Citadel Dean’s List

  • Posted: Thursday, June 13, 2013 12:01 a.m.

The following students earned placement on the Dean’s List at The Citadel for the spring semester of the 2012-13 academic year.

Dean’s List recognition is given to those students registered for 12 or more semester hours whose grade point ratio is 3.2 or higher with no grade below a C for the previous semester’s work.

Awendaw: William L. Ballam.

Bonneau: Brandon P. Biggs.

Charleston: Robert S. Algard, Robert C. Aten, Brendan T. Ayer, Chance R. Baker, Jesse A. Beam, Michael C. Blackwood, Bret J. Bockenstedt, Benjamin A. Breithaupt, Zachary C. Brennon, Mary E. Chapman, Charles A. Cooper Jr., Matthew L. Curtis, Matthew E. Delavega, Frank T. Dougherty, Justin M. Fields, Carson M. Finch, Scott D. Forrester, Stephen A. Goenner, Michael R. Goliver, Matthew M. Green, Brent T. Grenda, Cameron J. Hackett, Taylor S. Hart, Dominique C. Haydon, Shane A. Haydon, David A. Hayes, Bradley R. Hendrickson, Daniel C. Hess, Leleia A. Hsia, Jennifer V. Hurst, Tobias L. Hyman, James A. Jones, Thomas J. Keaveny III, Chad S. Lange, Ryan M. Leach, Casey R. Mcwethy, Thomas D. Mitchum Jr., Joel C. Moore, Scott A. Morgan, Taylor R. Morris, Jason F. Murphy, Sheresse C. Myers, Joshua L. Neeper, Clarese L. Neill, Sean R. Passailaigue, Andrew T. Pease, Luong T. Phan, Matthew C. Phillips, Jason P. Pinnow, Christian T. Potts, Abraham Ramos, John A. Randall, Michael D. Rokusek, Alexander S. Rosenbaum, Moraud L. Roudsari, Frederick F. Shriner IV, John E. Sperr, Elizabeth A. Stephenson, Charles H. Stewart, Kyle A. Taylor, Andrew M. Thigpen, William J. Tisdale, Ryan C. Trenck, Casandra D. Uribe, John C. Vroom, Rebecca L. Walls, David F. Warren, Michael W. Wissehr, Faliesha Yi Yeager.

Cottageville: Phillip A. Martin.

Edisto Beach: Matthew S. Frisch.

Folly Beach: Benjamin S. Gislason, Katherine J. Player.

Goose Creek: Curtis E. Allen, Joshua E. Benedict, Benjamin L. Bowlby, Anthony C., Nathan D. Cintula, Benjamin A. Cook Jr., William P. Desousa, Stephen E. Gaston, Alexander J. Goodwin, Dillon W. Heckendorn, Joseph S. Hoying, Jeffrey R. Kilgallen, Zachery K. Lavery, Korey W. Letterle, Jan C. Morales Gonzalez, Marcus A. Morton, Ian M. Nielson, Joel A. Pereira, Michael R. Scarborough, Michael C. Singer, Parker J. Singletary, William R. Singletary, Jason R. Smith, Landon J. Stultz, Justin C. Tretera, Jose M. Vigil, Pierce D. Weller.

Hanahan: Adam W. Austin, Michael C. Griffin Jr., Angel M. Johnson, Jacob A. Koch, Elizabeth A. Watkins.

Holly Hill: Craig L. Miller.

Isle of Palms: Cory J. Owens, Frederick J. Bricketto, George E. Campsen IV.

Johns Island: Branks S. Hagood.

Ladson: Randall E. Evans, Brian J. Stevick, Miriam Walker.

Moncks Corner: James R. Cooper, Robert J. Crossno, Jeremiah D. Flowers, Ryan M. Locklear, Jason A. Shea, Matthew G. Small, Joseph T. Radich III, Andrew B. Swain.

Mount Pleasant: Taylor R. Addison, Philip B. Amrhein, Capers G. Barr V, Colton G. Berger, Benjamin M. Brightwell, Patrick A. Buhler, Nicholas A. Ciappa, Charles T. Clark, Walker S. Culbertson, Rawley J. Dent III., Martin J. Fosberry III, Parker S. Gaston, Stewart T. Gress, Andrew A. Hanulcik, David G. Jenkinson, James H. Johnson IV, John A. McMillan, David M. Melton, Juan F. Moreno, Matthew W. Myers, Andrew C. Paugh, Michael R. Paul, John G. Perez, Ryan S. Rhodes, James B. Rogers, Christopher A. Rustin, William M. Scott, LeLa G. Sijtsma, James W. Stoddard, Graham B. Stolte, Kyle L. Stroud, John N. Sweatt, Joseph W. Thomas, Zachary T. Thurber, Matthew H. Watson, Austin P. Winkler, William S. Wutzer III.

North Charleston: Matthew S. Greco, Drayton C. Ahl, Kent J. Boatright, David A. Bonilla, James J. Button, Michael P. Cellars, James B. Clardy III, Roy R. Griffin, Cameron L. Hooks, Bryce A. Hoopes, Stephen R. Johnson, Nina E. Knapp, Kelly D. Linderman, Samuel K. Long, Joshua W. McDaniel, Stephen J. McManus, Nicole D. Roberson, Brandon K. Smalls, Nathan S. Thomas, Michael K. Weatherford.

Ridgeville: Warren H. May III

St. George: Justin A. Brownlee, Zachary J. Brownlee, Ryan J. Rhodus.

Sullivan’s Island: Michael C. Garovich IV.

Summerville: Elias G. Ashby, Leisha A. Berry, Jamaal A. Brantley, Kai J. Clark, Spencer B. Clower, Benjamin L. Crocker, Brittany K. Crocker, John J. Dalti, Jr., Taylor A. Darling, Nicholas A. Duffield, Brandon J. Eakins, Erik R. Eisenach, Juan P. Gonzales, Benjamin D. Harrington, Nicholas G. Hebel, Joshua D. John, Tyler I. Karges, Patrick L. Kolb, Austin T. Livingston, Evan T. Maes, Jason R. McDonald, Johnathan M. Overcash, Matthew B. Paez, Karl D. Pearson II, Landon E. Poe, Wesley E. Powers, James E. Reeves Jr., Brenn M. Ritchie, Jonathan M. Scholz, Kyle G. Smiley, Taylor M. Sneed, Clayton L. Thornton Jr., Tyler R. Thrower, Jonathan C. Tweed, William A. Westbrook, Grant A. Williamson, Joseph B. Windham, Matthew J. Halter Jr.

Wadmalaw Island: Joshua T. Cook.

Walterboro: Lance C. Braye.

Comments { }

Postandcourier.com is pleased to offer readers the enhanced ability to comment on stories. We expect our readers to engage in lively, yet civil discourse. Postandcourier.com does not edit user submitted statements and we cannot promise that readers will not occasionally find offensive or inaccurate comments posted in the comments area. Responsibility for the statements posted lies with the person submitting the comment, not postandcourier.com. If you find a comment that is objectionable, please click "report abuse" and we will review it for possible removal. Please be reminded, however, that in accordance with our Terms of Use and federal law, we are under no obligation to remove any third party comments posted on our website. Read our full Terms and Conditions.