basketball

BOYS

Scoring

Romello Grant, Stall 25.4

Maliek Brown, Palmetto Christian 22.8

Aaron Nesmith, Porter-Gaud 22.0

Ephraim Butler, Berkeley 21.5

Mikey Dukes, First Baptist 21.2

Jamal Edmonson, Ashley Ridge 20.5

Shane McCravey, Oceanside Collegiate 20.1

Darjuwaun Brown, North Charleston 19.0

Mikel Shuler, Woodland 19.0

Shaq Davis, Summerville 17.4

Jalen Gibbs, Hanahan 17.2

Richard Bailey, Baptist Hill 16.3

Brandon Polk, Colleton Prep 15.7

Tristen Nieves, Colleton County 15.7

Jamane Peterson, Lowcountry Leadership 15.5

John Price, Cathedral Academy 15.4

BJ Fuller, Cross 15.3

Christian Waring, Cathedral Academy 14.9

Daquan Carswell, North Charleston 14.5

Tyler Sumpter, Timberland 14.5

Deshawn Murray, North Charleston 14.4

Nyeem Green, Colleton County 14.4

Jalen Slawson, Pinewood Prep 14.3

Starke Salmons ,James Island 14.3

Jalen Bailey, Stall 14.3

Devin Dean, First Baptist 14.2

Tre Ahlstrom, Palmetto Scholars 14.2

Donnie Bowens, Lowcountry Leadership 13.9

Eric Burks, Stratford 13.6

Nick McKnight, Hanahan 13.2

Skylar Williams, West Ashley 13.2

Corey Fields, Baptist Hill 13.0

Jake Lanford, Porter-Gaud 13.0

Randall Litmon, West Ashley 12.5

Trevur Smalls, Berkeley 12.3

Kenyatta Jenkins, West Ashley 12.2

Deaijaie Ferguson, Colleton County 12.2

JT Clark, Pinewood Prep 12.1

Rebounds

Daquan Carswell, North Charleston 15.5

Romello Grant, Stall 13.0

Jermane Patterson, Lowcountry Leadership 11.6

Eric Burks, Stratford 11.1

BJ Fuller, Cross 10.8

Jake Lanford, Porter-Gaud 10.4

Maliek Brown, Palmetto Christian 10.3

Kobe Anthony, Cathedral 10.2

Ishan White, Berkeley 9.6

Jalen Slawson, Pinewood Prep 9.1

Jamal Edmonson, Ashley Ridge 8.7

Seth Rivers, Stall 8.4

Shaq Davis, Summerville 8.3

Yaturi Bolton, Cathedral 8.0

Nyeem Green, Colleton County 7.8

Corey Fields, Baptist Hill 7.6

Ben Diffley, Pinewood Prep 7.5

Randall Litmon, West Ashley 7.5

Shelton Brown, West Ashley 7.5

Davis Wood, Hanahan 7.3

Darrell Wilson, Charleston Charter 7.3

Mark Mazyck, Summerville 7.2

Noah Mills, Hanahan 7.1

Assists

Derrick Larry, Summerville 6.1

Josiah James, Porter-Gaud 6.0

Ahmaud King, North Charleston 5.1

De’aijae Ferguson, Colleton County 4.9

Mikey Dukes, First Baptist 4.7

Cohen Gaskins, Pinewood Prep 4.7

Donnie Bowens, Lowcountry Leadership 4.5

Joseph Powell, First Baptist 4.3

Jalen Bailey, Stall 4.1

Tae Eady, Stratford 3.9

Ephraim Butler, Berkeley 3.8

Bryan Ward, Stall 3.6

Tristan Nieves, Colleton County 3.6

DJ Chisolm, Berkeley 3.5

GIRLS

Scoring

La’Royalty Jones, Palmetto Scholars 24.6

Skylar Blackstock, Wando 23.7

Priscilla Delaney, Stall 17.8

Hope Glover, St. John’s Christian 17.2

Elysa Wesolek, Northwood Academy 17.1

Langley Harter, Colleton Prep 16.1

Shadea Kelly, Burke 16.1

Maddie Davidson, Palmetto Christian 16.1

Sophia Simmons, North Charleston 16.0

Angel Middleton, First Baptist 15.7

Shamaria Myers, Ashley Ridge 15.7

Kayla Gilliard, First Baptist 14.9

Tyashia Bostick, Northwood Academy 13.7

Claire Gilmore, St. John’s Christian 13.5

Shayla Nelson, Goose Creek 13.3

Ca’Vashia Johnson, North Charleston 13.2

Jordan Jenkins, Summerville 12.8

Nyasia Cooper, Garrett Tech 12.4

Ashley Meckley, Hanahan 12.4

Rebounds

Angel Middleton, Northwood Academy 13.9

Meredith Ware, Colleton Prep 12.9

Lauren Pernell, Palmetto Christian 11.9

Ageia Jones, Charleston Charter 11.2

Genesis Wieters, Berkeley 11.1

Shayla Nelson, Goose Creek 9.3

Erika Wiseley, Wando 9.2

Claire Gilmore, St. John’s Christian 8.9

Shadea Kelly, Burke 8.7

Skylar Blackstock, Wando 8.5

Elysa Wesolek, Northwood Academy 8.4

Tyashia Bostick, Northwood Academy 8.4

Carrington Simpson, Northwood Academy 8.4

Sophia Simmons, North Charleston 8.3

La’Royalty Jones, Palmetto Scholars 8.2

D’Kerra Middleton, Berkeley 7.8

Nyssa Hemingway, Palmetto Scholars 7.7

Lakeisha Gamble, Burke 7.7

Nicole Crum, First Baptist 7.5

Auzhane Allard, Summerville 7.4

Maddie Davidson, Palmetto Christian 7.3

Tia Lucas, James Island 7.2

Assists

Claire Gilmore, St. John’s Christian 7.5

Ca’Vashia Johnson, North Charleston 6.3

Tyashia Bostick, Northwood Academy 5.1

Skylar Blackstock, Wando 4.3

Cierra Shivers, Goose Creek 4.3

Mary Davis, Goose Creek 4.2

Obina Drayton, Ashley Ridge 4.2

Shamaria Myers, Ashley Ridge 4.2

Auzhane Allard, Summerville 3.8

Ashley Meckley, Hanahan 3.8

La’Royalty Jones, Palmetto Scholars 3.6

Samiya Grant, First Baptist 3.4