Boys Basketball

CHARLESTON COLLEGIATE 67,

NORTHWOOD ACADEMY 56

Charleston Collegiate (67): Manny Small 22, Mata 3, Je'Quan Perry 24, Chadwick 5, Ty Solomon 10, Simmons 3.

Northwood (56): Johnson 6, Tayvaughn Major 11, Loudin 6, Drayton 3, Brown 2, Douglas Dwight 15, Daquan Ancrum 13.

Char. Collegiate 18 19 14 16-67

Northwood 17 16 13 10-56

FIRST BAPTIST 63,

ORANGEBURG PREP 56

First Baptist (63): Hudson Taylor 15, Shaquille Richardson 20, Conden 2, Burnell 7, Tyler Garvin 13, Salmons 7.

Orangeburg Prep (56): Hutto 3, Harley 2, Kai Legette-Gideon 13, Andrews 7, McCurry 7, JJ Union 10, Timmy Schriver 14.

First Baptist 11 15 18 19-63

Orangeburg Prep 17 13 16 10-56

PORTER-GAUD 69,

WESTCHESTER COUNTRY DAY 61

WCD (61): Bennett 4, Tyrece Cheek 16, Hearst 2, Sellers 7, Justice Cuthbertson 22, David Ayodele 10.

Porter-Gaud (69): Barry 6, Matt Naumoff 11, C. Smith 3, D. Smith 3, KJ James 31, Michael Preddy 15.

Westchester 8 14 19 20-61

Porter-Gaud 14 13 20 22-69

COLUMBIA HIGH SCHOOL 56,

ACADEMIC MAGNET 39

Academic Magnet (39): Brendan Frankel 14, Moore 9, Ingle 5, Ackerman 3, Sewell 8.

Columbia (56): Allen 8, Conyers 2, Terry House 14, Blocker 9, Wayne Brown 14, Jackson 4, Snipes 2, Hart 3.

Academic Magnet 15 2 15 7-39

Columbia 10 19 9 18-56

Girls Basketball

FIRST BAPTIST 55,

CHARLOTTE COUNTRY DAY 44

Charlotte Country Day (44): Robinson 6, Franklin 6, Gakenheimer 8, Sasz 3, Julia Loesch 17, Ellis 4.

First Baptist (55): Tugwell 2, Taylor 2, Peters 5, Alvanos 1, LaRoche 2, McKala Rhodes 27, Grant 4, Ashley Planter 10, Bookard 2.

Charlotte Country 6 10 6 22-44

First Baptist 14 17 21 3-55

ACADEMIC MAGNET 52,

ASHLEY HALL 26

Ashley Hall (26): Cribb 5, Davis 3, Simmons 5, Smith 2, Pritchard 2, Surles 6, Ingle 4.

Academic Magnet (52): Choral Linhart 12, Tirpak 1, Cara Pugh 15, Leckonby 2, Lily Schweickhardt 12, Smalls 2, Sipila 1, Taylor 5, Waddell 2.

Ashley Hall 9 2 7 8-26

Academic Magnet 22 16 9 5-52

CHRIST THE KING 52, BURKE 26

Christ the King (52): Mundy 4, M. Strickland 7, Schimmoller 1, Smetana 4, Selzer 6, Catherine Strickland 18, Hope McAfee 10, Holleran 2.

Burke (26): T. Meyers 10, Gathers 1, Kelly 3, Gerlad 2, Deveaux 1, Kenley 1, Harrison 8.

Christ the King 22 5 13 12-52

Academic Magnet 5 7 6 8-26

ORANGEBURG PREP 44,

PORTER-GAUD 40

P-G (40): Saul 2, Allen 8, Ulber 2, Freshley 2, Cochrane 3, Faith 9, Mason 1, Garis Grant 13.

Orangeburg Prep (44): Hills 9, Fralix 8, Mims 8, Victoria Williams 14, Stephens 5.

Porter-Gaud 8 13 8 11-40

Orangeburg Prep 16 4 15 9-44

Sunday's Schedule

Wendell Center

Girls 5th Place: Christ The King vs. First Baptist, noon

Boys 5th: Columbia HS vs. First Baptist, 1:30 p.m.

Girls Championship: Academic Magnet vs. Orangeburg Prep, 3 p.m.

Boys Championship: Charleston Collegiate vs. Porter-Gaud, 4:30 p.m.

Fishburne Gymnasium

Girls 7th: Charlotte Country Day vs. Burke, noon

Boys 7th: Orangeburg Prep vs. Academic Magnet, 1:30 p.m.

Girls 3rd: Porter-Gaud vs. Ashley Hall, 3 p.m.

Boys 3rd: Northwood vs. Westchester, 4:30 p.m.