High School Results

hsprepzone.com

BLUFFTON 4, ASHLEY RIDGE 2

Singles: C. Meighan (B) d. A. Herrera 6-0, 6-0; M. Kratzert (AR) d. T. Soop 6-1, 6-4; J. Wilson (B) d. L. Smith 7-5, 7-5; M. Morris (AR) d. C. Baxter 7-6, 4-6 10-2; A. Castrillon (B) d. L. Swick 2-6, 6-3, 10-8.

Doubles: L. Bierschenk-A. Rathke (B) d. A. Blackmon-M. Martinez 6-7, 6-4, 10-7.

Records: AR 8-7, 7-3. Next: Ashley Ridge in the first round of AAAA playoffs on Tuesday.

STRATFORD 7, GOOSE CREEK 0

Singles: Chrisia Class (S) d. Hayley Marchant 6-1, 6-2; Lauran Hudson (S) d. Jessic Ho 6-0, 6-0; Abby Conlon (S) d. Kayleigh Swiftka 6-0, 6-0; Anastasia Rivers (S) d. Chanel Richardson 6-1, 6-0; Jessica Palmer (S) d. Vania Ibnez 6-4, 7-6.

Doubles: Class-Hudson (S) d. Marchant-Ho 8-1; Reagan Cady-Catherine Carr (S) d. Tigere Campbell-Yeseniah Crespo 6-2, 6-2.

Records: Straford 8-7, 5-3. Next: Stratford in the first round of AAAA playoffs on Tuesday.

James Island 6, Colleton County 0

Singles: Rhealyn Dinkins d. Kyla Floyd 6-2, 7-5; Caitlyn Daly d. Megan Mitchell 6-2, 6-4; Sadie Glaze d. Daryn Hooker 6-4, 6-2; Agata Trojanowska d. Victoria Sineath 6-0, 6-0; Emily Skipper d. Caitlyn Spivers 6-0, 6-0

Doubles: Samantha Smiley/Fabi Pinillos d. Alicia Roberson/Rachel Daindridge 4-6, 7-5, 10-4.

Records: James Island 10-3. Next: James Island at Hilton head on Monday.

WANDO 2, WACCAMAW 0

Scores: 25-12, 25-20.

WANDO 2, JAMES ISLAND 0

Scores: 25-18, 25-13. Records: Wando 43-7, 8-0. Next: Wando hosts Summerville in the first round of AAAA playoffs on Tuesday.

JAMES ISLAND 2, WACCAMAW 0

Records: 7-18, 8-2. Next: James Island in AAA playoffs on Tuesday.

GOOSE CREEK 2, WEST ASHLEY 1

Scores: 23-25, 25-18, 25-17.

GOOSE CREEK 2, HANAHAN 0

Scores: 25-16, 25-15. Records: Goose Creek 18-5, 6-2. Next: Goose Creek hosts Summerville in the first round of AAAA playoffs on Tuesday.

WEST ASHLEY 2, HANAHAN 0

Scores: 25-19, 25-21. Records: West Ashley 12-10, 4-4. Next: West Ashley at Ashley Ridge in AAAA playoffs on Tuesday.