Girls Basketball

PINEWOOD PREP 76, FIRST BAPTIST 22

FB (22): Moore 1, Tugwell 2, Rhodes 8, Anderson 3, Hiott 2, Peters 4, Blakey 2.

Pinewood (76): Kemp 3, Dambough 4, Hooks 2, Deas 8, Baughman 2, Rhodes 8, Raygon Hendrix 15, Maria Corella 15, Bri Boyd 19.

Records: Pinewood Prep 1-0.

SUMMERVILLE 62, WOODLAND 22

Woodland (22): Tasia Hopkins 11, Cobb 8, Wamer 2, Garrett 1

S'ville (62): Sarah Montei 14, Ashley Green 10, Murray 9, K. Brown 6, Anderson 6, Smith 6, Smalls 5, Ravenell 2, Green 2, Padgett 2.

Records: Summerville 2-0.

JAMES ISLAND 39, BERKELEY 23

Berkeley (23): Liferidge 2, Ravenel 6, Sanders 6, Washington 4, Spells 5.

James Island (39): Mack 6, Watkins 4, Chavis 2, Makyla Stanley 11, Williams 2, Phillips 2, S. Williams 6, Maull 6.

Records: JI 1-0; Berkeley 0-2.

ACADEMIC MAGNET 48, CHARLESTON MATH & SCIENCE 47

CMS (47): Black 1, Scott 6, Shanetta Sabb 12, Alaysia Martin 10, Allie Walker-Watts 13, Larsen 2.

AM (48): Beauregard 6, Carlisle Dockery 12, Hethcox 2, Hunt 6, Smith 2, Johnson 2, Serena Hagerty 15, Simmons 2.

Records: AM 2-0, CMS 0-1. .

CANE BAY 40, STRATFORD 30

Stratford (30): Tiffany Addison 13, Gilbert 8, Griggs 4, Marion 3, Ifield 2

Cane Bay (40): Makayla Dudley 13, Brookelynn Doctor 10, Eady 7, Manning 6, Seler 2, Howell 2

Records: CB 1-1, Stratford 1-1.

BAPTIST HILL 47, N. CHARLESTON 41

North Charleston (41): Jerona Singleton 27, Bailey 8, Seabrook 4, McCoy 2.

Baptist Hill (47): Brittany Smalls 21, Shalandria Middleton 11, D. Magwood 9, Hutchinson 3, J. Magwood 3.

Records: BH 1-0.

STALL 41, FORT DORCHESTER 30

Fort Dorchester (30): Burgess 2, Robinson 4, Mitchell-Inabinett 3, Jones 6, Cobb 6, Chisolm 4, Taylor 1, Harris 2, Griffin-Pringle 2.

Stall (41): Morrison 1, K. Singleton 4, Austin 1, Alexus Richardson 19, Essence Lloyd 16.

Records: Stall 3-2; FD 1-1.

JAMES ISLAND CHRISTIAN 43,

LOWCOUNTRY WILDCATS 39

Lowcountry Wildcats (39): Kelsi Pajaro 29, Bessinger 2, Lawless 4, Stokes 4.

JIC (43): Rebecca Duggan 23, Hannah Leschorn 13, Lacey 2, Reeder 3, Costa 2.

Record: JIC 4-1.

Boys Basketball

CANE BAY 74, STRATFORD 73

Stratford (73): Demetre Rivers 18, Calvin Cameron 13, Jimmy David 10, Hester 7, Parks 5, Tidewell 3, Stevens 2, Davis 1, Guerror 1

CB (74): Jiquan Hammond 21, Traevon Doctor 16, Bass 8, Lane 7, Looney 6, Wimmer 4, Butler 4, Hilton 3, Dixon 3, Lawyer 2

Records: Cane Bay 1-1, Stratford 1-1.

JAMES ISLAND 64, BERKELEY 30

Berkeley (30): Dantzler 9, Thomas 9, White 2, Bryant 1, Jefferson 2, Rogers 3, Harley 2, Harkness 2.

JI (64): Jenkins 6, Terry 4, Brown 2, Smith 8, McQualey 2, Myers 5, Taylor 7, Justin Bolus 11, Evans 2, Miller 6, Green 4, Ford 7.

