Girls Basketball

WANDO 42, STRATFORD 37

Stratford (37): Tiffany Addison 23, Gilbert 6, Yon 4, Matthews 2, Mercado 2.

Wando (42): Tinsley Hallman 27, Stasky 5, Duvernay 4, Akers 2, Torlay 2, Smalls 2.

Records: Stratford 8-8, 0-2; Wando 9-6, 2-0. Next: Stratford at Beaufort Tuesday; Wando hosts James Island Tuesday.

WOODLAND 55,

NORTH CHARLESTON 22

North Charleston (22): Singleton 7, Rouse 6, Wilson 4, Seabrook 2, Fleming 2, Sytve 1.

Woodland (55): Tasia Hopkins 16, Brittany Carson 13, Jonetta Cobb 10, A. Cooper 4, Warren 4, Garrett 4, Wamer 2, Zeigler 2.

Records: Woodland 8-6, 3-2. Next: Woodland at Hanahan Tuesday.

ASHLEY RIDGE 58, BEAUFORT 53

Beaufort (53): Jordan Fields 14, Emani Gray 13, Ebony Watson 11, Smith 8, Holmes 3, Mattie 2, Kaitlyn 2.

AR (58): Jasmin Clark 19, Shelby Bailey 12, Michala Green 10, Chekerra Goodwine 10, Swartz 4, Hongsermeier 2, Tierney 1.

Records AR 9-6, 1-0; B 5-7. Next: AR at Summerville Tuesday, Beaufort hosts Bluffton.

PINEWOOD PREP 65,

HILTON HEAD CHRISTIAN 29

PP (65): Raygon Hendrix 16, Bri Boyd 16, Paylor 5, Patton 2, Hooks 2, Deas 7, Chester 1, Corella 9, Rhodes 7.

HHC (29): Benseh 2, Euidibono 2, Anderson 9, Gehrt 4, Laurens Davis 12.

Records: PP 11-5. Next: PP at Porter-Gaud Tuesday.

WEST ASHLEY 45, JAMES ISLAND 30

WA (45): E. Wescolek 14, D. Cohen 12, Sanderson 4, Walker 4, Hardaway 9.

JI (30): Mack 9, Stanley 2, Wright 4, Washington 2, Maull 9.

Records: JI 7-5, 0-1. Next: JI at Wando Tuesday.

BAPTIST HILL 46, ST. JOHN'S 25

SJ (25): Johnson 2, K. Simmons 12, Mitchell 9, Jones 1, Brishnon 1.

BH (46): D. Magwood 7, Seabrook 2, Hutchinson 6, Drayton 4, Shalandria Middleton 16, Brittany Smalls 11.

Records: BH 9-1, 3-0. Next: BH hosts Cross Tuesday.

COLLETON COUNTY 64,

SUMMERVILLE 46

Summerville (46): T. Brown 3, Smalls 2, A. Green 16, Z. Green 4, S. Montei 8, Murray 8, K. Brown 4, A. Simmons 2, C. Anderson 2.

CC (64): B.Chisolm 8, T. Campbell 6, K. Reed-Blake 3, Deyja Brown 18, Tee Burns 13, Terranda Green 12, C. Eady 2, L. Williams 2.

Records: CC 12-4. Next: CC at Fort Dorchester Tuesday.

FIRST BAPTIST 50, ST. ANDREWS 23

SA (23): Desautels 7, McAlister 2, Gonzalez 6, Bennet 2, Curley 3.

FB (50): Tugwell 8, McKala Rhodes 19, Anderson 8, Emily Peters 10, Alvanos 3, Kelly 2.

Records: FB 3-12, 2-2. Next: FB hosts Beaufort Academy Tuesday.

NORTHWOOD ACADEMY 76,

HILTON HEAD PREP 11

NA (76): Amber Campbell 26, Powell 6, Butler 5, Cohen 4, Alyssa Kinsey 12, Andrews 6, Meaggan Thomas 12, Phillips 3, Davis 2.

HHP (11): Kent 1, Miles 3, Gasser 4, Churchich 3.

Records: NA 12-3. Next: NA at Ashley Hall Tuesday.

THOMAS SUMTER 26,

ST. JOHNS CHRISTIAN 14

TS (26): Law 8, Burress 6, Brown 5, Knudson 2, Suddeuth 2, Caddell 2, Boyer 1

SJC (14): O'Dell 6, Oliver 4, D. Blackmon 2, Clark 2

Records: SJC 5-8, 0-5. Next: SJC host Holly Hill Academy Tuesday.

BIBLE BAPTIST 44,

CHARLESTON COLLEGIATE 26

CC (26): Sierra Whaley 11, Willis 4, Debra Frasier 11.

BB (44): Lyndsey Conley 10, Alyssa Whitford 16, Mills 7, McCarthy 7, Brown 4.

Records: CC 6-2. Next: CC at Memorial Day (Ga) today.

