Girls Soccer

ASHLEY HALL 6, FIRST BAPTIST 0

Goals: Ashley Hall- Kerrison 3, Morrison 2, Highfield 1. Notes: Pritchard had the shutout.

PORTER-GAUD 3, HILTON HEAD CHRISTIAN 2

Goals: Porter-Gaud—Mogul 2, Nesmith 1. Records: Porter-Gaud 15-2. Hilton Head Christian 13-5. Next: Porter-Gaud hosts Palmetto Christian Monday.

WEST ASHLEY 3, FORT DORCHESTER 1

Goals: West Ashley- Lewis 1, Olare 2. Fort Dorchester- Paige 1. Records: West Ashley 10-5. Fort Dorchester 6-7. Next: Fort Dorchester hosts Ashley Ridge Tuesday. West Ashley hosts Academic Magnet Monday.

Boys Soccer

WANDO 8, GOOSE CREEK 1

Goals: Wando- Johnson 2, Davis 2, McKaughan 1, Corontzes 1, Heffron 1, Ross 1. Goose Creek- Ishibashi 1. Notes: Wando wins its 14th straight Region 7-AAAA title. Records: Wando 18-0 (7-0). Goose Creek 2-8 (0-5). Next: Wando hosts Ashley Ridge Friday. Goose Creek at West Ashley Tuesday.

ASHLEY RIDGE 3, BERKELEY 0

Goals: Ashley Ridge- Edwards 1, Siehl 1, Kreider 1. Notes: Blanchard had the shutout. Records: Berkeley 6-10. Ashley Ridge 9-8-1. Next: Ashley Ridge at Wando Friday. Berkeley at Orangeburg-Wilkinson Friday.

PORTER-GAUD 3, BISHOP ENGLAND 2

Goals: Porter-Gaud- Hekker 3. Bishop England- Costa 1, Gomez 1. Records: Porter-Gaud 15-3. Bishop England 12-7-1. Next: Porter-Gaud hosts Palmetto Christian today. Bishop England at Fort Dorchester today.

HILTON HEAD 1, HANAHAN 0

Records: Hanahan 8-6. Next: Hanahan hosts Stall on Tuesday.

Boys Lacrosse

SCISA SemiFinals

HAMMOND 15, PORTER-GAUD 3

Goals: Porter-Gaud- Caldwell 1, Burke 1, Pritchard 1. Hammond- Black 9, Mealing 2, Crenshaw 2, Shockley 1, Fisher 1.

Baseball

ASHLEY RIDGE 5, CANE BAY 3

Ashley Ridge 100 020 002—5 10 4

Cane Bay 100 100 100—3 9 1

WP—Sanchez (4-4). LP—Timm. S—Grayson (2). Notes: Hongsermeier went 2-5 with 1 RBI. Miller went 2-4. Records: Ashley Ridge 10-13. Cane Bay 10-13. Next: Ashley Ridge at Lexington today. Cane Bay hosts Lugoff-Elgin today.

ST. JOHN’S CHRISTIAN 15,

ORANGEBURG CHRISTIAN 5

Orangeburg 102 200— 5 3 3

St. John’s 262 032—15 8 1

WP—Hutto (4-0). LP—Snoop. Notes: Brown had 3 hits. Records: St. John’s Christian 11-5. Next: St. John’s Christian hosts Faith Christian today.

AYNOR 11, TIMBERLAND 1

Timberland 100 00— 1 3 3

Aynor 127 01—11 11 0

WP—Hennington. LP—Hood (6-2). Next: Timberland at Andrews today.

Boys Tennis

ASHLEY RIDGE 7, COLLETON COUNTY 0

Singles: Marshall d. Johnson 6-0, 6-4. Taylor d. Bailey 6-3, 6-4. Furman d. Corsen 6-0, 6-2. Payne d. Patel 6-4, 6-1. Rabb d. Fanchette 6-0, 6-0.

Doubles: Rabon/Ackerman d. Johnson/Bailey 8-3. Johnson/Kackley d. Corsen/Patel 8-7.

Girls Track

REGION 8-AAAA CHAMPIONSHIPS

At Summerville High School

BEAUFORT 170, SUMMERVILLE 91, COLLETON COUNTY 76, ASHLEY RIDGE 66, FORT DORCHESTER, 60, BLUFFTON 59

100: 1. Quinn (Fort Dorchester) 12.06. 2. Calloway (Colleton County) 12.64. 3. Fripp (Beaufort) 13.08. 4. Hymes (AR) 13.21.

200: 1. Quinn (FD) 25.30. 2. Calloway (CC) 25.65. 3. Smith (Bea) 26.00. 4. Thomas (CC) 26.69.