Records: JI 1-0; Berkeley 0-2.

N. CHARLESTON 56, BAPTIST HILL 54

North Charleston (56): Bernard Samuel 17, Anthony Williams 17, James Brown 14, Baldwin 6, Moody 2.

Baptist Hill (54): Mitchell 28, Gilyard 13, Jackson 7, Campbell 6.

Records: NC 2-1.

PINEWOOD PREP 74, FIRST BAPTIST 61

First Baptist (61): Shaquille Richardson 11, Nate Jenkins 19, Kelser 5, Gillam 6, Allen Bradford 16, Moring 2, Blakey 2.

Pinewood (74): Reid Radebaugh 16, Keith Pinckney 18, Jerome Deas 14, Turner 5, Kunkle 2, Pendley 4, Ryan Felder 15.

Records: First Baptist 2-1; Pinewood 1-0.

CHAS. COLLEGIATE 83, FAITH CHR. 69

Charleston Collegiate (83): Khalil Davis 38, Aaron Willis 22, Ryba 2, Schaeffer 2, Doran 5, Ty Solomon 11, Brown 3.

Faith Christian (69): Rogers 2, Caleb Rogers 29, Elvington 5, Jeff Rogers 18, Pittman 9, Nelson 6.

Records: CC 4-0; FC 1-2.

WOODLAND 69, SUMMERVILLE 55

Woodland (69): S. Smith 24, S. Davis 18, Chandler 14, A. Smith 3, R. Smith 2, M. Warner 5, L. Stevens 2.

Summerville (55): J.D. Tucker 17, Edreone Brockington 10, M. Tucker 8, Smalls 1, Wilkerson 5, Jenkins 5, Mosay 3, Tittle 6.

Records: Woodland 1-0, Summerville 1-1.

FORT DORCHESTER 67, STALL 47

Fort Dorchester (67): Whately 4, DJ Benekin 13, Singletary 4, Gibb 1, Rouse 3, Waite 3, Staggers 2, Troy Bryant 20, Davis 9, Middleton 2, Heyward 4, Smith 2.

Stall (47): Carswell 3, Scott 2, Moultrie 2, Kalon Washington 10, David Bright 17, Cedano 4, Frazier 2, McKelvey 4, Gadson-Waring 3.

Records: Stall 2-5; FD 2-0.

ACADEMIC MAGNET 59, CHARLESTON MATH & SCIENCE 52

CMS (52): Simmons 8, Jenkins 9, J. Hobbs 16, Humkin 2, H. Twomey 17.

AM (59): Hogan 2, Walters 2, Moore 4, Brandon Martel 12, Avery Nwokike 12, Marley Lion 10, McClain 6, Redden 5, Sewell 7.

Records: AM 2-0, CMS 0-1.

COASTAL CHRISTIAN 53, TRIDENT 22

Coastal Christian (53): Jacob McCubin 14, Harman 2, Reid 5, McBriairity 4, Smoak 7, Lipscomb 2, Mueller 9, Lynch 6, Casias 4.

Trident Academy (22): Austin Thompson 12, Bybee 3, Holmes 2, Jeresaty 5.

Records: CC 5-0.

Eagle Tip-Off Classic

ST. JOHN'S CHRISTIAN 88,

NORTHSIDE CHRISTIAN 29

St. John's Chr. (88): Damian Hurta 23, Ward 4, Joe Denton 10, Hammond 3, Jordan McElveen 10, Pipkin 2, Winters 6, Glover 7, Rashe Bey 14, DuPree 7, Hardin 2.

Northside Christian (29): Drum 2, White 7, Phillips 7, Garrett 8, Fludd 2.

Records: SJC 4-2, NC 1-1.

LOWCOUNTRY WILDCATS 56, JAMES ISLAND CHRISTIAN 52

Lowcountry Wildcats (56): Thompson 7, Dupree 2, N. Kyger 10, T.J. Stuhlman 30, Byerly 2, Cummings 5.

JIC (52): Ben Hamilton 16, Daniel Hickman 15, Darik Doornsbos 12, Butler 7, Green 2.

Records: JIC 2-3.