Boys

South Carolina High School League

State Track and Field Championships

At Spring Valley High School

Winners and Local Finishers

CLASS AAAA

100 Meter Dash -1, Tavien Feaster, Spartanburg, 10.59. 5, Darrell Singleton, West Ashley, 11.15. 6, Josiah Johnson, Ft. Dorchester, 11.19. --, Kenny Waring, Wando, DQ.

200m-1, Tavien Feaster, Spartanburg, 21.29. 2, Peter Pinkney, Wando, 21.95. 4, Kenny Waring, Wando, 21.99. 8, Deandre Daniels, Goose Creek, 22.87.

400m -1, Deandre Daniels, Goose Crk, 48.22. 6, Braylon Wilkinson, Summerville, 49.62.

800m-1, Chad Fennell, Northwestern, 1:56.18. 2, Stephen Gillette, Ft. Dorchester, 1:58.09. 5, Jerod Lacy, Ft. Dorchester, 1:59.04.

1600m-1, Zack Langston, Lexington, 4:13.58.

3200m-1, Nik O'Brien, North Augusta, 9:27.56.

110m Hurdles -1, Michael Dickson, Beaufort, 14.28. 4, Rashad Andrews, Cane Bay, 14.87.

400m Hurdles -1, Trey Stanley, Northwestern, 53.42. 3, Kato Junior, Wando, 55.40. 6, Olin Ravenel, III, Ft. Dorchester, 56.47. 8, Aaron Eldridge, Stratford, 58.07.

4x100m Relay -1, Wando 'A' (Kevin Brown 10, Kenny Waring 11, Montez Frost 11, Peter Pinkney 10), 42.10. 4, Goose Creek 'A' (Caleb Kinlaw 12, Deandre Daniels 11, Montrai Gilluard 12, Devontae Goodwin 12), 42.33.

4x400m Relay -1, Beaufort 'A' (Malcolm Simmons 11, Nathan Parker 11, Kayden Smalls 12, De'quan Cason 12), 3:21.99. 4, Summerville 'A' (Marc Alvarado 12, Cameron Morgan 11, Daniel Smith 12, Braylon Wilkinson 11), 3:27.20. 5, Cane Bay 'A' (Devin Dingle 11, Matrell Douglas 12, Romante Frasier 12, Najee Walker 12), 3:27.51. 7, Fort Dorchester 'A' (Stephen Gillette 10, Jerod Lacy 11, Brenton Williams 10, Olin Ravenel, III 10), 3:28.68. 8, Stratford 'A' (Josh Nowlin 12, K J Givens 11, Javaris Barnwell 11, Niles Dunn 12), 3:28.70.

4x800m Relay -1, N'western 'A' (Christian Acker 12, Grayson Boatwright 12, Chad Fennell 12, Parker Hooten 9), 7:55.88. 2, Fort Dorch. 'A' (Alexander Armstrong 12, Jerod Lacy 11, Aaron Mouzon 9, Stephen Gillette 10), 7:57.62. 4, Summerville 'A' (Marc Alvarado 12, Justice Sanders 12, Trey Dimuzio 11, Cameron Morgan 11), 8:11.66. 8, Wando 'A' (Liam Emery 12, Luke Daniell 10, Scott Stroman 11, Matias Montiel 11), 8:30.48.

High Jump -1, Quantez Brown, Dorman, 6-08.

Pole Vault -1, Daniel Bolin, Northwestern, 14-06. 2, Brandon Mullins, Stratford, 14-00. 7, Gauge Wood, Wando, J13-06. --, Jacob Hutchinson, Ft. Dorchester, NH.

Long Jump -1, Kenny Waring, Wando, 23-02.75, w:2.5. 3, Sean White, Ashley Ridge, 21-09.25, w:2.1. 8, Jonathan X, Cane Bay, 19-03.75, w:NWI.

Triple Jump -1, Jai Gist, Dorman, 47-05.75, w:0.2. 5, Chris Allen, Stratford, 44-06, w:0.9. 6, Sean White, Ashley Ridge, 43-06, w:+0.0. 7, Chance Price, Wando, 43-02, w:+0.0.

Shot Put -1, Devontaye Edwards, Sumter, 55-10. 2, Zack Bailey, Summerville, 54-00. 5, Cecil Smith, Stratford, 53-01.

CLASS AAA

100m-1, Jaylen Bacon, Lower Richland, 10.51. 2, Samuel Denmark, Hanahan, 10.92. 8, Josh Sellers, Berkeley, 11.33.