MILITARY MAGNET 41, LINCOLN 33

Lincoln (33): McKeznie 6, Smith 6, Geathers 20, Singleton 1.

MM (41): Waring 8, Failey 9, Jonai Grant 14, Merjani Jordan 10.

Records: MM 3-12. Next: MM at Academic Magnet today.

PALMETTO CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 45, MYRTLE BEACH CHRISTIAN 25

MBC (25): Gore 2, Odmiwbe 6, MC Butler 12, Bowers 5.

PC (45): Caulder 6, Julia Strout 12, A. Connelly 4, Pascutti 7, Haley Hester 10, D. Connelly 2, Christman 2, Wilson 2.

Records: PC 8-5, 2-0. Next: PC hosts James Island Christian Friday.

GARRETT 55, ACADEMIC MAGNET 54

AM (54): Jenna Beaureguard 13, B. Youngblood 5, Linhart 8, Dockery 17, Hunt 3, Simmons 5, Pugh 3.

Garrett Tech (55): R. Minson 7, P. Smalls 2, K. Richardson 7, Adrianna Gadsden 21, Wilder 3, Linnen 8.

Records: GT 3-8, 2-4. Next: GT at St. John's Wednesday; AM vs. Bishop England Tuesday.

JAMES ISLAND CHRISTIAN 61,

COASTAL CHRISTIAN 27

CC (27): Simmons 4, Aydlette 6, Stevens 7, O'Brien 10.

JIC (61): Lacey 2, McKenna 2, Hamilton 4, Costa 5, Guerard 8, Duggins 8, Hannah Leschorn 12, Kate Reeder 20.

Records: JIC 9-4. Next: JIC at Palmetto Christian Friday.

Boys Basketball

WANDO 61, STRATFORD 49

Stratford (49): TeAndre Hansley 16, Demetre Rivers 10, Simmons 8, Tait 4, Tidewell 4, Davis 3, Steven 3, Parks 1.

Wando (61): Terrance Jenkins 18, Elijah Legree 13, Alston 9, Walker 8, Foy 5, Vanderhorst 4, Kinloch 2, Smalls 2..

Records: Stratford 9-7, 0-2; Wando 14-2, 2-0. Next: Stratford at Beaufort Tuesday; Wando hosts James Island Tuesday.

PINEWOOD PREP 85,

HILTON HEAD CHRISTIAN 60

PP (85): Reid Radebaugh 19, Keith Pinckney 24, Jerome Deas 13, Byron Turner 13, Schwartz 6, Felder 8, McCray 2.

HHC (60): C.J. Evans 11, Lehman 4, Williams 4, Taylor McDonald 20, McCarillo 9, Reynold 6, Weber 6.

Records: PP 10-5, 2-0. Next: PP at Porter Gaud Tuesday.

GOOSE CREEK 65, FORT DORCHESTER 63

GC (65): Tucker 8, Raemond Robinson 21, Singleton 2, Vantez Bennamon 22, Marsh 2, Rivers 4, Evans 2, C. Robinson 4.

FD (63): Whately 3, Bradley Frasier 13, Rodney Gibbs 15, Chris Rouse 12, Staggers 7, Eric Hayward 13.

Records: FD 11-5. Next: FD hosts Colleton County Tuesday.

THOMAS SUMTER 48,

ST. JOHN'S CHRISTIAN 47 (OT)

TS (48): Kristopher Payne 25, Cannonier 8, Durant 2, Dinkins 4, Felix 5, Waldrop 4.

SJC (47): Damien Hurta 15, Ward 5, Denton 2, McElveen 4, Winters 4, Glover 6, Rashae Bey 11.

Records: SJC 10-4. Next: SJC hosts Holly Hill Academy Tuesday.

CHAS. COLLEGIATE 76, BIBLE BAPTIST 60

CC (76): Khalil Davis 19, Frehse 3, Fletcher 2, Aaron Willis 26, Ty Solomon 24, Smalls 2.

BB (60): Keynard Campbell 10, Chad Boatright 14, Stiney 4, Marcus Brown 22, Nelson 1, Simmons 9

Records: CC 11-0, 4-0. Next: CC at Memorial Day today Note: CC's Aaron Willis had a double-double.

WOODLAND 48,

NORTH CHARLESTON 31

North Charleston (31): Samuel 4, Washington 2, Raynor 2, Jamal Baldwin 12, Gant 3, Brown 2, Williams 6.

Woodland (48): A. Smith 7, Sergio Smith 11, Jhaudon Chandler 12, Davis 8, Wamer 6, E. Carn 2, Johnson 2.

Records: Woodland 11-4, 5-0; NC 10-5, 4-1. Next: Woodland at Hanahan Tuesday.

MILITARY MAGNET 69, LINCOLN 21

Lincoln (21): Singleton 5, Manigualt 4, Thomas 4, Brown 2, Campbell 3, Geather 5.

