Volleyball

ASHLEY RIDGE 2, SUMMERVILLE 0

Scores: 25-18, 28-26.

ASHLEY RIDGE 2, GOOSE CREEK 0

Scores: 25-6, 25-22.

Records: Ashley Ridge 6-2. Next: Ashley Ridge hosts Northwood Monday.

PORTER-GAUD 3, FIRST BAPTIST 2

Scores: 25-20, 25-18, 23-25, 16-25, 15-11.

Records: Porter-Gaud 13-4. First Baptist 13-5. Next: Porter-Gaud at Daniel today. First Baptist at Pinewood Prep Monday.

PINEWOOD PREP 3, HILTON HEAD CHRISTIAN 0

Scores: 25-16, 25-20, 25-18.

Records: Hilton Head Christian 6-7. Pinewood Prep 6-5. Next: Hilton Head plays Beaufort Monday. Pinewood Prep hosts First Baptist Monday.

PALMETTO CHRISTIAN 3, LOWCOUNTRY 0

Scores: 25-12, 26-24, 25-18.

Records: Palmetto Christian 3-3. Next: Palmetto Christian at South Aiken Baptist Tuesday.

BATTERY CREEK 2, BURKE 0

Scores: 25-7, 25-8.

ACADEMIC MAGNET 2, BURKE 0

Scores: 25-2, 25-5.

ACADEMIC MAGNET 2, BATTERY CREEK 0

Scores: 25-17, 25-14.

Records: Battery Creek 3-2. Burke 4-4. Academic Magnet 8-1 (3-1). Next: Burke hosts Bishop England Tuesday. Academic Magnet hosts Charleston Math and Science Saturday.

Girls Swimming

Ashley ridge 96, west ashley 74

west ashley 137, stall 6

ashley ridge 137, stall 6

200 Medley Relay: 1. West Ashley 2:20.41, 2. Ashley Ridge 2:30.03; 200 Free: 1. Arguello (AR) 2:41.97, 2. Hart (WA) 2:44.62; 200 IM: 1. Bohon (AR) 2:29.66, 2. Bennett (WA) 2:41.69; 50 Free: 1. Dizon (WA) 29.28, 2. Seale (AR) 30.03; 100 Fly: 1. Stephens (AR) 1:23.06, 2. Sease (AR) 1:26.81; 100 Free: 1. Dizon (WA) 1:05.38, 2. Seale (AR) 1:06.47; 400 Free: 1. Bennett (WA) 5:05.56, 2. Lessard (AR) 5:27.57; 200 Free Relay: 1. Ashley Ridge 2:00.90, 2. West Ashley 2:01.19; 100 Back: 1. Bohon (AR) 1:09.63, 2. Blake (AR) 1:22.40; 100 Breast: 1. LaPlante (WA) 1:32.10, 2. Hill (AR) 1:32.55; 400 Free Relay: 1. Ashley Ridge 4:49.19, 2. West Ashley 5:08.04.

Site: Shadowmoss (meters pool)

Boys Swimming

west ashley 87, ashley ridge 80

west ashley 137, stall 10

ashley ridge 123, stall 10

200 Medley Relay: 1. Ashley Ridge 2:04.25, 2. West Ashley 2:10.13; 200 Free: 1. Buck (WA) 2:13.00, 2. Wolter (AR) 2:18.62; 200 IM: 1. Coury (WA) 2:35.84, 2. Lawrence (WA) 2:41.56; 50 Free: 1. Bohon (AR) 25.10, 2. Delp (AR) 26.22; 100 Fly: 1. Wade (AR) 1:10.69, 2. Thrasher (WA) 1:13.00; 100 Free: 1. Delp (AR) 58.37, 2. Robinson (WA) 1:02.75; 400 Free: 1. Laban (WA) 4:35.53, 2. Wade (AR) 5:04.94; 200 Free Relay: 1. West Ashley A 1:50.00, 2. West Ashley B 2:01.16; 100 Back: 1. Laban (WA) 1:13.34, 2. Robinson (WA) 1:19.78; 100 Breast: 1. Bohon (AR) 1:10.06, 2. Rindge (WA) 1:16.03; 400 Free Relay: 1. Ashley Ridge 3:50.09, 2. West Ashley 4:02.31

Site: Shadowmoss (meters pool)

Girls Tennis

BISHOP ENGLAND 6, BATTERY CREEK 0

Singles: L. Arruda d. Z. Moyak 6-0, 6-0. C. Deanes d. K. Harris 6-0, 6-0. D. Ranson d. J. Cituk 6-0, 6-0. C. Lautenshalger d. C. Halle 6-0, 6-0. J. Parker d. K. Stewart 6-0, 6-0.

Doubles: Forfeit.