200m-1, Jaylen Bacon, Lower Richland, 21.59. 2, Kahlim Denmark, Hanahan, 21.71. 3, Samuel Denmark, Hanahan, 22.12.

400m-1, Jaylen Bacon, L. Richland, 48.00. 3, Kahlim Denmark, Hanahan, 49.03.

800m-1, Otis Jones, Lakewood, 1:55.79. 6, Dolan Owens, James Island, 2:00.74.

1600m-1, Jacob Slann, Daniel, 4:20.48. 7, Dolan Owens, James Island, 4:27.49.

3200m-1, Gabriel Haughey, Daniel, 9:30.93. 4, Keith Bartleson, James Island, 9:43.33.

110m Hurdles -1, Gaquan Maize, Wilson, 14.49. 6, Greg Casselman, Hanahan, 15.49. 8, Keishaun Limehouse, Berkeley, 15.68.

400m Hurdles -1, Greg Casselman, Hanahan, 55.93. 4, Andrew Conyers, Hanahan, 58.27.

4x100m Relay -1, Lower Richland 'A' (Ronald Fuller 8, Jaylen Bacon 12, Brandon Stroman 12, Larry Collins 10), 41.62. 2, Hanahan 'A' (Quan Wade 12, Samuel Denmark 10, Kahlim Denmark 12, Saheim Brooks 11), 42.29. 3, Berkeley 'A' (Jordan Davis 12, Keishaun Limehouse 10, Josh Sellers 12, Ezequiel Sepulveda 12), 42.36.

4x400m Relay -1, Hanahan 'A' (Greg Casselman 11, Samuel Denmark 10, Kahlim Denmark 12, Andrew Conyers 12), 3:20.05. 6, Stall 'A' (William Shaw 10, Nicolas Hannah 11, Braxton Boykin 10, Elijah Junior 12), 3:32.44.

4x800m Relay -1, Hilton Head Island 'A' (Jestin Morrow 10, Victor Jimenez 12, Seamus Love 11, Colton Hennessey 12), 8:09.74. 2, James Island 'A' (Jelani Bolton 11, Chris Bolus 10, Marcus Miles 11, Greg Bolus 12), 8:14.67. 5, Hanahan 'A' (Roy Fischer 11, Mark Ruggiero 12, Damon Bennett 12, Tim Johnson 11), 8:17.13.

High Jump -1, Khori Moates, Woodruff, 6-06. 8, Andrew Conyers, Hanahan, 6-00.

Pole Vault -1, Harrison Hix, Wren High, 15-04. 4, Tyler Mills, Berkeley, J13-00. 6, Grant Kelley, Hanahan, J13-00.

Long Jump -1, Desmond Anderson, Broome, 24-00.50, w:1.6. 5, Jonathan Washington, Berkeley, 20-11.75, w:+0.0.

Triple Jump -1, D J Ledell, River Bluff, 45-09.75, w:-1.4. 5, Dequawn Smith, Berkeley, 42-03.50, w:-2.5. 8, Deondre Thompson, Hanahan, 40-08.50, w:-2.1.

Shot Put -1, Anthony Friday, Westwood, 57-05. 2, Dominique Green, Hanahan, 51-10.

Discus Throw -1, Bavuier Jackson, Broome, 177-03. 3, Quan Wade, Hanahan, 156-01. 6, Audounis Green, James Island, J135-03.

CLASS AA

100m-(w: NWI) 1, Christopher Burton, Saluda, 10.88. 6, Louis Lawrence, Garrett, 11.23.

200m-(w: NWI) 1, Malik Grate, Pendleton, 21.86.

400m-1, Malik Grate, Pendleton, 49.06. 3, Rashawn Lowery, Burke, 50.18.

800m-1, Aubrey Hite, Pelion, 1:57.83. 2, Thomas Hanahan, Bishop England, 2:02.09. 3, Christian Widenhouse, Bishop England, 2:02.74. 5, Daniel Christensen, Academic Magnet, 2:04.98. 7, Marion Singletary, Woodland, 2:05.91.

1600m-1, Abraham Balawi, Liberty, 4:28.82. 3, Christian Widenhouse, Bishop Eng., 4:36.13. 8, Frederick Reaves, Timberland, 5:17.28.

3200m-1, Hayden DiBona, Ac. Magnet, 10:05.23. 2, Christian Widenhouse, Bishop Eng., 10:14.87. 5, Trace Hall, Ac. Magnet, 10:34.86.

