Governor's Cup of Surfing

At Folly Beach

Final results

Menehune Shortboard

1. Hudson Clemmons

2. Ben Exley

3. Griffin Jackson

4. Ryan Largin

5. Ben Allen

6. Jack McKenzie

Menehune Longboard

1. Luke Tezza

2. Noah Mosely

3. McHenry Jackson

4. Cory Jackson

5. Seth Ellis

6. Anna Bloess

Boys Shortboard

1. Reid Largin

2. McHenry Jackson

3. Cory Jackson

4. Noah Mosely

5. Luke Tezza

6. Seth Ellis

Jr. Men Longboard

1. Robert Powers

2. Triston Finley

3. Hartley DePass

4. Jack Poore

5. Parker Finley

6. Naia Pieniak

Jr. Men Shortboard

1. William Davis

2. Triston Finley

3. Parker Finley

4. Hartley DePass

5. Naia Pieniak

6. Ellison Pierce

Mens Longboard

1. Thomas Cannon

2. Erik Kirby

3. Eric Welborn

4. Morgan Hurley

5. Chris Moore

6. Colin White

Mens Shortboard

1. Evan Tanner

2. Chris Moore

3. Erik Kirby

4. Jason Marks

Masters Longboard

1. Kai Dilling

2. Todd Youngblood

3. Jimmy Kaiser

4. Nate Arkwood

5. Mik Musilunas

6. Carlisle Carter

Masters Shortboard

Sr. Mens Shortboard

1. Blue Spivey

2. Harlie Stevens

3. Francis Saladin

4. Todd Youngblood

5. Jimmy Kaiser

6. Dave Dixon

Grandmasters Shortboard

1. Kai Dilling

2. Todd Greene

3. Paul Martin

4. Marshall DePass

5. Lucky Moyer

Legends Shortboard

1. Rick Anson

2. Thornton White

3. Clint Thomas

4. Ed Boudolf

5. Grady Johnson

6. Bill Hogan

Grand Legends

1. Steve Fletcher

Girls Shortboard

1. Anna Bloess

2. Rose Windham

3. Meaghan Hay

4. Hampden Thomas

5. Sadie Cook

6. Sylvia Windham

Jr. Womens Shortboard

1. Julia Van Raalte

2. Olivia Dilling

3. Marissa Bodenrader

4. Hannah Massar

5. Lauren Bloess

Womens Shortboard

1. Kristin Tanner

2. Veronica Bolus-Bishop

3. Abbey Rich

Ladies Shortboard

1. Tara Thomas

2. Sarah Mitchell

3. Ryan Dadds

Mens Open Shortboard

1. Anthony Osment

2. Kyle Busey

3. Bryant Thomas

4. Charlie Guss

5. Erik Kirby

6. Blue Spivey

Legends Longboard

1. Paul Martin

2. Rick Anson

3. Robbie Powers

4. Lucky Moyer

5. Thornton White

6. Clint Thomas

Jr. Women Longboard

1. Anna Bloess

2. Marissa Bodenrader

3. Rose Windham

4. Olivia Dilling

5. Hampden Thomas

6. Julia Van Raalte

Womens Longboard

1. Sarah Mitchell

2. Kristin Tanner

Ladies Longboard

1. Jewel Napier

2. Patti Noe

3. Ryan Dadds

4. Tara Thomas

Menehune Bodyboard

1. Jasper Millis

2. Noa Millis

3. Ben Allen

4. Kimble Youngblood

5. Kelsey Hansen

6. Sadie Cook

Open Bodyboard

1. Charlie Stonecypher

2. Rick Anson

3. Connor Sneed

4. Hartley DePass

5. Brycen DePass

6. Paul Martin

Stand Up Paddle

1. Morgan Hurley

2. Philip Antman

3. Kai Dilling

4. Charlie Guss

5. Sean Deloach

6. Paul Martin

Womens Open Shortboard

1 Kristin Tanner

2 Anna Bloess

3 Veronica Bolus-Bishop

4 Olivia Wendell

5. Julia Van Raalte

6. Olivia Dilling