Fort Dorchester's Jasmine Quinn won four events at the Class AAAA state qualifying track and field meet held at Spring Valley High School in Columbia on Saturday.

Quinn won the 100 and 200-meter sprints, the 110 hurdles and the long jump to qualify in each even for the state track and field championships, set for May 16-17 in Columbia.

Makyla Stanley of James Island Charter High School won three events at the Class AAA girls' qualifying meet held Saturday at Dreher High School in Columbia.

Stanley, a junior, took first place in the high jump, long jump and triple jump and finished second in the 100 meters to qualify for the state meet in each event.

Here are the Lowcountry qualifers in the Class AAAA, Class AAA, Class AA and Class A meets held Saturday.

GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD

Class AAAA state qualifying meet

at Spring Valley

Top 8 qualify for state meet

LOWCOUNTRY QUALIFIERS

100 meters: 1. Jamsine Quinn, Ft. Dorchester, 11.63; 3. Angelica Collins, Wando, 11.91; 7. Bre-Anna Heyward-White, Beaufort, 12.23.

200: 1. Jasmine Quinn, Ft. Dorchester, 23.62; 7. Bre-Anna Heyward-White, Beaufort, 24.91.

400 meters: 1. Bre-Ana Heyward-White, Beaufort, 55.66.

1600 meters: 5. Rosa Marie Compton, Wando, 5:17.71.

3200 meters: 2. Rosa Marie Compton, Wando, 11:32.4.

110 hurdles: 1. Jasmine Quinn, Ft. Dorchester, 13.53; 3. Destiny McKnight, Goose Creek, 14.97; 8. Aaliya Smalls, Beaufort, 15.6.

4x100 relay: 1. Wando (Lawrence, Lee, Smalls, Collins) 47.35; 8. Beaufort 48.35.

4x400 relay: 2. Beaufort 4:00.63; 8. West Ashley (McLemore, Hawkes, Waddy, Heyward) 4:07.25.

4x800 relay: 4. Summerville (Bourgeois, Bunao, Mackenzie, Bozarth) 9:48.47; 5. Cane Bay (West, White, Logan, Cruz-Dennis) 9:56.65; 8. Wando (Caraway, Santor, Pitts, Compton) 10:02.28.

Pole vault: 1. Amanda Barnes, Beaufort, 12-0; 2. Sarah Lee, Wando, 11-6; 3. Kendall Mercer, Wando, 11-6; 5. Taylor Arent, Wando, 1-6; 6. Sydney Hickert, Cane Bay, 10-6; 8. Madison Salam, Ashley Ridge, 10-0.

Long jump: 1. Jasmine Quinn, Ft. Dorchester, 19-5; 4. Angelica Collins, Wando, 18-4.

Triple jump: 1. Angelica Collins, Wando, 38-6.

Shot put: 4. Sumarah Mazyck, Summerville, 35-9; 6. Aaliyah Deveaux, Stratford, 34-10.5.

Discus: 3. Aaliyah Deveaux, Stratford, 112-02.

Class AAA State Qualifying Meet

At Dreher High School

Top 8 qualify for state meet

LOWCOUNTRY QUALIFIERS

High jump: 1. Makyla Stanley, James Island, 5-0.

Long jump: 1. Makyla Stanley, James Island, 19-0.75.

Triple jump: 1. Makyla Stanley, James Island, 37-02.50.

Discus: 8. Micayla Bordallo, James Island, 100-08.

4x800 relay: 2. James Island (Hailey Ryan, Bena Parker, Summer smith, Samantha Bergeson) 10:09.66.

110 hurdles: 5. Qunazia Gardner, Georgetown, 15.76; 8. Hailey Sweatman, James Island, 16.01.

100 meters: 2. Makyla Stanley, James Island, 12.15; 7. Jonnay Anthony, Berkeley, 12.57.

400 hurdles: 1. Jonnay Anthony, Berkeley, 1:06.69; 2. Emma Dupree, James Island, 1:07.88; 5. Hailey Sweatman, James Island, 1:09.56.