110m Hurdles-(w: NWI) 1, Deandre Hurley, Abbeville, 14.60. 4, Patrick Sheppard, Woodland, 15.72. 8, Jonathan Witt, Battery Creek, 20.97.

400m Hurdles-1, Jordan Thompson, Eau Claire, 55.20. 7, Kurt Stieby, Bishop England, 1:00.63. 8, Kenneth Mack, Woodland, 1:33.49.

4x100m Relay-1, Keenan 'A' (Peter Easaw 12, Kendric Gathers 9, Jordan Reid 12, Deion Trezevont 11), 42.96. 6, Garrett 'A' (Kevin Duncan 12, Daniel Jones 12, Tyler Washington 11, Louis Lawrence 11), 44.06.

4x400m Relay-1, Central 'A' (Gary Heath 11, David Allen 10, Dwayne Walden 12, Marquise Welch 11), 3:25.63. 4, Bishop England 'A' (Carter Crowley 9, Thomas Hanahan 11, Will Hanahan 12, Baylor Rollins 11), 3:32.25. 6, Woodland 'A' (Terron Elmore 12, Trussie Jamerson 10, Dexter Walker 12, Marion Singletary 11), 3:34.23.

4x800m Relay-1, Bishop England 'A' (John Chimento 10, Thomas Hanahan 11, Colin Richter 9, Kurt Stieby 12), 8:23.37. 3, Ac. Magnet 'A' (Hayden DiBona 10, Trace Hall 11, Joshua McDermett 12, Daniel Christensen 12), 8:27.85. 4, Woodland 'A' (Dexter Walker 12, Terron Elmore 12, Marion Singletary 11, Austin Thomason 12), 8:36.09.

High Jump-1, Jalen Douse, Silver Bluff, 6-04. 6, Albert Lang, Bishop Eng., 5-08. 7, Lawton Fosberry, BE, 5-06. 8, Aaron Green, Woodland, J5-06.

Pole Vault-1, Cole Martin, Pelion, 13-06. 4, David Patridge, Battery Creek, 12-06. 7, Sam Lemon, Bishop England, 9-06. 8, Luke Vettel, Bishop England, 9-00.

Long Jump-1, Marquise Welch, Central, 22-03, w:+0.0. 8, Raheem Cooper, Battery Crk, 19-11, w:0.5.

Triple Jump-1, Christopher Christie, Saluda, 46-01.75, w:NWI.

Shot Put-1, Tiaquandra Houser, Calhoun County, 52-09.50. 3, Roderick Britt, Woodland, 49-01. 6, Derell Roberts, Garrett, 46-08.50. 8, Michael Barnett, Woodland, 46-00.75.

Discus Throw-1, Roderick Britt, Woodland, 159-01. 2, Christian Furmanchik, Bishop England, 157-04. 5, Michael Barnett, Woodland, J139-07.

CLASS A

100m-(w: NWI) 1, Lewis Morant, Carvers Bay, 10.73.

200m-(w: NWI) 1, Lewis Morant, Carvers Bay, 21.60.

400m-1, Steven Edwards, C E Murray, 49.20.

800m-1, James Quattlebaum, Christ Church, 2:00.11.

1600m-1, James Quattlebaum, Christ Church, 4:25.05.

3200m-1, James Quattlebaum, Christ Church, 9:40.65.

110m Hurdles-(w: NWI) 1, Quendrell Williams, Allendale-Fairfax, 15.64.

400m Hurdles-1, Reggie Brown, Timmonsville, 57.82.

4x100m Relay-1, Carvers Bay 'A' (Devin Cuttino 12, Kelvin Waites 11, Lewis Morant 12, Josh Bolden 9), 42.52. 5, Cross 'A' (Quantavious Felder 9, Joseph Ravenell 10, Davontae Shepherd 12, Adrian Wright 9), 44.68.

4x400m Relay-1, Carvers Bay 'A' (Demasio Timmons 12, Josh Bolden 9, Timothy Young 9, Lewis Morant 12), 3:31.30.

4x800m Relay-1, Christ Church 'A' (Liam Barr 10, Alex Goldsmith 11, Cullen Walker 10, Shaun Schroder 11), 8:30.37.

High Jump-1, William Carter, Christ Church, 6-05. 2, Davontae Shepherd, Cross, 6-02. 7, Troy Harrison, Baptist Hill, 5-08.

