Saturday - Sunday

Final Results

J/24: Jim Farmer 8; Benjamin Rhea-Carter 13; Roger Dougal 15; Ryan Hamm 15; John Guidowski 16; Ron Medlin, Jr. 20; Tom Mackin 25.

Melges 24: Steve Kopf 5; David Dabney 8; Jason Benvenutti 11; Chris Hamilton 16.

Y-Flyer: Don Hill 6; Carlin Hodges 13; Amanda Hodges 13; John Parker 14; Matt Moore 23; Karen Dial 28; Jim Davis 29; Frost Parker 29; Charles Murphy 31.

E-Scow: Charles Jackson 8; Brian Zimmerman 9; Will Hanckel 16; Dan Perrin 19.

MC-Scow: Tommy Harken 11; Mark Marenakos 13; Lenny Krawcheck 18; George Scarborough 25; Bill Rembold 26; Stefan Schulze 26; James Cook 27; Will Sloger 30; John Bowden 34; Reggie Fairchild 40; Charlie Laffitte 42; Guy Mossman 47; Ben Leigh 52.

Lightning: Will Tyner 8; John Cameron 8.

Buccaneer: Jimmy Yurko 4; Mike Sigmund 10; Jason Tan 12; John Durniak 19; Raymond Dunn 21.

SIOD: Jonathan Hiers 5; Austin Nettles 8; Nicholas Ellyn 8; Kurt Hertel 11; Greg Minshew 14; Evan Minshew 19.

Sunfish juniors: Mark DeLoach 41; William Lesemann 45; Elinor Walters 53; Michael Lally 72.

Sunfish seniors: Alan Uram 5; Dayton Colie 24; Drew Lisicki 24; Peter Rupp 30; Caroline Warren 54; Wayne Hiott 72.

Sunfish masters: Rick Whitehurst 7; Dave Dunn 23; Meta Frasch 24; Steve Kerman 36; Rick Pantail 38; Charlie Frasch 38; Hal Smith 55.

Laser radial: Krysta Rohde 8; Avery Fanning 15; Nancy Hagood 19; Dana Rohde 21; Devon Rohde 24; Rolfe Glover 24; Conner Akers 35; Peter Hogan 51; Windy Key 54; Peter Hyndman 57; Wiley Marshall 58; Mac McKenzie 60; Gia DeMichele 61; David Nichols 63; Robbie Estes 70; Christina Glover 70; Sam Zankel 90.

Laser full: David Loring 4; John Mellnik 11; Jerry Callahan 18; Bobby Hammil 21; Dan Rohde 22; Lee Estes 23; Ben Hagood 25; Miles Martschink, Jr. 36; Craig Bennett 42; Camden Simon 48; John Fragakis 50; Joel Lambinus 51; Chip Whitesides 51; Randy Lenz 56; Ashley Byrd 57; Robert Key 57; Rick Jurchour, Jr. 60; Colin Rupp 65.

Snipe: Peter Commette 15; Christopher Stang 16; David Muhlhausen 22; Hal Gilbreath 27; Ernesto Sanchez 27; Don Hackbarth 28; Mike Palazzo 40; John Coolidge 40; Michael Papp 42; Tom Henderson 56; Lewis Seabrook 67; Oliver Humphries 68; John Muhlhausen 77; Steve Lang 77; Austin Clary, III 77; Antonio Viveiros 82; Scott Kavanagh 85; Gonzaco Crivello 87; Nelson Ohl 88; Mike Coffman 102.

Opti red: Carter Cameron 9; Travis Tucker 12.

Opti blue: Cameron Gise 7; Brenton Skinner 22; Sarah Glover 23; Kyle Mergenthaler 26; Lizzy Walters 31.

Opti white: Collin Porter 7; Caroline Main 18; Heyward Main 21.

Opti green: Caroline Puckette 4; Parker Walters 9; Charlie Agosti 21; Anna Spence 23; Wells Smith 27; Hunter Moore 31; Chisolm Jackson 31; Charlie Gaddy 33.

Open Bic: Sam Cabiness 6; Lydia Farmer 14; Croix Farmer 18; Logan Cunningham 30.

420 spin: Stephanie Sykora 12; Reid Kaplan 14; Kaitlyn Norton 21; Robert Morrow 25.

420 club: Mackay Leventis 13; Cameron Tabrizian 15; Joe Sanders 20; Margaux Bacro-Duverger 23; Edward McCormick 51; Britton Durst 58; Elizabeth Dougherty 60; Renee Dougherty 60; Ford Law 70.