800 meters: 2. Rachel Friend, Hilton Head, 2:25.90; 8. Mary Stewart Wilson, James Island, 2:28.13

200 meters: 5. Jonnay Anthony, Berkeley, 25.35

3200 meters: 2. Carley McGlinn, Hilton Head, 11:43.89.

Class AA Lower State Meet

At Woodland

Top 4 qualify for state meet

LOWCOUNTRY QUALIFIERS

100 meters: 1. Anastasia Kinlaw, Timberland, 12.97; 2. Daisja Cannon, Battery Creek, 13.06.

200 meters: 2. Adele Blalock, Bishop England, 26.22; 3. Anastasia Kinlaw, Timberland, 27.03; 4. Daisja Cannon, Battery Creek, 27.01.

400 meters: 2. Yolanda Smith, Woodland, 1:01.71; 3. Adele Blalock, Bishop England, 1:02.53.

800 meters: 1. Kristin Fairey, Academic Magnet, 2:28.25; 2. Yolanda Smith, Woodland, 2:27.58; 3. Michelle Boykin, Bishop England, 2:25.98.

1600 meters: 1. Kristin Fairey, Academic Magnet, 5:33.33; 2. Emma Lawrence, Bishop England, 5:37.77; 3. Elizabeth Dibona, Bishop England, 5:37.53; 4. Michelle Boykin, Bishop England, 5:40.46.

3200 meters: 1. Elizabeth Dubona, Bishop England, 12:33.94; 2. Jo Jo Tompkins, Bishop England, 12:59.4; 4. Michelle Boykin, Bishop England, 12:46.65.

110 hurdles: 3. Adele Blalock, Bishop England, 16.78.

400 hurdles: 3. Kearra Gaddist, Woodland, 1:11.90; 4. Montana Swanson, Bishop England, 1:33.37.

4x100 relay: 2. Ridgeland-Hardeeville 49.68; 3. Timberland 51.99.

4x400 relay: 1. Woodland 4;10.47; 2. Bishop England 4:22.70; 4. Ridgeland-Hardeeville 4:43.15.

4x800 relay: 1. Woodland 10:33.67; 2. Bishop England 11:37.26.

High jump: 2. Otasia Hopkins, Woodland, 5-04.

Pole vault: 1. Sommer Knight, Woodland, 9-06; 3. Maddie Conway, Bishop England, 8-0; 4. Adele Blalock, Bishop England, 7-0.

Long jump: 2. Victoria Wamer, Woodland, 16-06; 4. Tamara Robinson, Timberland, 15-07.25.

Triple jump: 1. Victoria Wamer, Woodland, 35-10.5; 4. Auyana Carson, Woodland, 33-09.

Shot put: 1. Raven Saunders, Burke, 51-09; 2. Tedreauna Britt, Woodland, 31-04; 4. Jessica Dobbins, Bishop England, 30-06.

Discus: 2. Raven Saunders, Burke, 147-05; 3. Tedreauna Britt, Woodland, 140-02.

Class A Lower State Meet

at Whale Branch High School

Top 4 qualify for state meet

LOWCOUNTRY QUALIFIERS

100 meters: 2. Tiera Gadsden, St. Johns, 12.56.

200 meters: 1. Crystal Stanley, St. Johns, 26.49; 2. Tiera Gadsden, St. Johns, 26.54.

400 meters: 2. Crystal Stanley, St. Johns, 1:02.80.

800 meters: 4. Daijahnay Green, Baptist Hill, 2:55.63.

High jump: 4. Shanyra Lisbon, Cross, 4-08.

Long jump: 4. Tiera Gadsden, St. Johns, 16-05.00.

Shot put: 2. Kayla Wright, St. Johns, 33-08.

BOYS TRACK AND FIELD

Class AAAA state qualifying meet

at Spring Valley

Top 8 qualify for state meet

LOWCOUNTRY QUALIFIERS

100 meter dash: 1. Kenny Waring, Wando, 10.61; 5. Josiah Johnson, Fort Dorchester, 10.98; 6. Darrell Singleton, West Ashley, 10.79.