Pole Vault-1, Josh Tolbert, Southside Christian, 11-06.

Long Jump-1, Norman Robinson, Lamar, 21-03, w:NWI.

Triple Jump-1, Brandon Jordan, Allendale-Fairfax, 44-05, w:1.3. 4, Arnell Steed, Cross, 40-01, w:2.3.

Shot Put-1, Shaquille Crouch, Johnsonville, 51-11.

Discus Throw-1, Shaquille Crouch, Johnsonville, 153-07.

Girls

South Carolina High School League

State Track and Field Championships

At Spring Valley High School

Winners and Local Finishers

CLASS AAAA

100m -1, Jasmine Quinn, Ft. Dorchester, 11.66. 4, Angelica Collins, Wando, 12.20.

200m -1, Jasmine Quinn, Ft. Dorchester, 23.77.

400m -1, Arlicia Bush, Ridge View, 54.96.

800m-1, Imani McGowen, Hillcrest, 2:17.03.

1600m-1, Ashbrook Gwinn, Aiken, 5:03.56. 7, Rose Marie Compton, Wando, 5:22.99.

3200m-1, Cate Ambrose, Riverside, 11:05.26. 6, Rose Marie Compton, Wando, 11:35.54.

100m Hurdles -1, Jasmine Quinn, Ft. Dorchester, 13.54. 4, Destiny McKnight, Goose Creek, 15.15.

400m Hurdles -1, Brianna Lewis, Northwestern, 1:03.54.

4x100m Relay -1, Northwestern 'A' (Jada Barnes 9, Taylor Kirkland 10, Brianna Lewis 11, Adia Simpkins 12), 47.32. 5, Wando 'A' (Zeniyah Lawrence 8, Sarah Lee 12, Cierra Smalls 9, Angelica Collins 12), 48.28.

4x400m Relay -1, Ridge View 'A' (Arlicia Bush 10, Amarrah Cooks 10, Johnaida Eliscar 8, Mecca Mason 12), 3:49.07. 7, West Ashley 'A' (Jue McLemore 12, Amani Hawkes 10, Destinee Waddy 11, Hailey Heyward 11), 4:04.86.

4x800m Relay -1, JL Mann 'A' (Sequoia Brown 12, Abby Cason 11, Alexus Harris 11, Anne Leigh Prochaska 12), 9:44.22. 4, Summerville 'A' (Renee Bourgeois 12, Anya Bunao 12, Sommer Mckenzie 10, Abby Bozarth 11), 9:57.98. 5, Wando 'A' (Meagan Caraway 9, Emma Santor 10, Emily Pitts 12, Rose Marie Compton 11), 10:00.01. 8, Cane Bay 'A' (Jessica West 12, Jasmine White 11, Brittney Logan 11, Danielle Cruz-Dennis 12), 10:04.42.

High Jump -1, Scottisha Drummond, Byrnes, 5-08.

Pole Vault -1, Amanda Barnes, Beaufort, 12-06. 2, Sarah Lee, Wando, 12-00. 3, Kendall Mercer, Wando, 11-06. 4, Sydney Hickert, Cane Bay, 11-00. 5, Taylor Arent, Wando, 10-00. 6, Madison Salam, Ashley Ridge, J10-00.

Long Jump -1, Jasmine Quinn, Ft. Dorchester, 20-02.25, w:0.6. 2, Angelica Collins, Wando, 20-01, w:0.5.

Triple Jump -1, Angelica Collins, Wando, 38-04, w:1.0.

Shot Put -1, Zora Garrick, Irmo, 37-07. 3, Aaliyah Deveaux, Stratford, J36-08. 5, Sumarah Mazyck, Summerville, 34-05.

CLASS AAA

100m Finals -1, Chelsea Johnson, Wilson, 12.02. 2, Makyla Stanley, James Island, 12.09. 7, Jonnay Anthony, Berkeley, 12.64.

200m -1, Chelsea Johnson, Wilson, 24.36. 6, Jonnay Anthony, Berkeley, 25.95.

400m -1, Takeyra Jenkins-Dodd, Greer, 56.11.

800m -1, Laurie Barton, Daniel, 2:20.62. 8, Mary Stewart Wilson, James Island, 2:40.86.

1600m -1, Carley McGlinn, Hilton Head, 5:13.28. 6, Mary Stewart Wilson, James Is., 5:33.06.

3200m -1, Heather Elliott, Eastside, 11:22.99.

