Want to list your event? Email music@free-times.com by no later than Fridays at 5 p.m.


Wednesday 2

live music

Keg Cowboy: Open Mic

New Brookland Tavern: Garrow, Vorov, Harbor Lights, Withdraw

Saluda’s: Robert Gardiner Jazz

karaoke

555 Lounge: Big Mouth Entertainment

Art Bar: Karaoke w/ Linda

Carolina Wings (Cayce): Karaoke

Tsubaki: Karaoke

dance, djs & misc.

British Bulldog Pub: Pub Trivia

Casual Pint: Singo Music Bingo

Columbia Craft: Music Bingo

Flying Saucer: Trivia

PT’s 1109: Anaya’s Wednesday Variety Show

Rockaway Athletic Club: Trivia

Social Grill: Music Bingo

Tipsy Toad: Trivia

Uncle Fester’s: What the Fester’s Trivia

Wild Wing Cafe (Vista): Coaches Show

World of Beer: Geeks Who Drink Trivia


Thursday 3

live music

The Aristocrat: Mark Rapp Group

Breakers Live: The Fenwick Band

Bistro on the Boulevard: Robert Gardiner Jazz

Chayz Lounge: Carl Payne Big Band

Hemingway’s: Ty Potter

Hunter-Gatherer (Hangar): The Dirty Gone Dolas

Pearlz: Robert Gardiner Jazz

The Senate: Perpetual Groove

The Tin Roof: Vista After Five w/ Girl Interrupted

The White Mule: Bellavida, Howling Child

karaoke

Ale House Lounge: CarraRock Entertainment

Boze’s Restaurant & Bar: Karaoke

Tsubaki: Karaoke

Vice: Karaoke

dance, djs & misc.

Art Bar: Useless Trivia w/ Parth

Bill’s Music Shop and Pickin’ Parlor: Shag Dance Night

Capital Club: Trivia

Craft Brewing Company: Stand-Up Comedy Showcase

The Kraken: Music Bingo

New Brookland Tavern: Cola. Comedy Con Day 1

PT’s 1109: Thirsty Thursday Drag Show

River Rat: Trivia

State Street Pub: Trivia

The Tin Roof: Weekend Warm Up w/ DJ YNOT


Friday 4

live music

1626 on Main: Jesse Lyon

Aloft (downtown): Mark Rapp Group

Art Bar: Neverfall, Loather, MNRVA (EP Release), Ort

Bill’s Music Shop and Pickin’ Parlor: Pickin’ With the Pros w/ Nu-Bl

Breakers Live: Whiskey Mikes

Carolina Western Pub: Yarborough Brothers Band

Chayz Lounge: Dejavu

Curiosity Coffee Bar: The Restoration’s West Album Release Party

Hemingway’s: Gas Money

Ozzie’s Country Island: Matt Tucker

Skyline Club: Trey Calloway

The Senate: Who’s Bad (Michael Jackson Tribute)

Tin Roof: Phillip Michael Parsons

Tipsy Toad: The Blue Shades

The White Mule: Bring Back Punk to Five Points w/ Bound Society, Bullmoose, Brandy & the Butcher, Billy Riot

karaoke

Ale House Lounge: Karaoke

Blue Fin: CarraRock Entertainment

Bone-In: Debbieoke

Casual Pint: Karaoke Night

New Brookland Tavern: Karaoke w/ Ty

Uncle Fester’s: Karaoke

Shooter’s: Karaoke

Tsubaki: Karaoke

dance, djs & misc.

Capital Club: Feature Friday Drag Show

New Brookland Tavern: Cola. Comedy Con Day 2

Pearlz: DJ Angel

Vice: Drag and Dance


Saturday 5

live music

The Aristocrat: Rod & Friends

Art Bar: Skullduggery, REdeFIND, Black Power Mixtape, Decadence

Bill’s Music Shop and Pickin’ Parlor: Live Music and Dancing

Breakers Live: Bandkamp

Carolina Western Pub: McKenzie Butler Band

Chayz Lounge: William Green

Curiosity Coffee Bar: Shane Parish

Hemingway’s: E2

The Joint: Robert Gardiner Jazz

Ozzie’s Country Island: Maddie Rean

Skyline Club: Parmalee

Steel Hands Brewery: FreeFall Forever, w/ Grand Republic, E.Z. Shakes, The Eyebrows, Wombat Junction, Damn, The Sun and Chasing Vixen