200 meters: 2. Deandre Daniels, Goose Creek, 21.84; 6. Kenny Waring, Wando, 21.93; 8. Peter Pinkney, Wando, 22.11.

400 meters: 4. Deandre Daniels, Goose Creek, 49.43; 5. Braylon Wilkerson, Summerville, 50.38.

800 meters: 4. Stephen Gillette, Ft. Dorchester, 1:58.41; 5. Jerod Lacy, Ft. Dorchester, 1:58.71.

110 hurdles: 1. Michael Dickson, Beaufort, 14.24; 5. Rasdad Andrews, Cane Bacy, 14.79.

400 hurdles: 2. Kato Junior, Wando, 55.41; 3. Nathan Parker, Beaufort, 56.26; 5. Aaron Eldridge, Stratford, 57.67; 8. Olin Ravenel, Ft. Dorchester, 57.71.

4x100 relay: 3. Wando (Brown, Waring, Frost, Pinkney) 42.48l 4. Goose Creek (Kinlaw, Daniels, Gulluard, Goodwin) 42.61.

4x400 relay: 1. Beaufort 3;20.60; 3. Ft. Dorchester (Gillette, Lacy, Williams, Ravenel) 3:24.74; 6. Summerville (Alvarado, Morgan, Smith, Wilkerson) 3:25.57; 7. Cane Bay (Dingle, Douglas, Frasier, Walker) 3:26.06; 8. Stratford (Nowlin, Givens, Barnwell, Dunn) 3:27.67.

4x800 relay: 2. Ft. Dorchester (Armstrong, Lacy, Mouzon, Gillette) 8:12.07; 3. Summerville (Alvarado, Sanders, Dimuzio, Morgan) 8:14.07; 8. Wando (Emery, Daniell, Stroman, Montiel) 8:20.90.

Pole vault: 3. Brandon Mullins, Stratford, 13-6; 5. Jacob Hutchinson, Ft. Dorchester, 13-0.

Long jump: 3. Sean White, Ashley Ridge, 22-04.5; 4. Kenny Waring, Wando, 22-01.5; 8. Jonathan X, Cane Bay, 21-05.

Triple jump: 4. Chance Price, Wando, 44-07.5; 5. Chris Allen, Stratford, 44-04; 6. Sean White, Ashley Ridge, 44-0.

Shot put: 1. Zack Bailey, Summerville, 53-11.5; 4. Cecil Smith, Stratford, 52-06.5.

Discus: 2. TJ Deveaux, Stratford, 163-06; 3. Neil Blanken, Bluffton, 161-03; 5. Zack Bailey, Summerville, 154-07; 7. Terrel Venning, Wando, 149-09.

Class AAA state qualifying meet

At Dreher High School

Top 8 qualify for state meet

LOWCOUNTRY QUALIFIERS

High jump: 6. Andrew Conyers, Hanahan, 6-02.

Pole vault: 5. Tyler Mills, Berkeley, 12-0; 7. Grant Kelly, Hanahan, 12-0.

Long jump: 2. Quemell Brave, Georgetown, 22-06.75; 8. Jonathan Washington, Berkeley, 20-11.

Triple jump: 3. Quemell Brave, Georgetown, 43-06.25; 6. Deondre Thompson, Hanahan, 42-09; 7. Dequawn Smith, Berkeley, 42-06.

Discus: 2. Quan Wade, Hanahan, 169-01; 6. Audounis Green, James Island, 144-06.

Shot put: 2. Dominique Green, Hanahan, 50-05.75.

4x100 relay: 2. Berkeley (Jordan Davis, Keishaun Limehouse, Josh Sellers, Ezequiel Sepulveda), 42.60; 4. Hanahan (Quan Wade, Samuel Denmark, Kahlim Denmark, Saheim Brooks) 42.89.

4x800 relay: 4. Hanahan (Roy Fischer, Mark Ruggiero, Damon Bennett, Tim Johnson) 8:22.02; 6. James Island (Jelani Bolton, Chris Bolus, Marcus Miles, Greg Bolus) 8:27.13.

