Boys

SCORING

Kegan Boone, Charleston Collegiate 23.3

Vince Cole, James Island 20.5

Terrell Bowen, Summerville 20.0

Stanton Levine, North Charleston 19.8

Jamal Edmonson, Northwood Academy 19.6

Aaron Nesmith, Porter-Gaud 18.8

Brendan McHale, Bishop England 18.6

Devon McCoy, Stall 18.2

Thomas Michel, Palmetto Christian 18.0

Sidney Robinson, Burke 17.1

Greg Archie, Cathedral Academy 16.9

Chase Hughes, St. John’s Christian 16.8

Brandon Kinloch, First Baptist 15.9

Travon Hamilton, Cathedral Academy 15.7

Jordan Coakley, Wando 15.6

Jonathan Feagin, Faith Christian 14.9

David Hodije, West Ashley 14.8

Nolan Knox, Charleston Collegiate 14.6

Mikel Shuler, Woodland 14.2

Kenny Jones, Garrett Tech 14.1

Daylin McKinney, Timberland 14.0

Isaiah Holloway, Burke 14.0

Jalen Slawson, Pinewood Prep 13.9

Michael Dukes, First Baptist 13.7

Nathan Grampus, Lincoln 13.7

Tawon Buie, Charleston Charter 13.6

Daiquan Bamberg, Charleston Charter 13.5

Matthew Fitts, Palmetto Christian 13.3

Shaquan Davis, Summerville 13.2

Shelton Brown, West Ashley 13.1

Skylar Williams, West Ashley 13.1

Christian Knizevski, Palmetto Christian 13.0

MJ Rivers, Cathedral Academy 12.8

Maurice Hardiman, James Island 12.5

Corbin Gordon, Faith Christian 12.5

Khris Cash, Lincoln 12.4

Keiontae Dubose, Hanahan 12.2

Craig Sabb, Stratford 12.2

Tyler Garvin, Pinewood Prep 12.2

Brandon Miller, Pinewood Prep 11.7

Michael Wright, Pinewood Prep 11.6

Jordan McDaniel, James Island 11.6

Al Young, Charleston Collegiate 11.6

Ty Washington, Charleston Charter 11.4

DeAngelo Knight, Pinewood Prep 11.4

D.J. Johnson, Timberland 11.2

Tashaun Moorer, Summerville 11.1

Tre Smalls, Hanahan 10.8

Trevor Behrens, Wando 10.8

Josiah James, Porter-Gaud 10.6

Kaytron Allen, Woodland 10.6

Devin Ramsey, Northwood Academy 10.4

Zach Miller, Wando 10.3

Kashaun Sheppard, Stall 10.2

REBOUNDING

Jonathan Feagin, Faith Christian 11.8

Nathan Grampus, Lincoln 10.8

Jamal Edmonson, Northwood Academy 9.9

Al Young, Charleston Collegiate 9.6

Jake Lanford, Porter-Gaud 9.1

Corbitt Ciali, Palmetto Christian 8.7

Cliff Harrison, North Charleston 8.6

Tyler Garvin, Pinewood 8.1

Tre Smalls, Hanahan 8.1

Shelton Brown, West Ashley 7.9

Corwin Manigault, Burke 7.8

Christian Dubose, Charleston Charter 7.8

Michael Wright, Pinewood Prep 7.8

Stanton Levine, North Charleston 7.8

Devon McCoy, Stall 7.7

Jalen Slawson, Pinewood Prep 7.6

Dalmont Gourdine, Garrett 7.5

DJ Johnson, Timberland 7.1

Mark White, Garrett Tech 6.8

Ty Washington, Charleston Charter 6.7

Dexter Brown, Lincoln 6.4

Devin Ramsey, Northwood Academy 6.4

Buss Hamilton, James Island 6.4

Jermaine Snyder, Charleston Collegiate 6.3

Girls

SCORING

Jayla Ravenell, Cross 19.1

Shamaria Myers, Ashley Ridge 18.6

Haliyah Sumter, West Ashley 17.7

Rayvn Mitchell, Garrett Tech 16.5

Jonai Grant, First Baptist 16.4

Skylar Blackstock, Wando 14.1

Dee Heath, Northwood Academy 13.8

Ashley Planter, First Baptist 13.4

Karimah Jenkins, Burke 13.4

Clare McTighe, Wando 13.1

Mariah Linney, Goose Creek 12.9

Tati Robinson, Pinewood Prep 12.8

Clare Gilmore, St. John’s Christian 12.3

Garis Grant, Porter-Gaud 12.2

Katelyn Powell, Northwood Academy 12.0

Lindsay Ellington, Palmetto Christian 11.6

Beau Faith, Porter-Gaud 11.5

Jordan Sprueill, Summerville 11.3

Shayla Nelson, Goose Creek 10.9

Madison Pittman, Faith Christian 10.8

Simaya Scott, Timberland 10.5

Zeniyah Lawrence, Wando 10.0

REBOUNDING

Tati Robinson, Pinewood Prep 12.3

Nicole Crum, Pinewood Prep 12.1

Garis Grant, Porter-Gaud 10.8

Jordan Sprueill, Summerville 10.3

Carrington Simpson, Cane Bay 10.1

Essense Kinloch, West Ashley 9.8

Kiley Bennett, Charleston Charter 9.7

English Laserna, Academic Magnet 9.0

Angel Middleton, Northwood Academy 8.9

McKayla Landreth, Ashley Ridge 8.9

Dominique Hamilton, Timberland 8.2

Shamaria Myers, Ashley Ridge 8.2

Ashley Planter, First Baptist 8.1

Ashley Bryan, Academic Magnet 8.1

Victoria Carroll, Garrett Tech 7.8

Maggie Cochrane, Porter-Gaud 7.7

Mackenzie Bryan, First Baptist 7.5

Simaya Scott, Timberland 7.4

Dee Heath, Northwood Academy 6.6

Gionna Whitley, Garrett Tech 6.4

Kelly Cousins, Ashley Ridge 6.3

Statistics are compiled weekly by David Shelton. Coaches can submit statistics to him at shelto66@hotmail.com.