charleston area transportation study (CHATS) policy committee: 10 a.m., Suite 100, Barrett Lawrimore Conference Room, 1362 McMillan Ave.

charleston county board of zoning appeals: 5:30 p.m., Council Chambers, Lonnie Hamilton III Public Services Building, 4045 Bridge View Drive

city of charleston committee on real estate: 4:15 p.m., First Floor Conference Room, City Hall, 80 Broad St.

isle of palms public works committee: 5 p.m., City Hall Conference Room, 1207 Palm Blvd.

north charleston sewer district commission — special: 6 p.m., Miner W. Crosby Commission Chambers, 7225 Stall Road

town of mount pleasant water supply committee: 9 a.m., Municipal Complex, 100 Ann Edwards Lane

berkeley county board of education: 6:30 p.m., Boardroom, Berkeley County Board of Education Building, 229 E. Main St.

city of charleston city council: 5 p.m., Council Chamber, City Hall, 80 Broad St.

city of charleston green committee: 8 a.m., Church Gymnasium, John Wesley United Methodist Church, 626 Savannah Highway, CARTA Route 30

city of charleston public works and utilities committee: 4:15 p.m., First Floor Conference Room, City Hall, 80 Broad St.

city of charleston traffic and transportation committee: 3 p.m., Council Chamber, City Hall, 80 Broad St.

city of charleston ways and means committee: 4:30 p.m., Council Chamber, City Hall, 80 Broad St.

dorchester county career and technology center board of trustees — budget hearing: 6:30 p.m., 507 School House Road

dorchester county career and technology center board of trustees — regular: Immediately following the Budget Hearing, 507 School House Road

folly beach city council — regular: 7 p.m., City Hall, 21 Center St.

folly beach city council — work session: 6 p.m., City Hall, 21 Center St.

goose creek city council: 7 p.m., City Hall, Marguerite H. Brown Municipal Center, 519 North Goose Creek Blvd.

isle of palms real property committee: 5 p.m., City Hall Conference Room, 1207 Palm Blvd.

town of mount pleasant town council — regular: 6 p.m., Municipal Complex, 100 Ann Edwards Lane

charleston county local emergency planning committee (LEPC): 9:30 a.m., Room B-337, Charleston County Public Services Building, 4045 Bridge View Drive

city of charleston board of architectural review: 4:30 p.m., 75 Calhoun St.

isle of Palms planning commission: 4:30 p.m., City Hall Conference Room, 1207 Palm Blvd.

mount pleasant waterworks community development committee: 9 a.m., Mount Pleasant Waterworks Operations Center, 1619 Rifle Range Road

mount pleasant waterworks cost recovery committee: 10:30 a.m., Mount Pleasant Waterworks Operations Center, 1619 Rifle Range Road

mount pleasant waterworks personnel committee: 9:30 a.m., Mount Pleasant Waterworks Operations Center, 1619 Rifle Range Road

south carolina Education lottery commission audit committee: 9:15 a.m., Third Floor Conference Room (No. 352), 1333 Main Street, Columbia

south carolina education lottery commission board of commissioners: 10 a.m., First Floor Conference Room, 1333 Main St., Columbia

town of mount pleasant town council — special: 6 p.m., Town Hall Gym, Municipal Complex, 100 Ann Edwards Lane

city of charleston design review board: 5 p.m., 75 Calhoun St.

dorchester seniors inc. board of directors: 5:30 p.m., David Sojourner Senior Center, 5361 East Jim Bilton Blvd., St. George

hollywood board of zoning appeals (BZA): 6 p.m., Council Chambers, 6322 Highway 162

hollywood planning commission: 6:30 p.m., Council Chambers, 6322 Highway 162

town of mount pleasant historical commission: 9 a.m., Municipal Complex, 100 Ann Edwards Lane