110 hurdles: 1. Keishaun Limehouse, Berkeley, 14.74; 6. Greg Casselman, Hanahan, 15.33.

100 meters: 4. Samuel Denmark, Hanahan, 11.00; 9. Josh Sellers, Berkeley, 11.11.

1600 meters: 6. Dolan Owens, James Island, 4:31.29; 7. Colton Hennessey, Hilton Head, 4:31.74; 8. Ben Gilman, Hilton Head, 4:35.46.

400 meters: 3. Kahlim Denmark, Hanahan, 48.96; 7. Derrick Hannah, Georgetown, 50.52.

400 hurdles: 3. Greg Casselman, Hanahan, 57.46; 4. Andrew Conyers, Hanahan, 58.09; 7. Michael Ruth, Hilton Head, 58.83.

800 meters: 5. Dolan Owens, James Island, 2:00.89; 7. Colton Hennessey, Hilton Head, 2:01.13; 8. Seamus Love, Hilton Head, 2:01.25.

200 meters: 2. Kahlim Denmark, Hanahan, 21.90; 3. Samuel Denmark, Hanahan, 21.91.

3200 meters: 3. Keith Bartleson, James Island, 9:52.85; 7. Eladio Wilkinson, Hilton Head, 10:08.22.

Class AA Lower State Meet

at Woodland

Top 4 qualify for state meet

LOWCOUNTRY QUALIFIERS

100 meters: 4. Louis Lawrence, Garrett, 11.45.

200 meters: 1. Rashawn Lowery, Burke, 22.85; 3. Alex Brown, Lake Marion, 23.18.

400 meters: 2. Alex Brown, Lake Marion, 50.23; 3. Rashawn Lowery, Burke, 50.33.

800 meters: 1. Marion Singletary, Woodland, 2:08.57; 2. Daniel Christensen, Academic Magnet, 2:08.83; 3. Thomas Hanahan, Bishop England, 2:08.96; 4. Cristian Widenhouse, Bishop England, 2:09.29.

1600 meters: 1. Cristian Widenhouse, Bishop England, 4:40.56; 4. Fredrick Reaves, Timberland, 4:46.68.

3200 meters: 1. Cristian Widenhouse, Bishop England, 10:44.16; 2. Hayden Dibona, Academic Magnet, 10:49.71; 3. Trace Hall, Academic Magnet, 10:51.53.

110 hurdles: 2. Patrick Sheppard, Woodland, 15.79.

400 hurdles: 1. Brandon Lawyer, Ridgeland-H., 56.79; 2. Kenneth Mack, Woodland, 57.66; 4. Kurt Stieby, Bishop England, 58.83.

4x100: 4. Garrett 43.86.

4x400: 3. Woodland 3:28.32; 4. Bishop England 3:31.29.

4x800: 1. Woodland 8:31.28; 2. Academic Magnet 8:33.9; 3. Bishop England 8:37.97.

High jump: 2. Aaron Green, Woodland, 5-10; 3. Albert Lang, Bishop England, 5-10; 4. Lawton Fosberry, Bishop England, 5-08.

Pole vault: 2. Luke Vettel, Bishop England, 9-06.

Shot put: 2. Michael Barnett, Woodland, 50-11; 3. Roderick Britt, Woodland, 48-04; 4. Derell Roberts, Garrrett, 46-09.5.

Discus: 1. Roderick Britt, Woodland, 151-07; 2. Christian Furmanchik, Bishop England, 147-05; 3. Michael Barnett, Woodland, 140-02.

Class A Lower State meet

At Whale Branch High School

Top 4 qualify for state meet

LOWCOUNTRY QUALIFIERS

4x100 relay: 4. Cross 44.77.

High jump: 2. Devontae Shepherd, Cross, 6-0; 4. Troy Harrison, Baptist Hill; 6-0.

Triple jump: 4. Arnell Steed, Cross, 41-07.