FEDERAL OFFICES

Republicans

U.S. House of Representatives

1st District

Mark Sanford (i)

2nd District

Eddie McCain

Joe Wilson (i)

Democrats

2nd District

Ed Greenleaf

6th District

U.S. Rep. Jim Clyburn (i)

STATE OFFICES

Republicans

Superintendent of Education

Don Jordan

Molly Mitchell Spearman

Secretary of State

Mark Hammond (i)

Adjutant General

Bob Livingston (i)

Democrats

Lieutenant Governor

Bakari Sellers

Superintendent of Education

Montrio M. Belton

CHARLESTON COUNTY

Republicans

State House of Representatives, District 110

Chip Limehouse (i)

Russell Guerard

State House of Representatives, District 112

Mike Sottile (i)

State House of Representatives, District 114

Bobby Harrell (i)

State House of Representatives, District 115

Peter McCoy (i)

State House of Representatives, District 116

Carroll O'Neal

State House of Representatives, District 117

Bill Crosby (i)

County Council District 1

Herb Sass (i)

County Council District 2

Dickie Schweers (i)

County Council District 9

Joe Qualey (i)

Register of Mesne Conveyence

Charlie Lybrand (i)

Probate Judge

Irv Condon (i)

Democrats

State House of Representatives, District 109

David Mack (i)

State House of Representatives, District 111

Wendell Gilliard (i)

State House of Representatives, District 113

Seth Whipper (i)

State House of Representatvies, District 116

Robert Brown (i)

State House of Representatives, District 119

Leon Stavrinakis (i)

Register of Mesne Conveyence

Patrick Bell

BERKELEY COUNTY

Republicans

State House of Representatives, District 15

Samuel Rivers Jr. (i)

State House of Representatives, District 92

Joe Daning (i)

State House of Representatives, District 99

Jim Merrill (i)

State House of Representatives, District 100

Edward L. Southard (i)

County Council District 5

Dennis Fish (i)

County Council District 6

Baron Thomas

Sheriff

Wayne DeWitt (i)

Clerk of Court

Mary P. Brown (i)

County Supervisor

William W. "Bill" Peagler

Register of Deeds

Cindy B. Forte (i)

Coroner

Bill Salisbury (i)

Democrats

State House of Representatives, District 102

Joe Jefferson (i)

County Council District 7

Caldwell Pinckney Jr. (i)

DORCHESTER COUNTY

Republicans

State House of Representatives, District 94

Evan Guthrie

Franklin Smith

State House of Representatives, District 98

Larry Hargett

Chris Murphy (i)

County Council, District 3

George Bailey (i)

Democrats

County Council District 1

Willie Richard Davis (i)

*(i) denotes incumbent