Nov. 8 Trident Fishing Tournament

2014-15 TRIDENT FISHING TOURNAMENT

Week 52

(All weights in pounds and ounces)

Saltwater

Amberjack G 32-8 Mark Bronson

Amberjack L 35-8 Cotes Simons Jr.

Barracuda G 32-8 Zack Lafong

Barracuda L 28-8 Sean Hunt

Blackfish G 4-4 Charles Wilson

Blackfish L 4-2 Ryan Torres

Cobia G 54-8 David Grafton

Croaker L 1-14 Ryan Pearce

Croaker UL 2-1 Andrew Payne

Dolphin G 56-13 Larry Lowe

Flounder L 9-1 Carl Smith Jr.

Flounder UL 3-14 Carl Smith Jr.

Flounder FR 3-4 Eddie Robbins

Ladyfish L 4-10 Bill Jones

Ladyfish UL 2-7 Eddie Robbins

Ladyfish FR 3-5 Eddie Robbins

King mackerel G 40-0 Brison Celek

King mackerel L 44-11 Will Adams

King mackerel UL 24-12 Lee Moyer

Spanish mackerel G 4-5 Austin Cangelos

Spanish mackerel L 6-3 Bill Jones

Pompano L 4-4 Bill Jones

Pompano UL 3-0 John Cooper

Blacktip shark G 101-1 Richard Warren

Lemon shark G 184-5 Nikki Colwell

Tiger shark G 303-3 Rob Colwell

Shark-All Others G 423-3 Monica Colwell

Sheepshead G 12-0 Chris Dutton

Sheepshead L 11-11 Bill Jones

Sheepshead UL 9-1 Gerald Grenier

Spadefish G 9-5 Gavin Jenkins

Spadefish L 7-10 Bobby Basha

Spadefish UL 7-8 Kenneth Bennett

Triggerfish G 11-1 Bryan Gulski

Tripletail G 9-5 Eddie Robbins

Tripletail L 12-15 Tucker Blythe

Tripletail UL 7-11 Steve Layton

Tripletail FR 4-10 Eddie Robbins

Trout L 5-9 Jason Knight

Trout UL 6-0 Jack Rider

Trout FR 4-2 Eddie Robbins

Tuna G 24-8 Daniel Culpepper

Tuna L 15-14 Heather Leman

Tuna UL 17-0 Read Wolfe

Wahoo G 96-8 Lucy Kersting

Whiting UL 1-7 Patrick Harrington

Saltwater Tackle Categories

General – Over 20-pound test line; Light – Over 8-pound through 20-pound test line; Ultralight – 8-pound test and under. Flyrod – 20-pound tippet or less.

Freshwater

Largemouth bass L 8-10 James McDonald

Largemouth bass UL 6-7 Mark Bostrom

Largemouth bass FR 3-12 Lynn White

Bowfin L 9-7 Ben Gwinn

Bowfin UL 10-2 Lonnie East III

Bream-All Others L 1-4 James Medina

Bream-All Others UL 1-3 Sim Thornhill

Redbreast UL 0-10 Allison Dupere

Catfish G 44-0 Lonnie East III

Catfish L 33-2 Lonnie East III

Catfish UL 30-0 Lonnie East III

Chain pickerel L 3-1 James McDonald

Chain pickerel UL 2-8 Allison Dupere

Crappie UL 3-0 Steve English

American shad L 4-8 Lonnie East III

American shad UL 4-4 Ben Gwinn

American shad FR 4-8 Lonnie East III

Shellcracker UL 0-14 Ronald Thees

Warmouth UL 0-10 Allison Dupere

Freshwater Tackle Categories

General – Over 14-pound test line; Light – Over 8-pound through 14-pound test line; Ultralight – 8-pound test and under; Flyrod – 20-pound test tippet or less.

Catch and release

Jason Schall 7570

Lewis Lee 1910

Will Stephenson 1350

David Murray 820

Sam Waller 570

We're improving out commenting experience.

We’ve temporarily removed comments from articles while we work on a new and better commenting experience. In the meantime, subscribers are encouraged to join the conversation at our Post and Courier Subscribers group on Facebook.