Pinewood Prep Honor Roll

  • Posted: Thursday, May 30, 2013 12:01 a.m.

The following students at Pinewood Preparatory School made honor roll lists for the third quarter of the school year. To make the headmaster’s list, students must have a 93 average with no single grade below a 90. To make the faculty honor roll, students must have a 90 average, with no single grade below an 85. To make the honor roll, students must have an 85 average with no single grade below an 80.

Sixth grade


Headmaster’s List: Colin Baker, Haley Baker, Hannah Bulick, Emma Butterworth, Benjamin DeLillo, Ben Diffley, Jack Gadol, Noah Garcia, Lauren Evan Gilmer, Ethan Hirsch, Sarah Hudock-Jeffrey, Sallie Limehouse, Julia Maguire, Abigail Martichenko, Lizzie Pelcher, Zoe Quinones, Jack Rauton, Mary Grace Robertson, Lauren Russell, Ben Siegel, Kirkland Smith, Jared Snell, Jackson Sordillo, Meaghan Veale, Abigail Walker, Preston Walthall, Cole Warner and Lauren Whipple.

Faculty Honor Roll: Walker Bowers, Emily Dial, Rachel Ford, Stokes King, Gavin McRoy, McKenna Rossomme Connor Ruddy and Haley Welch.

Honor Roll: Paul Bates, Hayden Foster, Connor Frederick, Stella Lallement, Mattison Matthews, Arden McNeill, Mikey Robinson-McVeigh and Haven Stephens.

Seventh grade


Headmaster’s List: Gracie Bates, Mason Bazzle, Jackson Castagno, Matti Easterday, Dillon Finch, Mac Ford, Isabelle Greenstreet Elizabeth Hansen, Braxton Hilleshiem, Jake Jaskwhich, Bethany Laird, Matthew Latham, Ethan Lewis, Emma Maguire, Libby Martin, Kevin Mazalatis, Frances McIntosh, Julia Meyer, Christopher Miles, Maryah Nasir, Lauren Nelson, Stefan Olaru, Krish Patel, Mary Hannah Rodgers, Anna Rook, Steven Ross, Mills Rowland, Lauren Saeger, Charlotte Shuler, Matthew Tanner, Jonathan Terry, Spencer Warner, Chandler Whaley, Kyra Wood and Grayson Yerich.

Faculty Honor Roll: Sarah Bruno, Bridget Chew, Ethan Clark, Zach Garcia, Kyleigh Gregg, Jake Knowland, Jack Kolpacke, Austin Murphy, Lexie Pooser, Katrina Powers, Wil Price, Hannah Rogers and Chandler Sigwald.

Honor Roll: Dina Al Quzah, Kayla DeToma, Jalen Slawson, Nathan Sordillo and Hanna Wotring.

Eighth grade


Headmaster’s List: Christopher Brown, Hayes Devlin, Nicholas Gilliard, Daniel Hair, Marshall Hudson, Grace Johnson, Amelia Kassing, Michelle Kunkle, Eric Jewel, Tatum Rowland, Ann Caroline Shields, Garrett Smith, Libby Smoak, Cody Sims, Conner Specht, Griffin Specht, Katie Stagliano and Gabe Stokes.

Faculty Honor Roll: Alex Bailey, Katie Carr, Michael Cole, Chloe Cook, Allison Craig, Erin Fickle, Haley Foster, Selina Franklin, Nathan Greenslit, Ryan Huiet, Victoria Kennedy, Lola (Nora) Parsapour, Christopher Ramirez, Mikaeli Sutton, Michael Stokes, Kyle Tazewell and Caroline Yeargin.

Honor Roll: Paul Cho, Cameron Cronk, Iris Garber and Crystal Owens.

Ninth grade


Headmaster’s List: Maria Bilsback, Rebecca Byrd, Callie Clarke, Gabby Cressman, Louis Easterday, Samantha Hilleshiem, Jacob Jurgensmeyer, Anna Kassing, Kris Kuhn, Emma Mandel, Emilee Martichenko, Ryan Mazalatis, Mary McIntosh, Brittany Miles, Courtney Patton, Michael Saeger, Gilby Schultz and Clae Wyckoff.

Faculty Honor Roll: Grace Bailey, Lizzie DeLillo, Hannah Givens, Mary Beth Hatchett, Avery Holoubek, Kaylee Kemp, Janelle Laribo, Andrew Latham, Sophia Radebaugh and Kyle Russi.

Honor Roll: Lola Denham, Parker Dwyer, Nick German, Morgan Hamilton, Bo Hiel, Sonny Kay, Augusta Medlin and Gillian Williams.

