Boys Swimming

FORT DORCHESTER 99, WEST ASHLEY 57

200 Medley: 1. Fort Dorchester 1:59.15, 2. FD 2:11.75; 200 Free: 1. Carelli (FD) 2:12.46, 2. J. Moscoso (FD) 2:12.62; 200 IM: 1. DeHaven (FD) 2:25.82, 2. Brazier (FD) 2:31.40; 50 Free: 1. Buck (WA) 26.16, 2. Rindge (WA) 26.37; 100 Fly: 1. Brazier (FD) 1:05.06, 2. Buck (WA) 1:05.66; 100 Free: 1. Coury (WA) 59:00, 2. J. Moscoso (FD) 59:59; 400 Free: 1. Laban (WA) 4:35.03, 2. Carelli (FD) 5:38.50; 200 Free Relay: 1. West Ashley 1:47.66, 2. Fort Dorchester 1:48.50; 100 Back: 1. B. Stauffer (FD) 1:10.87, 2. J. Stauffer (FD) 1:16.32; 100 Breast: 1. DeHaven (FD) 1:12.22, 2. Rindge (WA) 1:19.88; 400 Free Relay: 1. Fort Dorchester 4:02.34, 2. West Ashley 4:09.56.

Site: Shadowmoss (meters pool)

Girls Swimming

FORT DORCHESTER 87, WEST ASHLEY 83

200 Medley: 1. Fort Dorchester 2:21.38, 2. West Ashley 2:32.65; 200 Free: 1. Kastenholz (FD) 2:32.30, 2. Moscoso (FD) 2:34.19; 200 IM: 1. Bennett (WA) 2:41.20, 2. Stauffer (FD), 2:57.25; 50 Free: Dizon (WA) 30.31, 2. McDowell (FD) 30.32; 100 Fly: 1. Moscoso (FD) 1:19.60, 2. Witt (FD) 1:30.18; 100 Free: 1. Bennett (WA) 1:04.38, 2. Stauffer (FD) 1:11.53; 400 Free: 1. Fisher (FD) 5:35.34, 2. Ott (FD) 6:05.94; 200 Free Relay: 1. West Ashley 2:04.78, 2. Fort Dorchester 2:21.69; 100 Back: 1. Dizon (WA) 1:16.34, 2. Kastenholz (FD) 1:0.75; 100 Breast: 1. McDowell (FD) 1:25.64, 2. LaPlante (WA) 1:32.82; 400 Free Relay: 1. West Ashley 4:36.72, 2. Fort Dorchester 4:44.88

Site: Shadowmoss (meters pool)

Girls Tennis

ORANGEBURG PREP 9, COLLETON PREP 0

Singles: Rowel d. McDonald 8-2, Summers d. Pye 8-4, Bamberg d. Ware 8-5, Bozardt d. Tyler 8-3, Walter d. Burns 8-0, Terry d. Medlock 8-0.

Doubles: Rowel/Summers d. McDonald/Pye 8-2, Bamberg/Bozardt d. Ware/Tyler 8-4, Walter/Terry d. Burns/Medlock 8-0.

Records: Colleton Prep 0-1. Orangeburg Prep 1-0. Next: Colleton Prep at Ashley Hall on Wednesday. Orangeburg Prep plays Thomas Sumter on Tuesday.

PALMETTO CHRISTIAN 7,

CHARLESTON COLLEGIATE 2

Singles: Caulder d. Tavola 6-0, 6-0. Quinn d. Elkin 6-1, 6-2. Goolsby d. Night 6-0, 6-2. Ripple d. Labord 6-0, 6-1. Quinn d. Kall 6-0, 6-0. Crandall d. Ladd 6-0, 6-0.

Doubles: Tavola/Elkin (CC) d. Crandall/Campbell 8-5. Campbell/Sloan d. Night/Labord 8-5. Kall/Ladd (CC) d. Jimeniz/Kassouf 8-3.

Records: Palmetto Christian 1-0. Charleston Collegiate 0-1.