Schedule

Football (Regular Season)

Thursday

Fort Dorchester at Ashley Ridge

Friday

Goose Creek at Beaufort

Wando at Stratford

James Island at West Ashley

Summerville at Colleton County

State Playoffs

High School League

Football

Friday

AAA

Fairfield Central at Greer

Eastside at Seneca

Union County at South Pointe

Belton-Honea Path at Greenville

Travelers Rest at Daniel

Nation Ford at Clinton

Pickens at Wade Hampton

Blue Ridge at York

Crestwood at A.C. Flora

Berkeley at Socastee

Brookland-Cayce at Marlboro County

Wilson at Cane Bay

Hilton Head at Myrtle Beach

Lakewood at Airport

Georgetown at Bluffton

Dreher at Hartsville

Division I-AA

Palmetto at Newberry

Crescent at Gilbert

Broome at Keenan

Eau Claire at Emerald

North Charleston at Lake City

Kingstree at Timberland

Manning at Edisto

Wade Hampton at Stall

Division II-AA

Liberty at Indian Land

Andrew Jackson at Saluda

Buford at Carolina

Batesburg-Leesville at Lee Central

Waccamaw at Barnwell

Pelion at Andrews

Academic Magnet at Mullins

Aynor at Garrett Tech

Division I-A

Lewisville at Abbeville

Calhoun County at Landrum

Ninety Six at Lamar

East Clarendon at Chesterfield

Estill at Bamberg-Ehrhardt

Ridgeland at Johnsonville

St. John's at Burke

Carver Bay at Hemingway

Division II-A

St. Joseph's at Christ Church

Southside Christian at Fox Creek

McCormick at Great Falls

Ridge-Spring Monetta at Williston-Elko

Denmark-Olar at Cross

Lake View at Blackville-Hilda

Scott's Branch at Whale Branch

Bethune-Bowman at Timmonsville

SCISA Football Playoffs

Friday

Class AAA

Heathwood Hall at Wilson Hall

Orangeburg Prep at Porter-Gaud

L. Manning at Hammond

Ben Lippen at Augusta Christian

Class AA

Northwood Academy at Thomas Sumter

Florence Christian at T. Heyward

Calhoun Academy at Hilton Head Christian

Hilton Head Prep at Williamsburg Academy

Class A

Dillon Christian at Dorchester Academy

Holly Hill Academy at Bible Baptist

St. John's Christian at Colleton Prep

Palmetto Christian at Byrnes School

8-Man

James Island Christian at Wardlaw

Laurens Academy at Clarendon Hall

Trinity Collegiate at Patrick Henry

Coastal Christian at W.W. King

Volleyball Playoffs

Today

Class AAA

Eastside at Nation Ford

Myrtle Beach at Camden

Class A

Fox Creek at St. Joseph's

Johnsonville at Branchville

Thursday

Class AA

Gilbert at Chesnee

Waccamaw at Bishop England