High School Results

www.hsprepzone.com

WANDO 143, WEST ASHLEY 67, JAMES ISLAND 37

200 Medley Relay: 1. Wando 1:44.00, 2. West Ashley 1:47.84; 200 Free: 1. Ryan Laban (WA) 1:59.64, 2. Chase Collier (W) 2:03.55; 200 IM: 1. Chase Heffron (W) 2:03.51, 2. Dirk Bell (W) 2:13.80; 50 Free: 1. Ben Rindge (WA) 23.67, 2. Nick Wukovits (W) 23.87; 100 Fly: 1. Emmanuel Emovon (W) 54.93, 2. Christophe Raybon (W) 56.82; 100 Free: 1. Nick Wukovits (W) 52.83, 2. Casey Buck (WA) 52.90; 500 Free: 1. Zeke Horsefield (W) 5:22.16, 2. Collin Buckhannon (W) 5:35.46; 200 Free Relay: 1. Wando 1:37.03, 2. West Ashley 1:41.95; 100 Back: 1. Drew Clawson (W) 1:02.11, 2. Ashton Buckhannon (W) 1:02.95;

100 Breast: 1. Chase Heffron (W) 1:05.46, 2. Joseph Riddell (JI) 1:06.00; 400 Free Relay: 1. Wando 3:26.68; 2. West Ashley 3:36.80.

Site: Park West (yards pool)

WANDO 116, JAMES ISLAND 101, WEST ASHLEY 47

200 Medley Relay: 1. Wando 1:54.10, 2. James Island 2:10.34; 200 Free: 1. Hannah Craig (JI) 2:01.12, 2. Rebecca Groves (W) 2:02.60; 200 IM: 1. Laura Brotherton (W) 2:12.11, 2. Victoria Conley (W) 2:17.79; 50 Free: 1. Peyton Wilson (JI) 25.15, 2. Ashleigh Bennett (WA) 25.25; 100 Fly: 1. Mary Alice Dupree (JI) 1:02.47, 2. Ashleigh Bennett (WA) 1:02.57; 100 Free: 1. Peyton Wilson (JI) 54.58, 2. Gabby Dizon (WA) 58.78; 500 Free: 1. Hannah Craig (JI) 5:42.61, 2. Chloe Holowczenko (JI) 6:09.98; 200 Free Relay: 1. James Island 1:45.35, 2. Wando 1:47.06; 100 Back: 1. Megan Kingsley (W) 58.46, 2. Erin Brannigan (W) 1:12.36; 100 Breast: 1. Kelsey Wall (JI) 1:19.36, 2. Jeanne-Mar Martin (W) 1:20.56; 400 Free Relay: 1. Wando 3:41.70, 2. James Island 3:48.64.

Site: Park West (yards pool)

Summerville 4, West Ashley 2

Singles: Brown (WA) d. Long 6-3, 6-4; Naval (S) d. Linker 6-4, 5-7, 10-8; McClaine (S) d. Heffner 6-1, 6-2; Barron (WA) d. Mobley 6-3, 6-7, 10-8; Hancock (H) d. Barron 6-2, 6-0.

Doubles: Boeller/Campbell (S) d. Mitchum/Weeks 6-4, 3-6, 10-8.

Records: Summerville 3-0; West Ashley 0-1.

Next: Summerville hosts Stratford on Thursday; West Ashley at Fort Dorchester on Thursday.

GARRETT 3, ST. JOHNS 1

Scores: 20-25, 25-13, 8-25, 25-15.

Records: Garrett 2-2. Next: Garrett hosts Military Magnet on Thursday.

TIMBERLAND 2, CHAS MATH & SCIENCE 0

Scores: 25-16, 25-22.

FORT DORCHESTER 2, TIMBERLAND 0

Scores: 25-18, 25-15.

FORT DORCHESTER 2, CHAS. MATH AND SCIENCE 0

Scores: 25-11, 25-12

Palmetto Christian Academy 3, Dorchester Academy 0

Scores: 25-15, 25-6, 25-16. Record: PCA 2-0, 2-0 in region. Next: PCA at Holly Hill Academy on Thursday.

ASHLEY RIDGE 3, CANE BAY 0

Scores: 25-14, 25-19, 25-17.

Records: Ashley Ridge 2-0. Cane Bay 0-3. Next: Ashley Ridge at Stratford on Wednesday. Cane Bay at Timberland on Thursday.