Volleyball

NORTHWOOD ACADEMY 3, CHARLESTON MATH & SCIENCE 0

Scores: 25-12, 25-14, 25-6. Record: Northwood, 15-4. Next: Northwood hosts Hilton Head Prep today at 5 p.m.

FORT DORCHESTER 3, CANE BAY 0

Scores: 25-12, 25-18, 25-18. Records: FD 9-6, 4-0. Next: FD hosts West Ashley and Berkeley today.

COASTAL CHRISTIAN 3, CLARENDON HALL 1

Scores: 18-25, 25-15, 25-21, 26-24. Records: CC 9-3. Next: CC hosts Cathedral today.

PALMETTO CHRISTIAN 3, CHARLESTON COLLEGIATE 1

Scores: 25-15, 25-9, 24-26, 25-19. Records: PC 8-2. Next: PC at James Island Christian Thursday.

ST. JOHN'S 3, NORTH CHARLESTON 2

Scores: 23-25, 25-22, 25-18, 23-25, 15-7. Records: SJ 2-1. Next: SJ at Baptist Hill Thursday.

DORMAN TOURNAMENT

(Bronze bracket championship)

WANDO 2, MUSSELMAN (W.VA.) 0

Scores: 25-21, 28-26.

WANDO 2, NATION FORD 0

Scores: 25-18, 26-24

DORMAN 2, WANDO 1

Scores: 22-25, 25-20, 17-15

WANDO 2, WOODRUFF 0

Scores 25-19, 25-20

AIKEN 2, WANDO 0

Scores: 25-18, 25-18

WANDO 2, MUSSELMAN 0

Scores: 25-22, 26-24

WANDO 2, BISHOP ENGLAND 0

Scores: 27-25, 25-18

SPRING VALLEY 2, WANDO 1

Scores: 25-20, 21-25, 12-15. Notes: Wando placed ninth overall; Wando's Savannah Miller, Amelia Stemke, all-tournament.

Girls Tennis

HANAHAN 6, FORT DORCHESTER 1

Singles: Maya Snype (FD) d. Kaydee Smith 6-3, 6-3; Amelia McZalloch (H) d. Kim Boui 6-3, 6-2; Stephanie Futrell (H) d. AJ Johnson 7-5, 6-4; Sarah Chandler (H) d. Kelsey Barrineau 6-3,4-7, 10-5; Jenna Sinkeviteh (H) d. Miranda Casco 6-0, 6-0.

Doubles: Lauren Farris-Carson Blalock (H) d. Che'tia Stapleton-Toni Piscabella 8-1; Allison Perry-Courtney Broome (H) d. Julie Tran-Jessica Singler 6-1, 6-2. Next: FD hosts Colleton County today.

ASHLEY RIDGE 5, BERKELEY 1

Singles: K. Farmer (B) d. Shannon Moses 6-2, 6-0; Stephanie Alfaro (AR) d. A.Huxford 6-2, 7-5; Alli Herrera (AR) d. E.Huxford 6-0, 6-0; Maddie Kratzert (AR) d. C.Lamprecht 6-3,6-4; Aiscia Bonvillain (AR) d. J.Funk 1-6, 6-4, 10-6.

Doubles: Laruen Smith-Lexi Swick (AR) d. Taylor Jackson-Pricilla Washington 6-2, 6-2. Records: AR 5-0. Next: AR at Summerville today.

Girls Golf

ACADEMIC MAGNET 240, BISHOP ENGLAND 244

Medalist: Annika Bovender (AM) 41. Site: Wescott.