Best Place to Wear Out Your Kid

Winner: Wild Blue Ropes Adventure Park

Finalist: Children's Museum of the Lowcountry

Finalist: Bee City

Finalist: Velocity Air Sports

Birthday Party Services

Winner: Kona Ice

Finalist: Charleston Pirate Tours

Finalist: Glass Slipper Productions

Finalist: Teacups and Trucks

Birthday Party Venue

Winner: Children's Museum of the Lowcountry

Finalist: Charleston County Parks

Finalist: Wild Blue Ropes Adventure Park

Finalist: Stars and Strikes

Dance School/Studio

Winner: United We Dance

Finalist: Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics

Finalist: Charleston Dance Center

Finalist: Dance Moves

Daycare Center

Winner: Palmetto Child Care

Finalist: The Sunshine House

Finalist: Daniel Island Academy

Finalist: Loving and Learning Educational Center

Early Childhood Gym & Music

Winner: The Little Gym

Finalist: Songs for Seeds

Gymnastics School

Winner: Flip Gym

Finalist: Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics

Finalist: Goose Creek Recreation

Finalist: GymMasters Gym Academy

Martial Arts instruction

Winner: Mount Pleasant Karate

Finalist: DeCorte Martial Arts

Finalist: Master Studios of Self Defense

Finalist: Charleston Shotokan Karate Club

Finalist: Charleston Taekwondo

Music Instruction

Winner: Clelia's Guitar Studio

Finalist: Bach to Rock Mount Pleasant

Finalist: Black Tie Music Academy: Daniel Island Campus

Finalist: Charleston Southern University, Horton School of Music

Preschool

Winner: Blessed Sacrament Catholic School

Finalist: O'Quinn School

Finalist: Grace Weekday School

Finalist: John Wesley UMC Day School

Private School

Winner: Blessed Sacrament Catholic School

Finalist: Porter-Gaud School

Finalist: First Baptist School

Finalist: Pinewood Preparatory School

SAT/ACT Preparation Service

Winner: Education and Testing Solutions, LLC

Sports League/Organization

Winner: Summerville Family YMCA

Finalist: United Soccer Academy Mount Pleasant

Finalist: James Island Youth Soccer

Summer Day Camp

Winner: Lowcountry Gifted Minds

Finalist: Famous Adventures

Finalist: Wild Blue Ropes Adventure Park

Finalist: Charleston Taekwondo

Theater Classes

Winner: Charleston Stage

Finalist: Charleston Youth Company

Finalist: Impact Creative Arts Academy

Tutor Service

Winner: Lowcountry Gifted Minds

Finalist: Capabilities