High School Basketball: Lowcountry stat leaders

Elise Pearson looking to pass.jpg (copy) (copy)

Porter-Gaud’s Elise Pearson is the top scorer among girls basketball players in the Lowcountry, averaging 22.0 points per game. Lauren Petracca/Staff

Boys Scoring

Deshawn Murray, North Charleston 23.7

Cohen Gaskins, Pinewood Prep 23.5

Darjawuan Brown, North Charleston 22.2

Mason Grant, Porter-Gaud 21.9

Nai’Ryan Bookert, St. John’s Christian 21.1

Alex Sherrill, Colleton County 19.9

Stephan Gadson, Colleton County 17.7

Tariq Shabazz, Pinewood Prep 17.6

Bailey Wiseman, James Island 17.5

Trevon Spillers, Military Magnet 17.5

Joel Burgess, Cathedral Academy 17.3

Hakeem Meggett, Berkeley 16.9

Kendall Chakeris, Palmetto Christian 15.3

Tristan Freeling, Oceanside Collegiate 15.1

Aidan McCool, Bishop England 15.0

Antoine Parker, Fort Dorchester 14.4

Kevin Stokes, Stall 14.3

Sam Crowley, Oceanside Collegiate 14.2

Jaylen Green, Philip Simmons 14.0

Patrick Antonelli, Bishop England 14.0

Mark Haight, Philip Simmons 13.5

Corey Speights, Stall 13.2

Cahjae Tucker, Cathedral Academy 13.2

Daniel Brooks, Bishop England 13.2

Wendell Seabrook, Charleston Charter 13.1

Kaiden Mines, West Ashley 13.1

Javari Stephens, Summerville 13.0

Colin McKenzie, First Baptist 13.0

Sam Laydon, Wando 12.7

Corey Moraux, St. Johns Christian 12.7

Trenton Bennett, North Charleston 12.6

Malakhi Stremlow, Cane Bay 12.5

Framon Frazier, Berkeley 12.4

Khyree Thompson, Burke 12.3

Antonio Leake, Philip Simmons, 12.2

Dionte Williams, Charleston Charter 12.0

Jaden Scott, James Island 12.0

Boys Rebounding

Trenton Bennett, North Charleston 11.2

Malakhi Stremlow, Cane Bay 11.1

Deshawn Murray, North Charleston 10.1

Julian Jordan, James Island 9.5

Sahkaris Smalls, West Ashley 8.2

Mikey Blandin, First Baptist 8.2

Corey Speights, Stall 8.0

Cohen Gaskins, Pinewood Prep 8.0

Daniel Brooks, Bishop England 7.9

Nick Freitag, Summerville 7.8

K TJ Simmons, Charleston Charter 7.5

endall Chakeris, Palmetto Christian 7.4

Kelvin Allen, Burke 7.3

Darjawuan Brown, North Charleston 7.2

Nate Green , North Charleston 7.1

Telvon Coakley, Stratford 7.1

Taeven Drayton, James Island 7.0

Dionte Williams, Charleston Charter 6.5

Girls Scoring

Elise Pearson, Porter-Gaud 22.0

Aujea Bowman, Fort Dorchester 20.0

Lexi Grant, First Baptist 19.1

Kristen Jenkins, West Ashley 17.4

Katelyn Howard, Palmetto Christian 16.3

Augusta Dixon, James Island 16.2

Kennedy Rivers, Philip Simmons 14.5

Kaleyia Brown, Stratford 14.2

Amanda Blake, Ashley Ridge 14.0

Kylee Kellerman, Philip Simmons 13.9

Bernadica Brown, St. John’s 13.7

Cavashia Johnson, North Charleston 13.7

Alayah Birch, Northwood Academy 13.6

Janae Whaley, Stall 13.5

Aniyah Oliver, Goose Creek 13.0

Tiana Spann, First Baptist 12.8

Olivia Horne, Palmetto Christian 12.8

Kennedy Rhue, Oceanside Collegiate 12.5

Rykia Jakes, Military Magnet 12.3

Samiya Grant, First Baptist 12.1

Diamond Thompson, Ashley Ridge 11.7

Qwanajah Johnson, Burke 11.7

Elizabeth Eads, Wando 11.7

Sophia Simmons, North Charleston 11.5

KeAirra Gregory, Northwood Academy 11.4

Kolia Adams, Goose Creek 11.4

Dylan Silber, Wando 11.2

Jyanhi Smith, Berkeley 11.0

Girls Rebounding

Aujea Bowman, Fort Dorchester 13.8

Chyna Whaley, Burke 13.7

Tiana Spann, First Baptist 12.2

Augusta Dixon, James Island 11.2

Tranell Smalls, North Charleston 10.6

Ashleigh Goings, Fort Dorchester 10.3

Amanda Blake, Ashley Ridge 10.3

Vanessa Blake, Ashley Ridge 10.3

KeAirra Gregory, Northwood Academy 9.7

Emmy Keogh, Porter-Gaud 8.6

Elizabeth Eads, Wando 8.4

Peighton Jambor, Berkeley 8.4

Aliana Gilmore, Cane Bay 8.0

Sophia Simmons, North Charleston 8.0

Kayla Jones, Northwood Academy 7.9

Lexi Grant, First Baptist 7.8

Kennedy Rhue, Oceanside Collegiate 7.8

Qwanajah Johnson, Burke 7.7

Kirsha Smith, Burke 7.6

Olivia Horn, Palmetto Christian 7.4

Jasmine Grant, Summerville 7.3

Janise Shaw, Goose Creek 7.2

Malaka Belser, Oceanside Collegiate 7.0

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

Breaking News