Boys Basketball

STALL 56, MILITARY MAGNET 55

Military Magnet (55): Dillon Bowser 16, Clifford Clark 10, Parker 2, Jamel Frasier 18, Rivers 7.

Stall (56): Corey Myers 11, Carswell 7, Francis 2, Scott 2, Washington 4, Bright 6, Cedano 2, Frazier 9, Nick Gadson-Waring 13.

Records: MM 1-4; Stall 3-4. Next: MM host North Charleston Tuesday; Stall host Fort Dorchester today.

PALMETTO CHRISTIAN 68, COLLETON PREP 22

Palmetto Christian (68): Micah Vasko 14, J. T. Waters 13, Bates 9, Pinney 8, McClure 7, Tuchfarber 5, Weinheimer 4, Graudin 4, Blunt 2, Hogan 2.

Colleton Prep (22): Tanner Crosby 12, Barrett 5, Smith 3, Stivender 2.

Records: PC 2-2. Next: PC vs. winner of Holly Hill Academy-Hilton Head Prep in the Colleton Prep tourney Saturday; CP vs loser of Holly Hill Academy Saturday.

Girls Basketball

BISHOP ENGLAND 81, ST. JOHN'S 21

Bishop England (81): Amber Corbett 16, Mary Harriet Moore 10, Boykin 9, James 8, Grisillo 8, K. Corbett 6, Latorre 5, Smith 4, Kiernan 4, Newton 2, Archambualt 9.

St. John's (21): Mitchell 8, Simmons 6, Stanley 3, Brishbon 2, Gibbs 1, Lee 1.

Records: BE 3-0; SJ 0-2. Next: BE vs Wando Saturday; SJ hosts Academic Magnet Tuesday.

STALL 54, MILITARY MAGNET 34

Military Magnet (34): Failey 8, K. Simmons 2, Waring 8, Grant 7, Jordan 9.

Stall (54): Kappel 9, Morrison 4, D. Singleton 2, Moultrie 4, K. Singleton 2, Pryor 2, Alston 5, Campbell 3, Simmons 3, Alexus Richardson 14, Lloyd 6.

Records: MM 1-4; Stall 2-2. Next: MM host North Charleston Tuesday; Stall host Fort Dorchester today.

ASHLEY HALL 47, LOWCOUNTRY PREP 38

Ashley Hall (47): Brown 2, Cribb 4, Morrison 6, Jessica Graham 15, Smith 8, Smythe 4, Anastopoulo 6, Ravenel 2.

Lowcountry Prep (38): Rachael Exum 15, Leldon McClary 14, Kavanagh 1, McClary 2, Zieser 6.

Records: AH 4-0, LP 2-1. Next: AH vs. Charleston Math & Science Monday.

HILTON HEAD CHRISTIAN 54, PALMETTO CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 50

Palmetto Christian (50): Corey Caulder 16, Strout 8, A. Connelly 4, Pascutti 4, Haley Hester 11, Wilson 7.

Hilton Head Christian (54): Addison Bensch 7, Audry Bensch 2, Malprus 4, Woods 2, Lauren Davis 26, Francesca Guioibomo 13.

Records: PCA 1-3; HHC 1-3. Next: PCA vs. Hilton Head Prep at 9 AM and HHC vs Holly Hill at noon at the Colleton Prep Warhawk Tourney Saturday.

Wrestling

CANE BAY 48, ASHLEY RIDGE 23

106: Ednilao (CB) p. Whitney; 113: Huntington (CB) p. Desean; 120: McKeever (CB) d. Blanco 15-11; 126: Cuttion (AR) p. T. Brookshire; 132: E. Brookshire (CN) d. Waechter 6-3; 138: Huggins (AR) d. Reeds 7-4; 145: Hudgens (AR) d. Goodyear 6-5; 152: Zech (CB) p. Remeika; 160: Armstrong (AR) techf. Cruz 15-0. 170: Sierra (AR) p. Reid; 182: Rudey (CB) p. Baker; 195: David (CB) p. Smith. 220: Paez (CB) p. Yerkey. HWT: Anderson (CB) wbf.

Records: CB 1-1. Next: CB hosts James Island Monday.