, Bishop England, 13:26.12.

100 Meter Hurdles: 1, Rhodes, Houston, Academic Magnet, 16.77. 2, Lussier, Michelle, Bishop England, 17.69. 3, Tirpak, Nicola, Academic Magnet, 18.04. 4, Watson, Katelyn, Hanahan, 18.21.

400 Meter Hurdles: 1, Lussier, Michelle, Bishop England, 1:13.23. 2, DiBona, Emily, Bishop England, 1:16.14. 3, Hales, Lauren, Woodland, 1:17.10. 4, Watson, Katelyn, Hanahan, 1:19.24.

4x100 Meter Relay: 1, Hanahan 53.09. 2, Woodland 54.37. 3, Academic Magnet 54.91. 4, Garrett 56.68.

4x400 Meter Relay: 1, Hanahan 4:21.99. 2, Woodland 4:29.63. 3, Stall 4:51.37. 4, Bishop Englandnd 5:09.18.

4x800 Meter Relay: 1, Bishop England 10:38.70. 2, Woodland ‘A’ 10:44.0. 3, Hanahan 10:49.20. 4, Garrett 15:00.42.

High Jump: 1, Bethel, Kianna, Hanahan, 4-10. 2, Austin, Rachael, Hanahan, 4-08. 3, Carson, Brittany, Woodland, 4-04. 3, DiBona, Emily, Bishop England, 4-04.

Pole Vault: 1, Austin, Rachael, Hanahan, 9-00. 2, FitzGerald, Margaret, Bishop England, 8-06. 3, DiBona, Emily, Bishop England, J8-06. 4, O’Donnell, Julia, Bishop England, 7-06.

Long Jump: 1, Garrett, Savon, Woodland, 15-07. 2, Rhodes, Houston, Academic Magnet, 15-05. 3, Wamer, Victoria, Woodland, 14-11. 4, FitzGerald, Margaret, Bishop England, 14-03.

Triple Jump: 1, Rhodes, Houston, Academic Magnet, 34-10. 2, Garrett, Savon, Woodland, 33-05. 3, FitzGerald, Margaret, Bishop England, 32-04.50. 4, Bethel, Kianna, Hanahan, 32-02.

Shot Put: 1, FitzGerald, Margaret, Bishop England, 32-04.50. 2, Krakuszeski, Christine, Bishop England, 31-10. 3, Gadsden, Amber, North Charle, 31-05.50. 4, Utsey, Taira, Woodland, 29-04.

Discus Throw: 1, Krakuszeski, Christine, Bishop England, 103-06.50. 2, Utsey, Taira, Woodland, 83-06. 3, Dobbins, Jessica, Bishop England, 78-09.50. 4, Oliver, Caroline, Bishop England, 74-00.

Boys 100 Meter Dash: 1, Brown, Chris, Hanahan, 10.51. 2, Stephenson, DeAngelo, Bishop Englandnd, 10.80.

3, Davis, Antonio, Garrett, 10.86. 4, Walters, Stuart, Academic Magnet, 11.17.

200 Meter Dash: 1, Brown, Chris, Hanahan, 22.22. 2, Stephenson, DeAngelo, Bishop England, 22.37.

3, Gaddist, Christopher, Woodland, 22.64. 4, Williams, Deron, Hanahan, 23.60.

400 Meter Dash: 1, Stephenson, DeAngelo, Bishop Englandnd, 51.02. 2, Kelly, Jamez, Stall, 52.99. 3, Hayes, Octavius, Hanahan, 53.08. 4, Denmark, Kahlim, Hanahan, 53.12.

800 Meter Run: 1, Thesing, Gabe, Bishop England, 2:05.32. 2, Leach, Nathan, Bishop England, 2:06.40. 3, Furmanchik, Andrew, Bishop England, 2:07.99. 4, Ravenell, K’Darre, Hanahan, 2:13.80.

1600 Meter Run: 1, Thesing, Gabe, Bishop England, 4:41.94. 2, Leach, Nathan, Bishop Englandnd, 4:43.94. 3, Widenhouse, Cristian, Bishop England, 4:52.73. 4, Burke, William, Hanahan, 4:56.30.

3200 Meter Run 1, Widenhouse, Cristian, Bishop Englandnd, 10:32.04. 2, Leach, Nathan, Bishop

Englandnd, 10:37.06. 3, Desciak, Keegan, Bishop Englandnd, 11:13.03. 4, Vong, Sambeth, Hanahan, 11:18.26.

110 Meter Hurdles: 1, Gaddist, Christopher, Woodland, 15.00. 2, Sheppard, Patrick, Woodland, 15.64. 3, Conyers, Andrew, Hanahan, 16.31. 4, Richardson, Sammy, Hanahan, 16.46.

400 Meter Hurdles: 1, Gaddist, Christopher, Woodland, 57.15. 2, Roop, Andrew, Academic Magnet, 1:01.60. 3, Richardson, Sammy, Hanahan, 1:03.05. 4, Conyers, Andrew, Hanahan, 1:04.19.

4x100 Meter Relay: 1, Hanahan 44.45. 2, Bishop Englandnd 46.09. 3, Garrett 46.65. 4, Stall 47.54.

4x400 Meter Relay: 1, Woodland 3:31.89. 2, Bishop Englandnd 3:32.57.

3, Hanahan 3:33.60. 4, Garrett 3:40.35.

4x800 Meter Relay: 1, Bishop Englandnd 8:53.21. 2, Woodland 8:58.41. 3,

Hanahan 9:06.31. High Jump: 1, Brown, Chris, Hanahan, 6-08. 2, Davis, Shaquille, Woodland, 6-04. 3, Gates, Mario, Hanahan, J6-04. 4, Chandler, Jhuadon, Woodland, 5-10.

Pole Vault: 1, Snyder, Dana, Hanahan, 12-00. 2, Kelley, Grant, Hanahan, J12-00. 3, Griffith, Parkwood, Bishop England, 11-06. 4, Torlay, John, Hanahan, 11-00.

Long Jump: 1, Smith, Rameak, Woodland, 21-03. 2, Gates, Mario, Hanahan, 20-07. 3, White, LaQuan, Woodland, 20-06. 4, Walters, Stuart, Academic Magnet, J20-06.

Triple Jump: 1, Walters, Stuart, Academic Magnet, 46-06. 2, Brown, Chris, Hanahan, 46-04. 3, Gates, Mario, Hanahan, 46-00. 4, Davis, Shaquille, Woodland, 43-00.

Shot Put: 1, Britt, Shane, Woodland, 56-06. 2, Loy, Griffie, Bishop England, 55-06.50. 3, Britt, Roderick, Woodland, 42-08. 4, Ferette, Steadman, Hanahan, 42-05.50.

Discus Throw: 1, Britt, Shane, Woodland, 156-07. 2, Loy, Griffie, Bishop England, 145-08. 3, Wade, Quan, Hanahan, 136-06. 4, Broom, William, North Charle, 134-08.