100m Hurdles -1, Sydney Schiff, Daniel, 15.20. 4, Hailey Sweatman, James Island, 15.73.

400m Hurdles -1, Princess Hammett, Lower Richland, 1:05.58. 3, Emma Dupree, James Island, 1:07.39. 5, Hailey Sweatman, James Is., 1:08.45. 8, Jonnay Anthony, Berkeley, 1:13.69.

4x100m Relay -1, Wilson 'A' (Chelsea Johnson 12, Isis Jordan 10, Demaria Leonard 12, Rekirah McBride 9), 48.95.

4x400m Relay -1, Daniel 'A' (Emily Plumb 9, Whitney Epling 10, Amy Barton 12, Laurie Barton 10), 4:02.93. 4, James Island 'A' (Hailey Ryan 8, Allie Hart 9, Samantha Smiley 10, Emma Dupree 10), 4:09.54. 6, Stall 'A' (Tanzania Williams 9, Alize Smith 11, Ah'Shontique Felder 11, Leonie MacHold 12), 4:13.09.

4x800m Relay -1, Hilton Head Island 'A' (Ciara McMahon 12, Rebeka Parent 11, Mallory Liggett 8, Christina Mason 12), 9:48.40. 2, James Island 'A' (Hailey Ryan 8, Bena Parker 12, Summer Smith 10, Samantha Bergeson 11), 9:55.61.

High Jump -1, Makyla Stanley, James Is., 5-04.

Pole Vault -1, Hailey Sweatman, James Island, 11-00.

Long Jump -1, Makyla Stanley, James Island, 19-06, w:0.3.

Triple Jump -1, Keanan Johnson, Greer, 36-11.50, w:-2.6. 2, Makyla Stanley, James Is., 36-08.50, w:-0.4.

Shot Put -1, Majayla Holland, Seneca, 40-01.50.

Discus Throw -1, Majayla Holland, Seneca, 128-11. 7, Micayla Bordallo, James Is., 106-00.

CLASS AA

100m-(w: NWI) 1, Jyana Crosby, Keenan, 12.41. 4, Daisja Cannon, Battery Creek, 12.69. 5, Anastasia Kinlaw, Timberland, 12.70.

200m-(w: NWI) 1, Jyana Crosby, Keenan, 25.55. 3, Adele Blalock, Bishop England, 25.80. 5, Anastasia Kinlaw, Timberland, 26.45. 7, Daisja Cannon, Battery Creek, 26.90.

400m-1, Audrianna McCollum, Dillon, 59.01. 3, Adele Blalock, Bishop England, 59.42. 6, Yolanda Smith, Woodland, 1:02.43.

800m-1, Michele Boykin, Bishop England, 2:25.05. 2, Kristin Fairey, Ac. Magnet, 2:27.18. 3, Yolanda Smith, Woodland, 2:29.70.

1600m-1, Amelia Martin, Blacksburg, 5:19.01. 2, Michele Boykin, Bishop England, 5:20.79. 4, Kristin Fairey, Academic Magnet, 5:31.36. 6, Emma Lawrence, Bishop Eng., 5:34.04. 7, Elizabeth Dibona, Bishop Eng., 5:42.37.

3200m-1, Amelia Martin, Blacksburg, 11:40.95. 2, Michele Boykin, Bishop England, 12:00.16. 6, Elizabeth Dibona, Bishop Eng., 12:13.17. 8, Jo Jo Thompkins, Bishop Eng., 12:49.21.

100m Hurdles-(w: NWI) 1, Tyshuandrea O'Banner, Wade Hampton - H, 15.37. 4, Adele Blalock, Bishop England, 16.83. 7, Shaince Pusha-Powell, Battery Creek, 17.61.

400m Hurdles-1, Tyshuandrea O'Banner, Wade Hampton - H, 1:06.60. 4, Montana Swanson, Bishop England, 1:11.14. 5, Kearra Gaddist, Woodland, 1:14.01.

4x100m Relay-1, Keenan 'A' (Ken'Dazia Peters 10, Briana Powell 12, Tatyanna Peters 11, Jyana Crosby 12), 48.57. 2, Battery Crk 'A' (Daisja Cannon 12, Zakiya Cobban 10, Shaince Pusha-Powell 11, Diamond Smith 9), 48.82. 7, Timberland 'A' (Destiny Croker 9, Dazhaney Houston 11, Anastasia Kinlaw 9, LaJai Reed 9), 50.75.

