Boys Swimming

WEST ASHLEY 86, SUMMERVILLE 81

200 Medley Relay: West Ashley 1:48.49; 200 Free: Laban (WA) 1:59.39; 200 IM: Seith (S) 2:14.33; 50 Free: Rindge (WA) 23.98; 100 Fly: Buck (WA) 1:00.60; 100 Free: Rindge (WA) 53.50; 500 Free: Hazel (S) 5:36.65; 200 Free Relay: Summerville 1:40.64; 100 Back: Coury (WA) 1:07.46; 100 Breast: Seith (S) 1:04.98; 400 Free Relay: West Ashley 3:43.36.

Site: Newington (yards pool)

BISHOP ENGLAND 110, BATTERY CREEK 38

WANDO 96, BISHOP ENGLAND 73

WANDO 140, BATTERY CREEK 24

200 Medley Relay: 1. Wando, 1:45.62, 2. Bishop England, 1:59.03; 200 Free: 1. Adams (BE) 1:45.46; 2. Adams (W) 2:01.50; 200 IM: 1. Ducker (W) 2:11.52; 2. Mummert (BE) 2:18.95; 50 Free: 1. Emovon (W) 23.06; 2. Raybon (W) 23.13; 100 Fly: 1. Story (BE) 53.96; 2. Mummert (BE) 58.07; 100 Free: 1. Adams (BE) 47.78; 2. Varner (BE) 50.31; 500 Free: 1. Bell (W) 4:59.57; 2. Ducker (W) 5:12.67; 200 Free Relay: 1. Bishop England, 1:30.52; 2. Wando, 1:37.06; 100 Back: 1. Story (BE) 58.14; 2. Zeke Horsefield (W) 1:01.43; 100 Breast: 1. Heffron (W) 1:06.81; 2. Dacosta (W) 1:09.28; 400 Free Relay: 1. Bishop England, 3:20.51; 2. Wando, 3:33.23.

Pool: Park West (yards pool)

Girls Swimming

SUMMERVILLE 104, WEST ASHLEY 63

200 Medley Relay: Summerville 2:05.85; 200 Free: Harley (S) 2:26.55; 200 IM: S. Welsh (S) 2:24.61; 50 Free: Bennett (WA) 25.76; 100 Fly: Carroll (S) 1:13.04; 100 Free: Edwards (S) 1:03.50; 500 Free: Brown (S) 6:38.21; 200 Free Relay: West Ashley 1:49.46; 100 Back: Bennett (WA) 1:04.91; 100 Breast: M. Welsh (S) 1:10.86; 400 Free Relay: Summerville, 4:29.43.

Site: Newington (yards pool)

BISHOP ENGLAND 140, BATTERY CREEK 20

WANDO 114, BISHOP ENGLAND 56

WANDO 140, BATTERY CREEK 20

200 Medley Relay: 1. Wando, 1:55.34; 2. Bishop England, 2:04.62; 200 Free: 1. Brotherton (W) 1:58.75, 2. Burton (W) 2:01.02; 200 IM: 1. Groves (W) 2:17.17, 2. Conley (W) 2:18.68; 50 Free: 1. Cochran (BE) 26.90; 2. O’Neil (W) 27.18; 100 Fly: 1. Groves (W) 1:01.47; 2. Desjardins (W) 1:05.16; 100 Free: 1. Brotherton (W) 54.83; 2. Conley (W) 55.81; 500 Free: 1. Burton (W) 5:20.96; 2. Adams (BE) 5:48.83; 200 Free Relay: 1. Wando, 1:49.03; 2. Bishop England 1:49.68; 100 Back: 1. Kingsley (W) 59.25; 2. Buechele (W) 1:04.52; 100 Breast: 1. Daly (BE) 1:17.60; 2. Sulkowski (W) 1:20.87; 400 Free Relay: 1. Wando, 3:43.68; 2. Bishop England, 4:06.81.

Pool: Park West (yards pool)

Girls Tennis

HANAHAN 5, CANE BAY 0

Singles: McCulloch d. Shaffer 6-0, 1-6; Sinkevitch d. Hickert 6-0, 6-1; Chandler d. Maharrey 6-2, 6-1; Broome d. Conkey 6-1, 6-1. Doubles: Perry/Beech d. Miller/Bell 6-2, 6-0.

STRATFORD 4, FORT DORCHESTER 3

Singles: Class (S) d. Mo Mitchell 6-1, 6-4; Rivers (S) d. Hoffman 3-6, 6-1, 10-8; Hudson (S) d. M Mitchell 6-3, 6-1; Sanders (FD) d. Finley 6-2, 6-2; Rodgers (FD) d. Cady 6-1, 6-2.

Doubles: Class/Rivers (S) d. Mo Mitchell/Rodgers 6-3, 1-6, 10-4; Zhang/Mukhopadhyah (FD) d. Gadson/Class 4-6, 7-6, 10-1.

Records: Stratford 1-3, Fort Dorchester 0-3. Next: Stratford hosts Ashley Ridge on Wednesday. Fort Dorchester hosts Beaufort on Thursday.

Volleyball

CALHOUN ACADEMY 3, PALMETTO CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 1

Scores: 14-25, 25-17, 25-20, 25-14. Record: PCA 2-2, 2-2 in region.

BATTERY CREEK 3 GARRETT 0

Scores: 25-4, 25-12, 25-8. Records: Garrett 2-4. Next: Garrett at Bishop England on Thursday.

BISHOP ENGLAND 2 NORTH CHARLESTON 0

Scores: 25-3; 25-4.

BISHOP ENGLAND 2 ACADEMIC MAGNET 0

Scores: 25-12, 25-9.

ACADEMIC MAGNET 2, NORTH CHARLESTON 0

Scores: 25-3, 25-5. Records: Bishop England 12-1, 2-0; Academic Magnet 6-1, 1-1. Next: Bishop England hosts Woodland and Garrett on Thursday. Academic Magnet hosts Battery Creek and Burke on Thursday.

ASHLEY RIDGE 2, BEAUFORT 0

Scores: 25-8, 25-16.

WANDO 2, BEAUFORT 0

Scores: 25-6, 25-11.

WANDO 2, ASHLEY RIDGE 0

Scores: 25-10, 25-18. Records: Wando 14-2. Ashley Ridge 4-2. Next: Ashley Ridge at Goose Creek and Summerville on Thursday. Wando plays Cane Bay and Ashley Hall.

FORT DORCHESTER 2, COLLETON COUNTY 0

Scores: 25-15, 25-15.

FORT DORCHESTER 2, CHARLESTON MATH AND SCIENCE 0

Scores: 25-13, 25-13.

COLLETON COUNTY 2, CHARLESTON MATH AND SCIENCE 0

Scores: 25-23, 25-21.

FORT DORCHESTER 2, ASHLEY RIDGE 1

Scores: 25-18, 17-25, 25-19. Next: Fort Dorchester at Beaufort on Thursday.

WEST ASHLEY 2, CANE BAY 1

Scores: 18-25, 25-16, 25-19.

WEST ASHLEY 2, HANAHAN 1

Scores: 19-25, 25-23, 25-21.

HANAHAN 2, CANE BAY 0

Scores: 25-17, 25-23.

Girls Golf

ASHLEY RIDGE 194, JAMES ISLAND 197, SUMMERVILLE 264

Medalist: Annette Paxton (AR) 44. Site: Legend Oaks.