Here's who has filed so far for the 2014 state and local election races. The filing period closes Sunday at noon:

FEDERAL OFFICES

REPUBLICANS

U.S. Senate

Det Bowers

Lee Bright

Richard Cash

Bill Connor

Benjamin Dunn

Lindsey Graham (i)

Nancy Mace

U.S. Senate (unexpired term)

Tim Scott (i)

Randall Young

U.S. House of

Representatives

1st District

Mark Sanford (i)

2nd District

Eddie McCain

Joe Wilson (i)

3rd District

Jeff Duncan (i)

4th District

Trey Gowdy (i)

5th District

Mick Mulvaney (i)

6th District

Anthony Culler

Leon Winn

7th District

Tom Rice (i)

DEMOCRATS

U.S. Senate

Brad Hutto

Jay Stamper

U.S. Senate (unexpired term)

Joyce Dickerson

Sidney Moore

U.S. House of

Representatives

2nd District

Phil Black

Ed Greenleaf

3rd District

Barbara Jo Mullis

5th District

Tom Adams

6th District

Jim Clyburn (i)

Karen Smith

7th District

Gloria Bromell-Tinubu

LIBERTARIAN

U.S. Senate

Victor Kocher

U.S. House of

Representatives

4th District

Curtis McLaughlin

6th District

Kevin R. Umbaugh

AMERICAN PARTY

U.S. Senate (unexpired term)

Jill Bossi

LABOR PARTY

U.S. House of

Representatives

2nd District

Harold Geddings III

STATE OFFICES

REPUBLICANS

Governor

Nikki Haley (i)

Lieutenant Governor

Mike Campbell

Pat McKinney

Henry McMaster

Ray Moore

Attorney General

Alan Wilson (i)

Superintendent

of Education

Sally Atwater

Gary Burgess

Meka Bosket Childs

Amy Cofield

Sheri Few

Don Jordan

Elizabeth Moffly

Molly Mitchell Spearman

Comptroller General

Richard Eckstrom (i)

Robert D. Shelley

Treasurer

Brian Adams

Curtis Loftis (i)

Secretary of State

Mark Hammond (i)

Adjutant General

James Breazeale

Bob Livingston (i)

Commissioner of

Agriculture

Joe Farmer

Hugh E. Weathers (i)

DEMOCRATS

Governor

Vincent Sheheen

Lieutenant Governor

Bakari Sellers

Attorney General

Parnell Diggs

Superintendent

of Education

Montrio M. Belton

Sheila C. Gallagher

Secretary of State

Ginny Deerin

Comptroller General

Kyle Herbert

AMERICAN PARTY

Superintendent of

Education

Ed Murray

Commissioner of Agriculture

Emile DeFelice

LIBERTARIAN PARTY

Governor

Steve French

CHARLESTON COUNTY

REPUBLICANS

State House of Rep.,

District 110

Russell Guerard

Chip Limehouse (i)

State House of Rep.,

District 112

Mike Sottile (i)

State House of Rep.,

District 114

Bobby Harrell (i)

State House of Rep.,

District 115

Peter McCoy (i)

State House of Rep.,

District 116

Carroll O'Neal

State House of Rep.,

District 117

Bill Crosby (i)

District 119

Chris Cannon

Ken Fipps

County Council District 1

Herb Sass (i)

County Council District 2

Dickie Schweers (i)

County Council District 8

Kenny Todd

County Council District 9

Joe Qualey (i)

Register of Mesne

Conveyence

Charlie Lybrand (i)

Probate Judge

Irv Condon (i)

DEMOCRATS

State House of Rep.,

District 109

David Mack III (i)

State House of Rep.,

District 111

Wendell Gilliard (i)

State House of Rep.,

District 113

J. Seth Whipper (i)

State House of Rep.,

District 116

Robert L. Brown (i)

State House of Rep.,

District 119

Leon Stavrinakis (i)

County Council District 5

Teddie E. Pryor (i)

County Council District 8

Anna B. Johnson (i)

Register of Mesne

Conveyence

Patrick Bell

LIBERTARIANS

State House of Rep.

District 109

Rodney Travis

BERKELEY COUNTY

REPUBLICANS

State House of Rep.,

District 15

Samuel Rivers Jr. (i)

State House of Rep.,

District 92

Joe Daning (i)

State House of Rep.,

District 99

Jim Merrill (i)

State House of Rep.,

District 100

Edward L. Southard (i)

County Council District 4

Aldo Napoli

Tommy Newell

James C. Royce

County Council District 5

Dennis L. Fish (i)

Bud Thames

County Council District 6

James Law

Jack H. Schurlknight (i)

Baron Thomas

Sheriff

Brian Adams

Wayne DeWitt (i)

Matt Smoak

Clerk of Court

Mary P. Brown (i)

Leah Guerry DuPree

County Supervisor

Jerry Beckley

Dan Davis (i)

Bill Peagler

Register of Deeds

Cindy B. Forte (i)

Coroner

Bill Salisbury (i)

Probate Judge

Keith Kornahrens (i)

DEMOCRATS

State House of Rep.

District 15

Marian Redish

District 102

Joe Jefferson (i)

County Council District 7

Caldwell Pinckney Jr. (i)

County Council District 8

Steve C. Davis (i)

DORCHESTER COUNTY

REPUBLICANS

State House of Rep.,

District 94

Evan Guthrie

Jenny Horne (i)

Franklin Smith

State House of Rep.,

District 98

Larry Hargett

Chris Murphy (i)

District 102

John Mondo

County Council, District 2

David Chinnis (i)

Scott A. Inabinet

County Council, District 3

George Bailey (i)

County Council, District 7

Jay Byars (i)

Lester Dempsey

DEMOCRATS

State House of Rep.,

District 97

Patsy Knight (i)

County Council District 1

Willie Richard Davis (i)

(i) denotes incumbent

Source: State Election Commission