BISHOP ENGLAND 6, BATTERY CREEK 0

Singles: C. Deanes d. Z. Moyak 6-0, 6-0. M. Andrews d. K. Harris 6-0, 6-1. C. Lautenshalger d. J. Cituk 6-0, 6-0. R. Graham d. C. Halle 6-0, 6-0. M. Marr d. K. Stewart 6-0, 6-0.

Doubles: Forfeit.

Records: Bishop England 6-0. Next: Bishop England hosts their invitational today.

CHARLESTON MATH AND SCIENCE 8, ST. JOHN’S CHRISTIAN 1

Singles: N. Brogan d. L. Litchfield 8-3. M. Fields-Williams d. P. Robinson 8-4. C. Cowan d. S. Davis 8-1. S. Memminger d. K. Ferguson 8-3. S. Stafford d. A. Bell 8-4. O. Brazelton d. H. Markham 8-2.

Doubles: Brogan/Fields-Williams d. Litchfield/Davis 8-0. Robinson/Ferguson (SJC) d. Cowan/Memminger 8-2. Stafford/B. Kelly d. Bell/Markham 8-3.

Records: Charleston Math and Science 3-1. Next: Charleston Math and Science at Ashley Hall Monday.

WEST ASHLEY 5, GOOSE CREEK 1

Singles: A. Brown d. H. Marchant 6-3, 6-1. T. Linker d. J. Ho 6-0, 6-0. C. Richards (GC) d. B. Heffner 1-6, 6-3, 12-10. C. Barron d. V. Ibanez 6-1, 6-2. Clanice Barron d. Y. Crespo 6-3, 6-1.

Doubles: K. Weeks/S. Mitchum d. D. McFadden/D. Deas 6-1, 6-2.

PORTER-GAUD 6, PINEWOOD PREP 3

Singles: A. Skelly d. H. Dodge 6-0, 6-0. G. Robards d. S. Kochis 6-0, 6-0. C. Williams d. S. Tapp 6-2, 6-0. L. Steichen d. H. Rodgers 6-2, 6-0. E. Martichenko (PP) d. M. McNeill 2-6, 4-1 (retired). R. Kahn d. M. Lennon 6-1, 6-2.

Doubles: Dodge/Tapp (PP) d. R. Evans/E. Snyder 8-3. Rodgers/Martichenko (PP) d. A. Farrell/J. Fishman 8-1. M. Rama/H. McCullough d. K. Gregg/S. Jones 8-3.

COLLETON PREP 7,

CHARLESTON COLLEGIATE 2

Singles: S. McDonald d. P. Tovar 6-0, 6-1. H. Pye d. Kaitlin Eakin 6-4, 6-0. M. Ware d. Caroline Knight 6-0, 6-1. B. Tyler d. T. LaBoard 6-2, 6-1. O. Burns d. M. Ladd 6-4, 6-3. N. Kall (CC) d. B. Nettles 6-2, 6-1.

Doubles: McDonald/Ware d. Tovar/Eakin 8-0. Pye/Tyler d. Knight/LaBoard 8-3. Ladd/Kall (CC) d. Burns/Nettles 8-2.

Records: Colleton Prep 6-2. Next: Colleton Prep hosts St. John’s Tuesday.

JAMES ISLAND 6, HANAHAN 0

Singles: C. Daly d. A. McCulloch 6-0, 6-0. R. Dinkins d. J. Sinkevitch 6-4, 6-0. S. Glaze d. S. Chandler 6-2, 6-0. A. Trojanowska d. C. Broome 6-1, 6-0. A. Canfield d. M. Wright 4-6, 6-3, 10-8.

Doubles: S. Bolin/E. Skipper d. A. Perry/D. Crawford 6-1, 6-3.

Records: James Island 2-2.

COLLETON COUNTY 4,

SUMMERVILLE 2

Singles: M. Mitchell d. S. Long 6-4, 6-0. D. Hooker d. L. Naval 7-5, 3-6, 10-7. M. McClane (S) d. A. Roberson 6-3, 6-5, retired. R. Dandridge d. H. Mobley 6-4, 7-5. L. Hancock (S) d. A. Crook 7-6, 6-4.

Doubles: C. Stone/C. Griffin d. D. Zoeller/S. Shelbourne 7-6, 6-4.

Records: Summerville 4-2. Next: Summerville plays T.L. Hanna in the Bishop England tournament today.

BERKELEY 5, SUMMERVILLE 2

Singles: E. Huxford d. K. Green 6-0, 6-1. J. Funk d. S. Long 6-4, 6-0. C. Lamprecht d. L. Naval 6-1, 6-2. C. Tedder d. M. McClure 6-1, 6-2. L. Jackson d. H. Mobley 6-2, 6-3.

Doubles: L. Hancock/D. Zoeller (S) d. E. Futrell/A. Ashabraner 3-6, 6-4 (9). S. Shalborne/R. Campbell (S) d. S. Gianelli/L. Ponce 7-6, 0-6 (11).

Records: Berkeley 5-0. Next: Berkeley hosts Ashley Ridge Monday.