10th grade


Headmaster’s List: Morgan Blackwell, Tom Bowen, Collin Braeuning, Madison Buddin, Hampton Dennis, Bekah DeToma, Ashley Ellin, Benjamin Gamble, Hattie Girgan, Sabrina Goodsell, Deborah He, Sydney Hungerford, Maya Laurick, Mattie Piness, Hillary Reaves, Ashley Rickerman, Elizabeth Soyka, Taylor Strickland, Victoria VanZomeren, Julia Whitten, Megan Williams and Linda Zhan.

Faculty Honor Roll: Nick Baden, Jake Birdsong, Grayson Charpia, Ashley Clark, Brooklyne Goode, Kasey Grossman, Natalie House, Miguel Minardi, Selene Mori, Ahmad Ray, Bradley Richards, Joseph Siegel and Trevor Tucker.

Honor Roll: Jake Carr, Daniel Flueckiger, Matthew Gabel, Judith Anne Gibson, Jeremy Hunt, Steven Kennedy, Alex Kolb, Maigread Lennon, Precious Paylor, Kaila Stephens, Irene Tesan and Lewis Vaughan.

11th grade


Headmaster’s List: Clay Are, Kinsey Baughman, Ian Britten, Sean Carter, Olivia Coyle, Hayleigh Dodge, Logan Dwyer, Kerstin Fridh, Frank Haynes, Clayton Hickok, Reona Hirai, Alissa Holoubek, Kayce Hopper, Max Jaskwhich, Sarah Jones, Annelise Kauffman, Ryan Kim, Megan Kuhn, Laura Lai, Cody Lewis, Sam Lopez, In Wook Park, Emily Pelcher, Pam Perrine, Katie Smoak, Lily Sooter, Sara BanksTapp, Bobby Thomas, Caroline Tino, Jason Wilson, Masha Yarosh, Steven Zhang and Erica Zhang.

Faculty Honor Roll: Mackenzie Bowen, Caroline Chester, Mason Hazel, Kaley Katsanis, Jin YongKim, Sarah Kochis, Zach Latham, Hayden Low, Logan Mann, Michael McCombs, John McMicking, Alexander Nelson, John Pan, Michael Pfaehler, Cameron Poaps, Matthew Stice, Larry Wert, Brittani Williams, William Zhang and Jonathan Zheng.

Honor Roll: Lara Amarante, Rebecca Askins, Madison Cheatham, Sarah Deas, Kareyah Harrison, Fanyi Kong, Corbin Landers, Lily Mandell, Maria Mazzoni, Reid Radebaugh, Katia Salas, Evan Schwartz and Jimmy Thomas.

12th grade


Headmaster’s List: Mary Hunter Brown, Rachel Cavanaugh, Lauren Cercopely, Eun PyoChoi, Katelyn Dambaugh, Charlee Davis, Madison Every-Andrews, Vivian Fan, Shauna Fletcher, Kyle Hair, Emma Hehn, Hanna Hiel, Christine Huang, Lana La, Abby Mandel, Ryan Moore, Nong Nong, Laura O’Quinn, Austin Pahl, Mollie Polk, Ansley Rauton, Molly Reeves, Joel Roberts, Peter Ruby, Marshall Simmons, Charlotte Anne Snook, Justin Todd and Hanson Zhou.

Faculty Honor Roll: Omar Al Quzah, Jeffrey Chickarello, Maria Corella, Brian Doucet, Victoria Dux, Lauren Fanning, Jeremy Gray, Kurtis Kim, Caroline Mikulski, Samantha Murray, Megan Patterson, Jenifer Rhodes, Corey Ryan, Ali Clynes Schmieding and JD Waite.

Honor Roll: Joseph Bates, Brianna Boyd, Joshua Byrd, Bobby Casey, Davis Craig, Raygon Hendrix, Jarrett Londergan, Alex McClure, Sarah Moderhack, John O’Shaughnessy, Alyssa Padgette, Veronica Pieretti, Austin Utsey, Jake Wall and Bob Xu.

Comments { }

Postandcourier.com is pleased to offer readers the enhanced ability to comment on stories. We expect our readers to engage in lively, yet civil discourse. Postandcourier.com does not edit user submitted statements and we cannot promise that readers will not occasionally find offensive or inaccurate comments posted in the comments area. Responsibility for the statements posted lies with the person submitting the comment, not postandcourier.com. If you find a comment that is objectionable, please click "report abuse" and we will review it for possible removal. Please be reminded, however, that in accordance with our Terms of Use and federal law, we are under no obligation to remove any third party comments posted on our website. Read our full Terms and Conditions.