You have permission to edit this article.
Edit

Columbia club calendar: March 4-11

  • Updated
DJ

Wednesday 4

live music

JoJo’s Jazz Jam: Lang Owens

Keg Cowboy: Open Mic

New Brookland Tavern: The Acacia Strain, Rotting Out, Creeping Death

Tin Roof: The Rundown (original music series)

karaoke

1626 On Main: Karaoke Night

555 Lounge: Big Mouth Entertainment 

Art Bar: Karaoke w/ Linda

Carolina Wings (Cayce): Karaoke 

Tsubaki: Karaoke

dance, djs & misc.

British Bulldog Pub: Pub Trivia

Columbia Craft: Music Bingo

PT’s 1109: Anaya’s Wednesday Variety Show

Rockaway Athletic Club: Trivia

Social Grill: Music Bingo

Tipsy Toad: Trivia

Uncle Fester’s: What the Fester’s Trivia

World of Beer: Geeks Who Drink Trivia


 

Thursday 5

live music

Bistro on the Boulevard: Jazz Night w/ Robert Gardiner

Hemingway’s: Mike Reid

The Joint: Latin Night

New Brookland Tavern: Kyle Daniel,  Paisley & The Birdwalkers

Pearlz: Jazz Night

Social Grill: Tokyo Joe (acoustic)

The White Mule: The Halls, Rare Creatures, Little Bird

karaoke

Ale House Lounge: CarraRock Entertainment 

Boze’s Restaurant & Bar: Karaoke

Tsubaki: Karaoke

Vice: Karaoke

dance, djs & misc.

Art Bar: Useless Trivia w/ Parth

Bill’s Music Shop and Pickin’ Parlor: Shag Dance Night

Capital Club: Trivia

The Comedy Closet: Reno Collier

River Rat: Trivia

State Street Pub: Trivia

Tin Roof: Weekend Warm Up with Hitman Bruh


 

Friday 6

live music

Bill’s Music Shop and Pickin’ Parlor: Bluegrass & Acoustic Open Stage and Jam

Carolina Western Pub: The Piedmont Boys

Chayz Lounge: The Mike Frost Band and Lauren Meccia

Columbia Craft: Chris Compton

Curiosity Coffee Bar: Blue Cactus, Brodie Porterfield

Hemingway’s: Blyss

The Joint: Robert Gardiner Jazz

New Brookland Tavern: Illiterate Light, The Mobros

The Senate: The Motet

Tin Roof: Phillip Michael Parsons

Tipsy Toad: Tailgate Homeboys

Top Dawg Tavern: Wayne Capps

karaoke

Ale House Lounge: Karaoke 

Blue Fin: CarraRock Entertainment 

Uncle Fester’s: Karaoke

Shooter’s: Karaoke 

Tsubaki: Karaoke

dance, djs & misc.

Art Bar: EDM Night w/ Dylan Deekay

Capital Club: Feature Friday Drag Show

The Comedy Closet: Rory Scovel

Vice: Drag and Dance


 

Saturday 7

live music

Art Bar: Mrs. Smith Crazy Cat Lady Guitar Clinic

Bill’s Music Shop and Pickin’ Parlor: Live music and Dancing

Carolina Western Pub: Josh Brannon

Chayz Lounge: Willie Walker & Conversation Piece

Halls Chophouse: Robert Gardiner Jazz

Hemingway’s: Sir Edward Phillips

Hendrix: Girls Block 2020

The Joint: Edwin Hamilton

Lula Drake Wine Parlour: Girls Block 2020

New Brookland Tavern: Into the Depths, Gruzer, Carolina Chupacabra, Skullduggery

The Senate: Cash Unchained: The Ultimate Johnny Cash Tribute

State Street Pub: 430 Steps, Brandy and the Butcher, Halebopp, Long Shot Odds

Tipsy Toad: Jimi Agard

karaoke

Shooter’s: Karaoke

Uncle Fester’s: Karaoke

Tsubaki: Karaoke

dance, djs & misc.

Capital Club: Spectacular Saturday w/ Nicole Roberts, Samantha Hunter, etc.

The Comedy Closet: Rory Scovel


 

Sunday 8

live music

British Bulldog Pub: WXRY Unsigned w/ TBA

The Senate: The Wedding Band

Uncle Fester’s: Open Mic

karaoke

Cock N Bull Pub: Karaoke

PT’s 1109: Sunday Funday Karaoke

Tsubaki: Karaoke

dance, djs & misc.

Capital Club: Piano and Show Tune Sunday 


 

Monday 9

live music

New Brookland Tavern: The Obsessed, Space Coke

World of Beer: Open Mic

karaoke

Ale House Lounge: Karaoke 

Blue Fin: CarraRock Entertainment 

Uncle Fester’s: Karaoke

Shooter’s: Karaoke 

Tsubaki: Karaoke

dance, djs & misc.

Capital Club: Feature Friday Drag Show

Vice: Drag and Dance


 

Tuesday 10

live music

New Brookland Tavern: Sanguisugabogg, WVRM, Graview, Down Under, Cryptydweller

Tin Roof: Sofia Lynch

Tipsy Toad: Marcus Gullen

The White Mule: Super City, Outer Ego

karaoke

Breakers Live: Karaoke

CJ’s: Karaoke

Capital Club: Karaoke

Tsubaki: Karaoke           

Uncle Fester’s: College Night Karaoke

dance, djs & misc.

Art Bar: Open Mic Comedy

The Grand: Trivia

Mellow Mushroom (Lexington): Team Trivia

Wild Wing Cafe (Village): Game Night

Yesterdays: Trivia


Wednesday 11

live music

JoJo’s Jazz Jam: Lang Owens

Keg Cowboy: Open Mic

New Brookland Tavern: Skeeterbite, BANGZZ, Godis Tanesha

Tin Roof: The Rundown (original music series)

karaoke

1626 On Main: Karaoke Night

555 Lounge: Big Mouth Entertainment 

Art Bar: Karaoke w/ Linda

Carolina Wings (Cayce): Karaoke 

Tsubaki: Karaoke

dance, djs & misc.

British Bulldog Pub: Pub Trivia

Columbia Craft: Music Bingo

PT’s 1109: Anaya’s Wednesday Variety Show

Rockaway Athletic Club: Trivia

Social Grill: Music Bingo

Tipsy Toad: Trivia

Uncle Fester’s: What the Fester’s Trivia

World of Beer: Geeks Who Drink Trivia

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

Breaking News

Columbia Breaking News

Greenville Breaking News

Myrtle Beach Breaking News

Aiken Breaking News