Boys Basketball

GOOSE CREEK 60, WEST ASHLEY 56 (2OT)

Goose Creek (60): Dantez Bennamon 30, Jordan McElveen 11, Robinson 6, Singleton 6, McField 4, Britt 3.

West Ashley (56): Kevin Sobiesuo 21, Brandon Fields 14, B. J. Coakley 13, Hodije 4, Dobbins 4.

Goose Creek 10 12 8 14 10 6—60

West Ashley 4 13 10 17 10 2—56

Records: GC 17-1 (2-0). WA 5-11 (0-1). Next: GC at Wando Tuesday. WA at Stratford Tuesday.

FORT DORCHESTER 75, ASHLEY RIDGE 66 (2OT)

Fort Dorchester (75): D. Carter 21, E. Heyward 20, Reese 9, Hamilton 7, Synpe 6, Fields 4, Bennett 3, Munoz 2, Harris 2, McFadden 1.

Ashley Ridge (66): T. Tucker 17, S. White 14, Landers 9, Brown 8, Jones 6, Jenkins 5, Garland 5, Smith 2.

Fort Dorchester 11 18 17 9 8 11—75

Ashley Ridge 14 8 16 17 8 2—66

HANAHAN 65, BERKELEY 59

Hanahan (65): Marquis Mack 16, Wesley Kennedy 15, Keener 9, Smalls 4, DuBose 9, Pruitt 8, Green 4.

Berkeley (59): Meggett 19, Richardson 14, Ford 10, Harkiness 7, Taylor 3, Thompson 2, Matthews 3, Frazier 1.

Hanahan 12 18 22 13—65

Berkeley 6 15 17 21—59

Next: Hanahan at Stall Tuesday.

ACADEMIC MAGNET 78, NORTH CHARLESTON 75 (3 OT)

North Charleston (75): Goubowe 4, Statan Levine 15, TJ Levine 15, Gantt 8, Ricky Simmons 21, Mack 4, Middleton 5, Brown 3

Academic Magnet (78): Peter Hogan 13, Brendon Frankel 17, Tyre Moore 24, Ben Sewell 15, Cunningham 3, Redden 4, Camp 2

North Charleston 8 8 17 20 22 —75

Academic Magnet 13 6 15 19 25 —78

Records: Academic Magnet 5-11. Next: North Charleston vs Burke on Tuesday.

CHARLESTON COLLEGIATE 81, ST. ANDREWS 37

St. Andrews (37): Nick Mayo 10, Winn 5, Pavle Ilic 10, Hall 3, Hanberry 5, Babit 2, Morgan 2.

Charleston Collegiate (81): Frank 5, Smalls 9, Jefferson 7, Mata 5, Je’Quan Perry 22, Smith 7, Ty Solomon 18, Simmons 7, Knox 2.

St. Andrews 4 6 11 16—37

Char. Collegiate 27 17 25 12—81

Records: CC 14-3 (3-0). Next: CC hosts Beaufort Academy Tuesday.

Girls Basketball

PORTER-GAUD 44, FIRST BAPTIST 42

Porter-Gaud (44): Saul 4, Allen 2, Garis Grant 14, Mason 2, Beau Faith 22.

First Baptist (42): Peters 4, Alvanos 4, Rhodes 16, Grant 10, Planter 6, Bookard 2.

Porter-Gaud 6 11 12 15—44

First Baptist 7 11 8 16—42

Records: Porter-Gaud 14-3. Next: P-G plays Pinewood Prep Tuesday.

PALMETTO CHRISTIAN 44, LAURENCE MANNING 43

PCA (44): Emerson 3, Corey Caulder 18, Annie Pascutti 11, Christman 3, Wilson 9.

Laurence Manning (43): McElveen 2, Reyes 7, Hatfield 5, Bradham 2, Perrin Jackson 17, Courtney Beatson 10.

PCA 11 10 10 13—44

Laurence Manning 13 13 9 8—43

Records: PCA 6-9 (2-1). Next: PCA at Thomas Sumter Tuesday.

ANDERSON CHRISTIAN 39, CATHEDRAL 26

Anderson Christian (39): Vonlas 8, McCall 7, Owens 2, Shockley 2, Williams 4, Jessi Hall 12.

Cathedral (26): Sanders-Bess 8, Gandy 7, Morhee 6, Housel 1, Mad. Laporte 4.

Anderson Christian 4 16 9 10—39

Cathedral 4 9 5 8—26

Next: Cathedral at Northside Christian Tuesday.

BRADLEY CENTRAL (TN) 59, NORTHWOOD 57

Bradley (59): Halle Hughes 11, Emma Kate Brown 10, Stallings 2, Brooke Copeland 17, Summers 5, Rebbeca Rueter 14.

Northwood (57): Amber Campbell 25, Powell 6, Heath 2, Eden Crowell 14, Martin 8, Davis 2.

Bradley Central 12 15 13 19—59

Northwood Acad. 18 8 18 13—57

Records: Northwood 16-5 (4-0). Next: Northwood at Providence Day Monday in MLK Showcase.