Boys Swimming

ACADEMIC MAGNET 178, STRATFORD 57, GOOSE CREEK 30, BERKELEY 17

200 Medley Relay: Academic Magnet, 1:48.13; 200 Free: C. Pitts (AM) 1:53.37; 200 IM: J. Koval (AM) 2:04.83; 50 Free: M. Fennell (S) 24.64; 100 Fly: O. Navarro (AM) 1:00.74; 100 Free: K. Heinhold (AM) 52.61; 500 Free: J. Koval (AM) 4:58.46; 200 Free Relay: Academic Magnet, 1:37.69; 100 Back: M. Stapleton (AM) 59.53; 100 Breast: C. Pitts (AM) 1:03.60; 400 Free Relay: Academic Magnet, 3:34.68.

Site: Crowfield Country Club (yards pool). Next: Stratford hosts Berkeley, Battery Creek, Beaufort, and Fort Dorchester on Saturday at 9 a.m. at Crowfield.

Girls Swimming

ACADEMIC MAGNET 175, BERKELEY 67, STRATFORD 27, GOOSE CREEK 17

200 Medley Relay: Academic Magnet, 2:03.52; 200 Free: C. Hillebrand (AM) 2:04.75; 200 IM: A. Delambo (AM) 2:24.19; 50 Free: H. Gourdie (AM) :26.81; 100 Fly: E. Zhou (AM) 59.53; 100 Free: H. Gourdie (AM) 58.52; 500 Free: C. Hillebrand (AM) 5:34.72; 200 Free Relay: Academic Magnet, 1:46.72; 100 Back: A. Thornal (B) 1:06.64; 100 Breast: E. Zhou (AM) 1:12.48; 400 Free Relay: Academic Magnet, 3:58.76.

Site: Crowfield Country Club (yards pool). Next: Stratford hosts Berkeley, Battery Creek, Beaufort, and Fort Dorchester on Saturday at 9 a.m. at Crowfield.

Volleyball

HANAHAN 2, ORANGEBURG-WILKINSON 0

Scores: Hanahan, 25-14, 25-18.

HANAHAN 2, STALL 0

Scores: Hanahan, 25-6, 25-1.

Record: Hanahan 6-0.

Next: Hanahan and James Island at Stall on Thursday.

ASHLEY RIDGE 3, STRATFORD 0

Scores: 25-18, 25-22, 25-19.

Records: Ashley Ridge 3-0. Next: Ashley Ridge hosts Fort Dorchester on Thursday.

ACADEMIC MAGNET 3, WEST ASHLEY 1

Scores: 25-16, 25-19, 13-25, 25-16.

Records: West Ashley 2-2. Academic Magnet 3-0. Next: West Ashley hosts Goose Creek and Charleston Charter on Thursday. Academic Magnet plays Charleston Math and Science and Cross on Saturday.

Wando 2, Bishop England 1

Scores: 20-25,26-24,25-14

Wando 2, Porter-Gaud 0

Scores: 27-25,25-13

Bishop England 2, Porter-Gaud 1

Scores: 24-26, 25-18, 25-14

Records: Wando 10-2; Bishop England 7-1; PG 11-4

Next: Wando hosts First Baptist and Stratford on Thursday.

Girls Golf

BISHOP ENGLAND 206, ACADEMIC MAGNET 222

Medalist: Annika Bovender (AM) 38. Site: Patriot’s Point. Next: Academic Magnet plays on Monday.

Girls Tennis

BERKELEY 6, MANNING 1

Singles: K. Farmer d. Farmer 6-0, 6-0. E. Huxford d. J. Richburg 6-0, 6-0. J. Funk d. E. Richburg 6-0, 6-2. C. Lamprecht d. Fleming 6-3, 6-1. C. Tedder d. L. Brown 6-1, 6-1.

Doubles: Farmer/F. Richburg (M) d. L. Jackson/E. Futrell 8-4. L. Ponce/L. Futrell d. S. Darby/B. Garneau 8-2.

STRATFORD 4, FORT DORCHESTER 3

Singles: Chrisia Class (S) d. Pots 7-5, 6-3. Rivers (S) d. Hoffman 7-5, 7-5. Hudson (S) d. Mitchell 6-1, 6-2. Sanders (FD) d. Gadson 6-0, 6-1. Rodgers (FD) d. Celeste Class 6-0, 6-1.

Doubles: Chrisia Class/Hudson (S) d. Pots/Hoffman 6-4, 6-4. Zhang/Mukhopahyay (FD) d. Cady/Finley 6-4, 6-3.

Records: Stratford 1-2. Fort Dorchester 0-2. Next: Stratford at Summerville on Thursday.