Girls Basketball

SUMMERVILLE 59, CANE BAY 25

Cane Bay (25): Dudley 8, Seler 6, Fischler 1, Love 2, Caldwell 2, Eady 4, Doctor 2

Summerville (59):Ashley Green 19, K. Brown 8, Anderson 7, T. Brown 6, Montei 6, Smalls 5, Murray 4, Simmons 2

Records: Summerville 3-0, CB 1-3. Next: Summerville at Woodland Friday.

WOODLAND 56, FORT DORCHESTER 46 (OT)

Woodland (56): Cobb 20, Garrett 5, Walker 3, Hopkins 28.

Fort Dorchester (46): Erika Cobb 21, Burgess 6, Jones 6, Chisolm 4, Robinson 2, James 2, Mack 2, Taylor 1, Compton 2.

Next: Woodland hosts Summerville Friday; FD at Wando Wednesday.

WEST ASHLEY 72, JAMES ISLAND 34

West Ashley (72): Wesolek 8, Dekeiya Cohen 27, Walker 7, Smith 2, McFadden 2, Mc-Lemore 6, Keosha Hardaway 20, Miller 4.

James Island (34): Jocelyn Mack 11, Mackey 5, Chavis 2, Stanley 2, Williams 2, Maull 8, Barbour 2.

Records: WA 2-0l JI 1-1. Next: WA hosts Colleton County Wednesday; JI hosts Cane Bay Wednesday.

STRATFORD 33, BERKELEY 31

Stratford (33): Tiffany Addison 24, Gilbert 3, Matthews 3, Marion 3.

Berkeley (30): Sanders 1, Washington 4, Ravenell 8, Brown 6, Liferidge 4, Harris 2, Spells 6.

Records: Berkeley 0-3. Next: Berkeley vs Timberland Friday.

COLLETON COUNTY 75, BATTERY CREEK 25

Battery Creek (25): Smalls 2, Hill 1, Cannon 6, Wallace 6, Ford 4, Bazemore 2, Dearsman 2, Varela 2.

Colleton County (75): Briana Chisolm 15, Campbell 7, Kayla Reed-Blake 19, Deyja Brown 15, Tee Burns 11, Green 5, Davis 3.

Records: CC 3-0. Next: CC at West Ashley Wednesday.

NORTHWOOD ACADEMY 76, ORANGEBURG PREP 25

Northwood Academy (76): Amber Campbell 40, Butler 2, Hoisington 2, Cohen 3, Kinsey 4, Andrews 5, Thomas 5, Danel Phillips 11, Gaskins 2, Davis 2.

Orangeburg Prep (25): Kitchings 3, Bonnette 2, Rheny 4, Burgreen 6, Robinson 2, Stephens 4, Nash 2, Bair 2.

Records: NA 2-0. Next: NA hosts Wilson Hall Friday.

ASHLEY HALL 45, CHARLESTON MATH & SCIENCE 42

CMS (42): Jessica Scott 12, Coaxum 6, Sabb 9, Martin 4, A. Walker-Watts 11

Ashley Hall (45): Brown 1, Cribb 2, Jessica Graham 22, Smith 6, Smythe 4, Anastopoulo 6, Swanson 4.

Records: AH 5-0, CMS 2-2. Next: AH at Wilson Hall Wednesday; CMS at Palmetto Christian today.

LOWCOUNTRY WILDCATS 71, COASTAL CHRISTIAN 37

Coastal Christian (37): Michaela O'Brien 14, Abbey Stevens 11, Simmons 6, Collins 2, Bryan 2, Aydlette 2.

Wildcats (71): Kelsi Pajaro 26, Kelly Bessinger 10, Elise Taylor 10, Lawless 8, Parsons 5, Stokes 4, Killen 4, Edwards 2, Burrows 2.

Records: LW 4-4, CC 1-3. Next: LW at Charleston Collegiate today; CC vs Cathedral Academy Friday.

Boys Basketball

SUMMERVILLE 73, CANE BAY 60

Cane Bay (60): J. Hammond 17, Shack Butler 11, Loomy 9, Hilton 6, Lawyer 3, Lane 6, Bass 6.

Summerville (73): Brandon Wilkerson 26, JD Tucker 25, Brockington 2, McKenna 4, Tittle 3, Smith 2.

