You have permission to edit this article.
Edit

Professional services winners

  • Updated

Professional Services

Accounting Firm

Winner: McCay Kiddy

Finalist: Hyland Ruddy & Garbett

Finalist: The Clem Collaborative

Finalist: Jarrard Nowell & Russell

Advertising Agency

Winner: VIP Marketing

Finalist: Kalson Media Group

Finalist: Kuszmaul Design & PR

Finalist: The Gulko Group

Advertising and Promotions Company

Winner: Signs ASAP

Finalist: Charleston Cotton Exchange

Finalist: Squeeze Marketing

Architecture Firm

Winner: LS3P

Finalist: Spivey Architects

Finalist: Stubbs Muldrow Herin

Finalist: Swallowtail Architecture

Attorney - Individual

Winner: Heather Bailey

Finalist: Andy Savage

Finalist: George Sink

Finalist: David Aylor

Bank/Credit Union

Winner: South Carolina Federal Credit Union

Finalist: CresCom Bank

Finalist: South State Bank

Finalist: Heritage Trust Federal Credit Union

Barber Shop

Winner: Ed's Barber Shop

Finalist: Causey's Barber Shop & Hair Styling

Finalist: Mooney's Barber Shop

Finalist: Broad Street Barber Shop

Best Church

Winner: Seacoast Church

Finalist: Ashley Ridge Church

Finalist: St. Stephens Episcopal

Finalist: Unitarian Church in Charleston

Business Security

Winner: CPI Security

Finalist: Charleston Security Systems

Finalist: Coastal Burglar Alarm

Finalist: Sonitrol

Cable Company

Winner: Comcast

Finalist: AT&T

Finalist: Spectrum

Finalist: WOW!

Car Rental Company

Winner: Enterprise

Car Wash

Winner: Cactus Car Wash

Finalist: In & Out Car Wash

Finalist Tidal Wave Auto Spa of Summerville

Finalist: Time To Shine Car Wash

Cellphone Provider

Winner: Verizon

Finalist: AT&T

Finalist: Sprint

Finalist: T-Mobile

Computer/Technology Service

Winner: e-vos

Finalist: Best Buy

Finalist: DataSpring

Construction Company (Commercial)

Winner: Chastain Construction Co.

Finalist: Linden Construction of South Carolina

Criminal Defense Attorney

Winner: Andy Savage

Finalist: David Aylor

Finalist: Mark Peper

Finalist: Rad Deaton

Driving School

Winner: Lord Ashley Driving School

Winner: 911 Driving School

Dry Cleaner

Winner: Sandy's Cleaners

Finalist: Chris' Dry Cleaning

Finalist: Smith Family Cleaners

Finalist: Lyerly's Cleaners

Electrician

Winner: Mister Sparky

Finalist: Atlantic Electric

Engineering Firm

Winner: GEL Engineering

Finalist: SPAWAR

Finalist: DWG Consulting Engineers

Finalist: WK Dickson & Co.

Event Venue

Winner: Charleston Music Hall

Finalist: Gaillard Center

Finalist: Boone Hall Plantation

Finalist: Lowndes Grove Plantation

Family Law Attorney

Winner: The Peck Law Firm

Finalist: Donnie Gamache

Finalist: Bryan Haskins

Finalist: Sara Turner

Financial Planner

Winner: Heath Johnson, Northwestern Mutual

Finalist: Brad Worsham, Edward Jones West Ashley

Finalist: Curran Financial Partners

Finalist: Apollon Wealth Management

Florist

Winner: Tiger Lily Florist

Finalist: Sweetgrass Flowers

Finalist: Creech's Florist

Finalist: Charleston Flower Market

Funeral Home

Winner: J. Henry Stuhr Funeral and Cremation Services

Finalist: James A. Dyal Funeral Home

Finalist: McAlister-Smith Funeral Home

Finalist: Simplicity Cremation & Funeral Services

Hair Salon

Winner: Charleston Lash & Beauty Bar

Finalist: Stella Nova

Finalist: Bellezza Salon

Finalist: Urban Nirvana

Home Improvement

Winner: Vargo Home Services

Winner: C&C Myers

Finalist: Mount Pleasant Kitchen And Bath

Finalist: Nathan K Johnson Construction

Home Security

Winner: ADT

Finalist: CPI Security

Finalist: SimpliSafe

Finalist: Sonitrol

Insurance Company

Winner: C.T. Lowndes & Company

Finalist: The David M Gilston Insurance Agency

Finalist: USAA

Finalist: State Farm

Internet Service Provider

Winner: AT&T

Finalist: Comcast

Finalist: Spectrum

Investment Firm

Winner: Edward Jones

Finalist: Wells Fargo

Finalist: Apollon Wealth Management

Law Firm

Winner: George Sink, P.A. Injury Lawyers

Finalist: Savage Law Firm

Finalist: David Aylor Law Offices

Finalist: Peper Law Firm

Limousine Service

Winner: Daniel Island Shuttle

Finalist: Charleston Black Cab Company

Meeting Space

Winner: Office Evolution

Finalist: The Schoolhouse

Finalist: Halls Signature Events at 5 Faber

Moving Company

Winner: Two Men and a Truck

Finalist: Cougar Moving Co.

Finalist: Caring Transitions of Charleston

Finalist: Smooth Move

Personal Injury Attorney

Winner: George Sink, P.A. Injury Lawyers

Finalist: David Aylor Law Offices

Finalist: The Peper Law Firm

Finalist: Steinberg Law Firm

Photographer

Winner: Jolie Connor Photography

Finalist: Dana Cubbage

Finalist: Kelly Pyle - Photos By Kelly

Finalist: Jeanne Mitchum Photography

Plumbing Services

Winner: Blitch Plumbing

Finalist: Atlantic Plumbing Services

Finalist: Benjamin Franklin Plumbing

Finalist: Preferred Home Services

Finalist: C&C Myers Plumbing

Printing Company

Winner: Ross Printing

Finalist: Charleston Cotton Exchange

Finalist: SAS-E Ink Paper & Press

Finalist: Minuteman Press Printing

Retirement Facility/Independent Living

Winner: Bishop Gadsden

Finalist: The Blake at Carnes Crossroads

Finalist: Franke at Seaside

Finalist: The Palms of Mount Pleasant

Shoe Repair Service

Winner: Peter and Sons Shoe and Luggage Repair

Finalist: Flowertown Shoe Repair

Staffing Agency

Winner: Trace Staffing Solutions

Finalist: Robert Half

Finalist: Dunhill Staffing Systems

Finalist: M&M Staffing

Tattoo Parlor

Winner: Broken Lantern Tattoo

Finalist: Holy City Tattooing Collective

Finalist: Blu Gorilla

Finalist: The Gilded Mermaid Tattoo Studio

Tax Preparation Company

Winner: McCay Kiddy

Finalist: Pinnacle 1 West Ashley

Finalist: Fountainhead Tax

Finalist: The Clem Collaborative

Finalist: Baldwin & Associates

Wealth Management

Winner: Curran Financial Partners

Finalist: Brad Worsham, Edward Jones West Ashley

Finalist: Heath Johnson, Northwestern Mutual

Finalist: Coastal Wealth Advisors