Tin Roof: Jay Taylor

Tipsy Toad: Benefit for Kody Jones w/ Noel Lindler and the Bankwalkers; Jimi Roxx

The White Mule: Jahson & The Natty Vibez

karaoke

Shooter’s: Karaoke

Social Grill: Karaoke w/ Jammin Jimmy

Uncle Fester’s: Karaoke

Tsubaki: Karaoke

dance, djs & misc.

1626 on Main: DJ Duplex

Bone-In: Witch, Please! (Halloween kickoff party)

Capital Club: Spectacular Saturday w/ Nicole Roberts, Samantha Hunter, etc.

New Brookland Tavern: Cola. Comedy Con Day 3

Pearlz: DJ Haile

The Senate: SC Pride’s Aftermath Party w/ Phoenix, Kimora Blac, Detox, Roxxy Andrews, and Mariah Balenciaga


Sunday 6

live music

1626 on Main: Divas on Main

British Bulldog Pub: WXRY Unsigned w/ After 10

Chayz Lounge: Terence Young

New Brookland Tavern: Mushroomhead, He Kill 3, Unsaid Fate, State of Mind

The Senate: Blue October

Skyline Club: Wrestle Force

Uncle Fester’s: Open Mic

The White Mule: Jerryfest 2019

karaoke

Cock N Bull Pub: Karaoke

PT’s 1109: Sunday Funday Karaoke

Tsubaki: Karaoke

dance, djs & misc.

Capital Club: Piano and Show Tune Sunday

Casual Pint: Puzzles & Pints

Pizza Joint: Trivia

Tin Roof: Sunday Fun Day w/ DJ Blake


Monday 7

live music

Hall’s Chophouse: Robert Gardiner Jazz

New Brookland Tavern: The Black Dahlia Murder, Artificial Oceans, Abacus, Cryptdweller

World of Beer: Open Mic

karaoke

Tsubaki: Karaoke

dance, djs & misc.

Ale House Lounge: Trivia

British Bulldog Pub: Music Bingo

The Capital Club: Music Bingo

Cock N Bull Pub: Trivia


Tuesday 8

live music

New Brookland Tavern: Acoustic Night

karaoke

Breakers Live: Karaoke

The Capital Club: Karaoke

Tsubaki: Karaoke

Uncle Fester’s: College Night Karaoke

dance, djs & misc.

Art Bar: Open Mic Comedy Night

Flying Saucer: Trivia Bowl

The Grand: Trivia

The Kraken: Trivia

Mellow Mushroom (Lexington): Team Trivia

PT’s 1109: Ultimate Free Drag Show

The Tin Roof: Jon Rooks

Wild Wing Cafe (Village): Game Night

Yesterdays: Trivia

Wednesday 9

live music

Keg Cowboy: Open Mic

New Brookland Tavern: Adelitas Way, The Black Moods, Blacklite District, Imaginary Enemy

Saluda’s: Robert Gardiner Jazz

The Tin Roof: Building the Band Finals

karaoke

555 Lounge: Big Mouth Entertainment

Art Bar: Karaoke w/ Linda

Carolina Wings (Cayce): Karaoke

Tsubaki: Karaoke

dance, djs & misc.

British Bulldog Pub: Pub Trivia

Casual Pint: Singo Music Bingo

Columbia Craft: Music Bingo

Flying Saucer: Trivia

PT’s 1109: Anaya’s Wednesday Variety Show

Rockaway Athletic Club: Trivia

Social Grill: Music Bingo

Tipsy Toad: Trivia

Uncle Fester’s: What the Fester’s Trivia

World of Beer: Geeks Who Drink Trivia

We're improving out commenting experience.

We’ve temporarily removed comments from articles while we work on a new and better commenting experience. In the meantime, subscribers are encouraged to join the conversation on our Free Times Facebook page.