You have permission to edit this article.
Edit

Columbia club calendar: March 11-18

  • Updated
Guitar

Wednesday 11

live music

JoJo’s Jazz Jam: Lang Owens

Keg Cowboy: Open Mic

New Brookland Tavern: Skeeterbite, BANGZZ, Godis Tanesha

Tin Roof: The Rundown (original music series)

karaoke

1626 On Main: Karaoke Night

555 Lounge: Big Mouth Entertainment 

Art Bar: Karaoke w/ Linda

Carolina Wings (Cayce): Karaoke 

Tsubaki: Karaoke

dance, djs & misc.

British Bulldog Pub: Pub Trivia

Columbia Craft: Music Bingo

PT’s 1109: Anaya’s Wednesday Variety Show

Rockaway Athletic Club: Trivia

Social Grill: Music Bingo

Tipsy Toad: Trivia

Uncle Fester’s: What the Fester’s Trivia

World of Beer: Geeks Who Drink Trivia

Thursday 12

live music

Bistro on the Boulevard: Jazz Night w/ Robert Gardiner

British Bulldog Pub: Joelle and Tyler

Curiosity Coffee Bar: Elonzo Wesley, Sinners & Saints

Hemingway’s: Ty Potter Duo

The Joint: Latin Night

New Brookland Tavern: Taking Meds, Niice, King Clement, Precocious Pompiina, Cheese

Pearlz: Jazz Night

Social Grill: Vince McKinley

The White Mule: Aim High, Like Mike, The Disquiet, Fraud

karaoke

Ale House Lounge: CarraRock Entertainment 

Boze’s Restaurant & Bar: Karaoke

Tsubaki: Karaoke

Vice: Karaoke

dance, djs & misc.

Art Bar: Useless Trivia w/ Parth

Bill’s Music Shop and Pickin’ Parlor: Shag Dance Night

Capital Club: Trivia

The Comedy Closet: Topher Riddle

River Rat: Trivia

State Street Pub: Trivia

Tin Roof: Weekend Warm Up with DJ Apollo

Friday 13

live music

Art Bar: Pink Eye Sunday, DerPot, As the Stars Align

Bill’s Music Shop and Pickin’ Parlor: The Picken Pearls

British Bulldog Pub: Caleb Aiken

Carolina Western Pub: Carter Lybrand

Chayz Lounge: David Glymph

Columbia Craft: Chris Compton

Hemingway’s: Adam Whitehead Band

The Joint: Robert Gardiner Jazz

New Brookland Tavern: Portrayal of Guilt, Slow Fire Pistol, Bathe, To Forget, Dry Rot

O’Hara’s: Carroll Brown, Interstate Exiles

The Senate: Here Come the Mummies

Skyline Club: Anybody's Guess

 

Social Grill: Justyn Fox

Steel Hands Brewery: Sufferin’ Moses

Tin Roof: Cardfall

White Mule: Hypernatural Tour w/ Wrecko, Super Future

karaoke

Ale House Lounge: Karaoke 

Blue Fin: CarraRock Entertainment 

Uncle Fester’s: Karaoke

Shooter’s: Karaoke 

Tsubaki: Karaoke

dance, djs & misc.

Art Bar: EDM Night w/ Dylan Deekay

Capital Club: Feature Friday Drag Show

The Comedy Closet: Dwayne Duke

Vice: Drag and Dance

Saturday 14

live music

Bill’s Music Shop and Pickin’ Parlor: Bear and Friends

British Bulldog Pub: Brent Lundy

Chayz Lounge: Charles Page & Company

Halls Chophouse: Robert Gardiner Jazz

Hemingway’s: E2

The Joint: Amos Hoffman

New Brookland Tavern: The Dales, E.Z. Shakes

Skyline Club: Andrew Mosley

Steel Hands Brewing: Jeff Lucero, Reggie Sullivan Band

Tipsy Toad: Swingin’ Medallions

White Mule: The KNGS, The Unapologetic Kind

karaoke

Shooter’s: Karaoke

Uncle Fester’s: Karaoke

Tsubaki: Karaoke

dance, djs & misc.

Capital Club: Spectacular Saturday w/ Nicole Roberts, Samantha Hunter, etc.

The Comedy Closet: Cherith Fuller

Sunday 15

live music

British Bulldog Pub: WXRY Unsigned w/ Lleau

New Brookland Tavern: Kayo Dot, Psam Zero, Garrow, and Lull

Tin Roof: Rob Leines - Nashville Hits the Roof

Uncle Fester’s: Open Mic

karaoke

Cock N Bull Pub: Karaoke

PT’s 1109: Sunday Funday Karaoke

Tsubaki: Karaoke

dance, djs & misc.

Capital Club: Piano and Show Tune Sunday 

Pizza Joint: Trivia

Monday 16

live music

New Brookland Tavern: TBA

White Mule: Columbia Showcase

World of Beer: Open Mic

karaoke

Ale House Lounge: Karaoke 

Blue Fin: CarraRock Entertainment 

Uncle Fester’s: Karaoke

Shooter’s: Karaoke 

Tsubaki: Karaoke

dance, djs & misc.

Capital Club: Feature Friday Drag Show

Vice: Drag and Dance

Tuesday 17

live music

New Brookland Tavern: White Reaper, Young Gov, Buddy Crime

O’Hara’s: Andi, Davey and Trevor

Tipsy Toad: Marcus Gullen

karaoke

Breakers Live: Karaoke

CJ’s: Karaoke

Capital Club: Karaoke

Tsubaki: Karaoke

Uncle Fester’s: College Night Karaoke

dance, djs & misc.

Art Bar: Open Mic Comedy

The Grand: Trivia

Mellow Mushroom (Lexington): Team Trivia

Wild Wing Cafe (Village): Game Night

Yesterdays: Trivia

Wednesday 18

live music

Keg Cowboy: Open Mic

New Brookland Tavern: Husband, Pierce Alexander, Bad Vessel, Space Daddy and the Galactic GoGos

Tin Roof: The Rundown (original music series)

karaoke

1626 On Main: Karaoke Night

555 Lounge: Big Mouth Entertainment 

Art Bar: Karaoke w/ Linda

Carolina Wings (Cayce): Karaoke 

Tsubaki: Karaoke

dance, djs & misc.

British Bulldog Pub: Pub Trivia

Columbia Craft: Music Bingo

Comedy Closet: William Nicholas Clay on Patrick and Topher’s Variety Show

PT’s 1109: Anaya’s Wednesday Variety Show

Rockaway Athletic Club: Trivia

Social Grill: Music Bingo

Tipsy Toad: Trivia

Uncle Fester’s: What the Fester’s Trivia

World of Beer: Geeks Who Drink Trivia

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

Breaking News

Columbia Breaking News

Greenville Breaking News

Myrtle Beach Breaking News

Aiken Breaking News