MM (69): Moore 3, Dylan Bowser 10, Trey Parker 11, Clark 8, Jamal Frasier 14, Rivers 7, Hollins 8, Woods 4, Major 4.

Records: MM 4-9, 3-1. Next: MM at Academic Magnet today.

PALMETTO CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 49, MYRTLE BEACH CHRISTIAN 45

MBC (45): Austin Guyton 18, Smith 8, Richards 5, Henry 4, Gore 4, Morris 4, Williams 2.

PC (49): Conner McClure 15, Micah Vasko 13, Hogan 6, Tuchfarber 5, Mulvaney 4, Waters 4, German 2.

Records: MBC 7-8, 1-2; PC 7-6, 2-1. Next: PC at Northwood Academy Tuesday.

GARRETT TECH 81,

ACADEMIC MAGNET 51

AM (51): Walters 7, Mortal 3, Lion 1, McClain 6, A. Nwokike 32.

GT (81): Derek Smith 14, J.T. Thorn 22, Fabers 5, Weiters 3, Davis 3, Calvin Dover 12, Edwards 4, Ellis 9, Johnson 8.

Records: GT 5-8, 2-4; AM 7-6, 2-4. Next: GT at St. John's Wed.; AM vs. BE Tuesday.

BAPTIST HILL 58, ST. JOHN'S 52

SJ (52): Taylor 4, Patterson 2, Dearborn 7, Brandon Dickerson 10, C.J. Simmons 12, Harrison 2, Jenkins 3, Johnny Burch 12.

BH (58): Jackson 5, Gilyard 8, Frazier 3, Shaquille Mitchell 28, Justin Campbell 12, Drayton 2.

Records: BH 9-6, 3-0. Next: BH hosts Cross Tuesday.

WEST ASHLEY 54, JAMES ISLAND 46

WA (54): Brown 5, Howard 1, Marvin Lloyd 10, June 2, Ealy 5, Kitchens 1, Earnest Heyward 15, Daquan Glenn 11.

JI (46): Schuck 5, Brown 5, Smith 4, Meyers 3, Maurice Taylor 10, Justin Bolus 14, Miller 1, Green 4.

Records: WA 13-4, 1-1; JI 13-4, 0-1. Next: WA hosts G. Creek Tues.; JI at Wando Tues.

COASTAL CHRISTIAN 64, JAMES ISLAND CHRISTIAN 37

CC (64): Tripp Harmon 11, Michael Graham 19, Poole 3, Reid 2, Mcbreairity 2, Lipscomb 6, Mueller 7, Casias 4, Smoak 8

JIC (37): Bavile Doornbos 11, Griffin Reeder 16, Butler 3, Blaek 2, Hamilton 4, Hickman 1

Records: CC 16-2; JI 9-5 Next: CC at Beaufort Thursday; JIC hosts Trident Tuesday.

FIRST BAPTIST 65, ST. ANDREWS 27

SA (27): Bath 10, Mayo 3, Johnson 4, French 2, Ziegler 8.

FB (65): Nate Jenkins 14, Bradford Allen 10, Blakey 8, Moring 8, Gillam 6, Simmons 3, Reynolds 2, M. Bocklet 2, Richardson 4, Grambling 6, Graves 2.

Records: FB 12-7. Next: FB hosts Porter-Gaud today.

NORTHWOOD ACADEMY 52,

HILTON HEAD PREP 43

NA (52): Thomas 2, Major 3, Brendon Gilbert 18, Lloyd 2, Dwight 3, Clutters 2, Cook 2, Drayton 5, Alex McMeekin 15.

HHP (43): Haigen 5, Clark 2, Hegenty 1, Marbut 2, Oraye 4, Sheehan 9, Tapper 12, Wilmot 6, Young 2.

Records: NA 6-9, 1-1. Next: NA hosts Palmetto Christian Tuesday.

PINEWOOD PREP 85,

HILTON HEAD CHRISTIAN 60

PP (85): Reid Radebaugh 19, Keith Pinckney 24, Jerome Deas 13, Byron Turner 13, Schwartz 6, Felder 8, McCray 2.

HHC (60): C.J. Evans 11, Lehman 4, Williams 4, Taylor McDonald 20, McCarillo 9, Reynold 6, Weber 6.

Records: PP 10-5, 2-0. Next: PP at Porter Gaud Tuesday.

SUMMERVILLE 69,

COLLETON COUNTY 53

Summerville (69): J.D. Tucker 26, Brandon Wilkerson 18, Edreone Brockington 14, Tucker 6, Tittle 2, McKinnon 2, Bellinger 1.

CC (53): S. Chisolm 12, Frankel Williams 15, Sanders 4, Nieves 2, Hodges 6, Hicks 6, Walters 3, Nichols 3, Blankenship 2.

Records: S 8-8, 2-0; CC 7-9, 0-2. Next: S hosts Ashley Ridge Tuesday; CC at Fort Dorchester Tuesday.