Boys Tennis

ACADEMIC MAGNET 5, BISHOP ENGLAND 1

Singles: Kavanara d. Pratt 2-6, 6-4, 10-7. Jahn d. Dacuba 6-2, 6-2. Navarro d. Privett 6-0, 6-0. Pandey d. Warren 6-0, 6-4. Meyer (BE) d. Kasouf 6-0, 6-0.

Doubles: Moss/Pi d. Rentas/Flathman 6-1, 6-4.

HANAHAN 6, PINEWOOD PREP 0

Singles: Nash d. Holoubek 6-1, 6-2. Hyatt d. Torres 6-1, 6-1. Jones d. McConnell 6-0, 6-2. Upshaw d. Mann 6-2, 6-0. Ramey d. Tazewell 6-0, 6-0.

Doubles: Varg/Briggs d. Price/Gregor ret.

Records: Hanahan 4-0. Next: Hanahan at Beaufort Tuesday.

SUMMERVILLE 6, ASHLEY RIDGE 1

Singles: Long d. Rabon 6-0, 6-0. Wills d. Morris 6-0, 6-0. De Araoz d. Prince 6-0, 6-0. Hazel d. Leo 6-1, 6-2. Reynolds d. Moehling 6-0, 6-0.

Doubles: De Araoz/Reynolds d. Rabon/Morris 8-1. Nixon/Daley (AR) d. McGinnis/Edwards 6-2, 7-6 (7).

Records: Summerville 7-1 (1-0). Ashley Ridge 1-2 (0-1). Next: Summerville hosts Bishop England Tuesday. Ashley Ridge hosts Colleton County Tuesday.

Girls Soccer

BISHOP ENGLAND 3, ACADEMIC MAGNET 2

Goals: BE: Merrill 1, McAvoy 1, Drouillard 1.

Next: Bishop England plays in The Crescent Cup today.

SUMMERVILLE 2, ROCK HILL 2 (3-2 PKs)

Goals: S: Franco 1, Darling 1.

Records: Summerville 5-4. Rock Hill 3-2. Next: Summerville plays the winner of Pinewood Prep and Palmetto Christian Saturday.

NORTHWOOD 5,

CHARLESTON MATH AND SCIENCE 0

Goals: N: Andrews 1, Burns 1, Mazyck 1, Melvin 1, Yon 1. Noel got the shutout.

Boys Soccer

CHARLESTON MATH AND SCIENCE 3,

ST. JOHN’S 1

Goals: CMAS: Hendricks 1, Redick 1, Own Goal 1.

Records: Charleston Math and Science 4-2-0 (4-0). Next: Charleston Math and Science at Burke Tuesday.

Boys Track

HANAHAN, BISHOP ENGLAND, WOODLAND, MILITARY MAGNET

100m: Green (W) 10.7; 200m: Mitchell (H) 21.6; 400m: Crowley (BE) 53.4; 800m: Dibona (BE) 2:06; 1600m: Rictor (BE) 4:58; 3200m: Busche (BE) 11:04; 110 hurdles: Wilkes (H) 16.7; 400H: Wilkes (H) 60.3; 4 x 100: Woodland 44.6; 4 x 400: Hanahan 3:29; 4 x 800: Woodland 9:12; LJ: Boyd (W) 19-9; HJ: Lang (BE) 6-4; TJ: Watson (H) 43-7; PV: Halbig (H) 12-0; SP: Smalls (H) 53-4; DT: Green (H) 139-10.

WEST ASHLEY 100, WANDO 100,

JAMES ISLAND 50, ACADEMIC MAGNET 30, BURKE 14

100m: Dickey (JI) 11.19; 200m: Morris (JI) 23.81; 400m: McLean (WA) 54.65; 800m: Christianson (AM) 2:08; 1600m: Baker (AM) 4:54; 3200m: Prestwood (WA); 110 hurdles: Pinkney (JI) 16.61; 400 hurdles: Bull (W) 1:01.0; 4 x 100: West Ashley 43.16; 4 x 400: West Ashley 3:38; 4 x 800: Wando 9:12; Long jump: Brown (WA) 21-1; High jump: Smith (W) 6-2; Triple jump: Brown (W) 40-6; Pole vault: Bailey (W) 14-0; Shot put: Ray (W) 43-6; Discus throw: Walker (W) 116-0.

Girls Track

JAMES ISLAND 101, WANDO 75, WEST ASHLEY 74, ACADEMIC MAGNET 27, BURKE 26, GARRETT 16

100m: Cromwell (JI) 13.08; 200m: Grayson (JI) 28.46; 400m: Ewing (WA) 1:06; 800m: Burke 2:48; 1600m: James Island 6:19; 3200m: Atwater (JI) 14:08; 110H: Deaton (JI) 19:22; 400 hurdles: DeLorenzo (JI) 1:14; 4 x 100: West Ashley 53.86; 4 x 400: James Island 4:41; 4 x 800: Academic Magnet 10:30; LJ: Cromwell (JI) 15-7; High jump: Baker (W) 5-0; Triple jump: Cromwell (JI) 31-10; Pole vault: Wando, tie; Shot put: Jones (WA) 31-8; Discus throw: Nosova (W) 91-7

Softball

CANE BAY 2, BERKELEY 1

Berkeley 000 010 00—1 2 3

Cane Bay 000 100 01—2 8 2

WP—Lawhorn 2-2.

Next: Cane Bay hosts West Ashley Monday.

SUMMERVILLE 10, COLLETON COUNTY 0

Colleton County 000 000 —0 0 4

Summerville 600 013 —10 16 1

WP—Jenkins 5-2. LP—Chambers. Notes: Burroughs went 4-4. Browder went 3-4 with a home run. Olean and Drawdy also went 3-4.

Records: Summerville 7-3 (2-0). Next: Summerville hosts Wando on Monday.

Boys Golf

SUMMERVILLE 145, STRATFORD 179

Medalist: Summerville 34.

WANDO 165, CANE BAY 200

Medalist: Baker (W) 39.

Site: Snee Farm.