Records: Summerville 2-1; CB 2-2. Next: Summerville at Woodland Friday.

WEST ASHLEY 60, JAMES ISLAND 48

West Ashley (60): Brown 4, Tre McLain 24, Zorn 2, Ealy 7, Earnest Heyward 10, Glenn 7, Lloyd 6.

James Island (48): Jenkins 3, KJ Smith 10, Myers 6, Taylor 8, Bolus 8, Evans 5, Green 8.

Records: WA 2-0; JI 1-1. Next: WA hosts Colleton County Wednesday; JI hosts Cane Bay Wednesday.

FORT DORCHESTER 47, WOODLAND 38

Woodland (38): A. Smith 1, S. Smith 10, Johnson 2, S. Davis 10, Chandler 5, Lemon 6, Folk 2, Warner 2.

Fort Dorchester (47): Whately 6, Benekin 4, Rodney Gibbs 12, Rouse 6, Staggers 4, Bryant 8, Heyward 7.

Records: FD 3-0, Woodland 2-1. Next: FD at Wando Wednesday.

COLLETON COUNTY 77, BATTERY CREEK 67

Battery Creek (67): J. Oliver 33, Robinson 6, L. Jeanette 8, G. Jeanette 5, Wilson 5, Crawley 2, Hampton 8.

Colleton County (77): Frankell Williams 31, Earnest Hicks 12, Rashee Hodges 12, Shyheim Chisolm 12, Nieves 2, Nichols 4, Blankenship 4.

Records: CC 2-1, BC 3-3. Next: CC at West Ashley Wednesday.

COASTAL CHRISTIAN 48, LOWCOUNTRY WILDCATS 29

Coastal Christian (48): Michael Smoak 12, Noah McBreairty 10, Harmon 5, Reid 8, Lipscomb 2, Mueller 9, Casias 2.

Lowcountry (29): T.J. Scuhlman 13, Sam Edwards 11, Thompson 2, Dupree 3.

Records: CC 6-0; LW 1-5. Next: CC at Cathedral Academy Friday.

Wrestling

STRATFORD 72, COLLETON COUNTY 6

106: Watkins (S) wbf; 113: Johnson (S) majd. Bright 17-7; 120: Young (S) p. Floresca; 126: C.Johnson (S) p. Johnson; 132: Linthicum (S) p. Roberts; 138: Ilgenfritz (S) p. Hood; 145: Sadler (S) d. Brandt; 152: Hawkins (S) d. Glover 7-2; 160: Smith (S) p. Bright; 170: Koile (S) wbf.; 182: Shuler (S) p. Frenieze; 195: Greer (S) wbf. 220: Judy (CC) p. Young; HWT: Nich (S) wbf. Records: S 5-0. Next: Stratford at Fort Dorchester Wednesday.

CANE BAY 66, JAMES ISLAND 15

106: Ednilao (CB) p. Bunn; 113: Hunginton (CB) p. Jance; 120: McKeever (CB) p. Wilson; 126: Gould (JI) p. T. Brookshire; 132: E. Brookshire (CB) p. Phillips; 138: Reaves (CB) p. Cromwell; 145: Green (CB) p. Currie; 152: Pope (CB) d. Jowers; 160: Hampton (JI) d. Cruz 8-7; 170: Pope (CB) p. Gaither.; 182: Rudy (CB) p. Roper; 195: David (CB) p. Miles; 220: Paez (CB) wbf; HWT: Flynn (JI) p. Anderson. Records: CB 2-1; JI 0-1. Next: CB at Bamberg-Ehrhardt Saturday.

SUMMERVILLE 42, WANDO 34

106: Sass (S) p. Saner; 113: Dahabi (W) majd. Noles 12-4; 120: Fatchko (S) d. Krutchfield 3-2; 126: Wigger (S) p. Lee; 132: Perkins (S) p. Kral; 138: Smith (S) p. Eisne; 145: Wood (S) d. Paragano 10-8; 152: Lucas (S) p. Petit; 160: Wright (W) p. Alanbaugh; 170: Williams (W) p. Pinckney; 182: Ormsom (W) p. Mitchell; 195: Medders (W) p. Sharp; 220: Townsen (W) p. Crowder; HWT: Carson (S) p. Allen. Records: Wando 0-1. Next: Wando at Beaufort Wednesday.