4x400m Relay-1, Keenan 'A' (Briana Powell 12, Tatyanna Peters 11, Jocelyn Grace 12, Jyana Crosby 12), 4:08.84. 2, Woodland 'A' (Yolanda Smith 12, Michelle Ling 11, Otasia Hopkins 12, Victoria Wamer 11), 4:09.29. 3, Bishop England 'A' (Maddie Conway 12, Hannah Corbett 9, Emma Lawrence 9, Erin Rose 10), 4:15.08.

4x800m Relay-1, Bishop England 'A' (Michele Boykin 12, Haleigh Clutters 11, Hannah Corbett 9, Elizabeth Dibona 12), 10:06.64. 2, Woodland 'A' (Yolanda Smith 12, Lauren Hales 10, Victoria Wamer 11, Michelle Ling 11), 10:19.63.

High Jump-1, Quamecha Morrison, Battery Creek, 5-04. 3, Otasia Hopkins, Woodland, 5-00.

Pole Vault-1, Adele Blalock, Bishop England, 9-06. 2, Kimberly Vigil, Battery Creek, 9-00. 4, Sommer Knight, Woodland, J9-00. 5, Maddie Conway, Bishop England, 8-06.

Long Jump-1, Jalesa Ruff, Mid-Carolina, 18-01, w:0.9. 2, Zakiya Cobban, Battery Crk, 17-01.50, w:1.8. 7, Tamara Robinson, Timberland, 15-08.50, w:+0.0. 8, Victoria Wamer, Woodland, 15-02, w:+0.0.

Triple Jump-1, Alex Burgess, Pendleton, 36-11, w:NWI. 2, Zakiya Cobban, Battery Creek, 36-09.50, w:NWI. 3, La'Schirrae Morrall, Battery Creek, 36-09, w:NWI. 5, Victoria Wamer, Woodland, 36-00.25, w:NWI. 8, Auyana Carson, Woodland, 32-03, w:NWI.

Shot Put-1, Raven Saunders, Burke, 55-08.25. 2, Tedreauna Britt, Woodland, 36-00.50. 7, Jessica Dobbins, Bishop England, 30-05.

Discus Throw-1, Raven Saunders, Burke, 148-05. 5, Jessica Dobbins, Bishop England, 92-05.

CLASS A

100m Dash Finals-(w: NWI) 1, LaQuajah Williams, Johnsonville, 12.45. Tiera Gadsden, St John's, NT.

200m Dash-(w: NWI) 1, LaSamrae Vandross, St. Joseph's, 25.86. 2, Tiera Gadsden, St John's, 26.13. 5, Crystal Stanley, St John's, 26.98.

400m Dash-1, LaSamrae Vandross, St. Joseph's, 58.68. 5, Crystal Stanley, St John's, 1:05.37.

800m Run-1, Aysia Cooper, Greer Middle College, 2:26.03. 6, Daijahnay Green, Baptist Hill, 2:46.79.

1600m Run-1, Ashleigh Keiser, Southside Christian, 5:17.55.

3200m Run-1, Sara Catherine Masaschi, St. Joseph's, 11:59.19.

100m Hurdles-(w: NWI) 1, Kemoni Jenkins, Whale Branch, 16.53.

400m Hurdles-1, Hannah Silvey, Southside Christian, 1:09.40.

4x100m Relay-1, Whale Branch 'A' (Daja Smalls 10, Harmony Cleveland 10, Nichole Smalls 10, Marshayia White 10), 50.90.

4x400m Relay-1, Carvers Bay 'A' (Tiera Young 10, Amber Linnen 12, Desaree Green 11, Angel Holmes 9), 4:16.54.

4x800m Relay-1, St. Joseph's 'A' (Sara Catherine Masaschi 10, Bailey Mullins 10, Bernadette Williams 12, Annika Bissinger 7), 10:01.58.

High Jump-1, Kari Bradford, Greer Middle College, 5-02. 8, Shanyra Libson, Cross, 4-06.

Pole Vault-1, Megan Kaiser, Southside Christian, 9-00.

Long Jump-1, Crystal Singletary, Johnsonville, 17-05.25, w:NWI. 7, Tiera Gadsden, St John's, 14-07.50, w:NWI.

Triple Jump-1, Talicia Murphy, Hannah-Pamplico, 34-09.50, w:NWI.

Shot Put-1, Kayla Wright, St John's, 33-03.50.

Discus Throw-1, Shatayia Clark, Whale Branch, 105-01.