Girls Basketball

WEST ASHLEY 71, ASHLEY RIDGE 46

Ashley Ridge (46): A. Tierney 5, Walker 6, Jasmine Clark 16, T. Tierney 2, Smart 2, Green 5, Daly 5, Nkanata 2.

West Ashley (71): Erika Wesolek 15, Dekeiya Cohen 22, Sanderson 2, Reniya Walker 11, Miller 2, Stokes 2, McElmore 4, Keosha Hardaway 13.

Records: WA 5-0; AR 3-2. Next: WA hosts Timberland Wednesday. Notes: Cohen, 17 rebounds, five steals; Walker, 10 rebounds.

COLLETON COUNTY 76, STRATFORD 21

Colleton County (76): Thea Campbell 20, Kayla Reed-Blake 17, Tee Burns 12, Lakenya Williams 11, Brown 6, Chisolm 5, Green 4, Davis 3.

Stratford (21): Tiffany Addison 14, Marion 4, Gilbert 3.

Records: Stratford 3-3. Next: Stratford hosts Berkeley Friday.

BISHOP ENGLAND 75, STALL 30

Bishop England (75): Grisillo 8, Smith 2, Katie Corbett 12, Amber Corbett 18, Latorre 2, James 4, Michelle Boykin 19, Newton 4, Moore 2, Durham 2, Lussier 2.

Stall (30): Caliyah Kapell 11, Morrison 2, Moultrie 2, Richardson 4, Essence Lloyd 10.

Records: BE 7-0, Stall 5-3. Next: BE hosts Woodland Friday; Stall at Academic Magnet Thursday.

Boys Basketball

BISHOP ENGLAND 69, STALL 67 (OT)

Bishop England (69): Theos 4, Vecciolla 8, Tecklenburg 5, Bunch 6, Thatcher 9, Grevey 6, Harold McGill 27, Rubino 2.

Stall (67): Myers 7, Jordan Carswell 11, Washington 3, Bright 7, Cedano 2, Alex Frazier 19, McKelvey 6, Nick Gadson-Waring 11.

Records: BE 3-4, Stall 4-7. Next: BE hosts Woodland Friday; Stall at Academic Magnet Thursday.

STRATFORD 68, COLLETON COUNTY 56

Colleton County (56): Chisolm 7, Sanders 1, R. Hodges 11, Hicks 9, Nichols 1, Frankell Williams 12, M. Blankenship 15.

Stratford (68): Simmons 5, Park 2, Davis 4, Shomari Tait 11, Demetre Rivers 26, Hester 7, Cameron 3, Chase Tidewell 10.

Records: Stratford 4-2. Next: Stratford hosts Berkeley Friday.

GOOSE CREEK 68, TIMBERLAND 43

Goose Creek (68): B. Bennamon 26, Evans 6, Lewis 5, Marsh 5, Rivers 2, Singleton 1, Tucker 12, Robinson 11.

Timberland (43): McKinney 4, Whaley 3, Williams 3, Wilson 9, J. Palmer 6, D. Palmer 6, Whitaker 4, Ferguson 4, Middleton 4.

Records: Timberland 0-4. Next: Timberland at WA Wednesday.

WEST ASHLEY 88, ASHLEY RIDGE 40

Ashley Ridge (40): Weeks 8, Batts 7, Stevens 5, Kwong 5, Walker 3, Doctor 3, Baker 3, Cotton 2, Heyward 2, Graham 2.

West Ashley (88): Tre McClain 22, Marvin Lloyd 18, Matthew Ealy 16, Ernest Heyward 10, Mallard 6, Kitchens 6, Howard 5, Glenn 3, Sobiesuo 2.

Records: WA 5-0, AR 3-2. Next: Timberland at WA Wednesday; AR at Goose Creek Friday.

FAITH CHRISTIAN 63, CLARENDON HALL 32

Clarendon Hall (32): Bennett 8, Hall 7, Way 2, Cadill 2, Carbett 4, Smoak 9.

Faith Christian (63): Rogers 2, Caleb Rogers 17, John Elvington 12, Jeff Rogers 12, Arorra 1, Pittman 9, Josh Nelson 10.

Records: FC 4-2. Next: FC at Clarendon Hall Thursday.

Today's Schedule

Basketball

Academic Magnet at Woodland

Wade Hampton at Battery Creek

Hilton Head at Beaufort

Berkeley at Hanahan

Bishop England at Stall

Military Magnet at Cane Bay

Garrett Tech at North Charleston

Georgetown at Conway

Wando at Summerville