Region 6-A Championships at Cross High School

Girls 4x100 Relay: 1, Cross 51.14. 2, St. Johns 53.60.

4x800 Relay: 1, Charleston Charter for Math 14:49.54.

100 : 1, Lisbon, Shanyra, Cross, 12.79. 2, Weeks, Maya, Charleston C, 12.95. 3, Johnson, Tichina, Cross, 12.98. 4, Rucker, Sarah, St. Johns, 13.39.

1600: 1, Hunter, Khadijah, Cross, 7:02.84. 2, Wigfall, Allysha, Cross, 7:05.19. 3, Failey, Lanesha, Military Mag, 7:05.62. 4, Galuppo, Sara, Charleston C, 7:05.88.

400 : 1, Stanley, Crystal, St. Johns, 65.69. 2, Gilliard, Marchaeya, Cross, 67.46. 3, Failey, Lanesha, Military Mag, 67.58. 4, Jones, Noelle, St. Johns, 67.78.

400 Hurdles: 1, Gadsden, Shomari, Charleston C, 1:44.17.

800: 1, Green, Daijahnay, Baptist Hill, 2:58.55. 2, Hunter, Khadijah, Cross, 3:10.45. 3, Wigfall, Allysha, Cross, 3:14.38. 4, Hutson, Brittany, Charleston C, 3:22.65.

200: 1, Lisbon, Shanyra, Cross, 27.19. 2, Johnson, Tichina, Cross, 27.32. 3, Rucker, Sarah, St. Johns, 28.02. 4, Weeks, Maya, Charleston C, 28.20.

3200: 1, Hutson, Brittany, Charleston C, 19:03.61. 2, Galuppo, Sara, Charleston C, 19:05.41.

4x400 Relay: 1, Cross 4:30.46. 2, St. Johns 4:37.98.

Long Jump: 1, Weeks, Maya, Charleston C, 15-04.50. 2, Failey, Lanesha, Military Mag, 14-07.25. 3, Gibbs, Chrishara, St. Johns, 14-00. 4, Gilliard, Marchaeya, Cross, 13-10.

Triple Jump: 1, Weeks, Maya, Charleston C, 31-01.25. 2, Gibbs, Chrishara, St. Johns, 29-08. 3, Payne, Elani, Military Mag, 29-03.

Discus Throw: 1, Saunders, Raven, Burke, 111-00. 2, Smith, Bridgette, St. Johns, 93-05. 3, Chavis-Lott, Kenyatah, Charleston C, 78-02. 4, Ravenell, Dalias, Cross, 76-00.

Shot Put: 1, Saunders, Raven, Burke, 37-06. 2, Smith, Bridgette, St. Johns, 33-00. 3, Ravenell, Dalias, Cross, 28-04. 4, Geathers, Shantel, Lincoln, 27-04.

Boys 4x100 Relay: 1, Cross 43.46. 2, St. Johns 46.41. 3, Charleston Charter 48.71. 4, Baptist Hill 49.35.

4x800 Relay: 1, Charleston Charter 9:51.22. 2, Cross 9:54.17. 3, St. Johns 12:51.36.

110 Hurdles: 1, Dingle, Dominique, Cross, 16.25. 2, Steed, Xavier, Cross, 18.50.

100: 1, Evans, Diamonte, Cross, 10.78. 2, Brown, Ki’Jana, Lincoln, 10.86. 3, Major, Brett, Military Mag, 11.10. 4, Pinckney, Olin, Cross, 11.40.

1600: 1, Ancrum, Ben, Charleston C, 5:30.18. 2, Hughes, Quadray, Charleston C, 5:34.63. 3, Smalls, Cornelius, St. Johns, 5:38.45. 4, Jackson, Deondre, Cross, 5:39.44.

400: 1, Lowery, Rashawn, Burke, 51.59. 2, Major, Brett, Military Mag, 52.10. 3, Patterson, Karheem, St. Johns, 53.35. 4, Evans, Dionte, Cross, 55.11.

400 Hurdles: 1, Dingle, Dominique, Cross, 65.50. 2, Steed, Xavier, Cross, 69.10. 3, Fleming, Nya Kobie, Charleston C, 1:22.04. 4, Chavis-Lott, Kenneth, Charleston C, 1:25.27.

800: 1, Ancrum, Ben, Charleston C, 2:20.40. 2, Jackson, Deondre, Cross, 2:25.57. 3, Grant, Shadavian, Military Mag, 2:26.82. 4, Smalls, Cornelius, St. Johns, 2:26.88.

200: 1, Brown, Ki’Jana, Lincoln, 22.53. 2, Evans, Diamonte, Cross, 22.65. 3, Major, Brett, Military Mag, 22.87. 4, Lowery, Rashawn, Burke, 22.93.

3200: 1, Ancrum, Ben, Charleston C, 13:07.81. 2, Martinez, Issic, Charleston C, 14:22.60. 3, Steed, Arnell, Cross, 14:24.86. 4, Hughes, Quadray, Charleston C, 14:25.31.

4x400 Relay: 1, Cross 3:39.83. 2, St. Johns 3:49.87. 3, Charleston Charter 4:02.99. 4, Baptist Hill 4:08.92.

High Jump: 1, Frazier, Jalen, Cross, 5-10. 2, Shepherd, Devontae, Cross, 5-08. 3, Cole, Bijaan, Cross, 5-06.

Long Jump: 1, Frazier, Jalen, Cross, 21-00. 2, Shepherd, Devontae, Cross, 19-08. 3, Brown, Ki’Jana, Lincoln, 19-04.75. 4, Frasier, Jamell, Military Mag, 19-04.

Triple Jump: 1, Frazier, Jalen, Cross, 40-06. 2, Frasier, Jamell, Military Mag, 38-04. 3, Cole, Bijaan, Cross, 36-06.

Discus: 1, Roper, Joshua, St. Johns, 116-07. 2, Freeman, Arthur, St. Johns, 110-04. 3, Polite, Marcus, Military Mag, 107-00. 4, Lewis, Lavario, Burke, 101-01.

Shot Put: 1, Roper, Joshua, St. Johns, 46-09. 2, Freeman, Arthur, St. Johns, 39-04. 3, Brown, Leonard, Baptist Hill, 37-07. 4, Nelson, Taurus, Cross, 36-08.