400: 1. Calloway (CC) 59.45. 2. Thomas (CC) 1:00.26. 3. Patterson (Ashley Ridge) 1:01.04. 4. Searles (S) 1:02.15.

800: 1. Maddox (B) 2:27.06. 2. Mackenzie (Summerville) 2:28.34. 3. Putich (Bluffton) 2:31.16. 4. Lands (FD) 2:34.23.

1,600: 1. Maddox (Bea) 5:33.16. 2. Belhassen (AR) 5:36.42. 3. Bourgeous (S) 5:43.07. 4. Stone (FD) 5:43.91. 3200: 1. Bourgeous (S) 12:24.77. 2. Bozarth (S) 12:42.48. 3. Belhassen (AR) 12:42.52. 4. Witkowski (Bluf) 12:44.93.

100 Hurdles: 1. Quinn (FD) 14.23. 2. Smith (Bea) 14.62. 3. Shields (Bea) 16.61. 4. Smalls (Bea) 16.82.

400 Hurdles: 1. Smith (Bea) 1:04.76. 2. Smalls (Bea) 1:10.02. 3. Gaston (Bluf) 1:10.61. 4. Screen (Bea) 1:14.90.

4x100: 1. Beaufort 49.89. 2. Ashley Ridge 50.70. 3. Summerville 51.18. 4. Bluffton 52.60.

4x400: 1. Beaufort 4:05.49. 2. Colleton County 4:10.53. 3. Ashley Ridge 4:14.68. 4. Summerville 4:20.45.

4x800: 1. Ashley Ridge 10:16.44. 2. Summerville 10:20.98. 3. Bluffton 10:22.08. 4. Beaufort 10:39.26.

Long Jump: 1. Quinn (FD) 17-09. 2. Brown (S) 15-10.50. 3. Cosby (Bea) 115-09.50. 4. Cooler (Bluf) 15-09.

High Jump: 1. Glover (Bea) 4-10. 2. Swartz (AR) J4-10. 3. Ferguson (CC) J4-10. 4. Goettee (S) 4-08.

Triple Jump: 1. Cosby (Bea) 32-03. 2. Douglas (Bea) 31-05. 3. Collins (Bluf) 31-01. 4. Robinson (Bea) 31-00.50.

Pole Vault: 1. Barnes (Bea) 10-00. 2. Glover (Bea) 8-06. 3. Campbell (S) 8-00.

Shot Put: 1. Cofer (Bluf) 30-03.50. 2. Arnold (Bluf) 28-05. 3. Dixson (S) 28-03.50. 4. Lodge (FD) 28-03.

Discus Throw: 1. Green (CC) 91-02. 2. Lodge (FD) 90-01. 3. Calloway (CC) 87-00. 4. Dixson (S) 84-03.

REGION 7- AAAA CHAMPIONSHIPS

(Wednesday)

Wando 176, Stratford 72, Cane Bay 50, West Ashley 43, Goose Creek 13

100: 1. Collins, Wando, 12.39. 2. Cohen, West Ashley, 12.87. 3. Smalls, Wando, 13.21. 4, Heyward, Hailey, West Ashley, 13.30.

200: 1. Collins, Wando, 25.92. 2 Lee, Wando, 25.97. 3. McKnight, Stratford, 27.27. 4, Smalls, Cierra, Wando, 27.68.

400: 1. Dennis, Stratford, 1:00.97. 2. McLemore, West Ashley, 1:02.23. 3. Andrade, Wando, 1:02.69. 4, Nesbitt, De’avion, Stratford, 1:03.64.

800: 1. Cruz-Dennis, Cane Bay, 2:25.96. 2. Pitts, Wando, 2:28.24. 3. Jackson, Stratford, 2:30.12. 4, Santor, Emma, Wando, 2:30.39.

1,600: 1, Compton, Georgia, Wando, 5:28.69. 2, Compton, Rosa Marie, Wando, 5:28.70. 3, Hutson, Tiffany, Stratford, 5:51.53. 4, Cook, Dakota, Cane Bay, 5:55.00.

3,200: 1, Compton, Rosa Marie, Wando, 11:52.60. 2, Compton, Georgia, Wando, 11:52.87. 3, Reeves, Bethany, Stratford, 11:59.36. 4, Paraskeva, Madison, Wando, 12:54.80.

100 Hurdles: 1, McKnight, Destiny, Stratford, 15.42. 2, Jenkins, Shelese, Cane Bay, 16.95. 3, Coward, Addie, Wando, 17.31. 4, Hickert, Sydney, Cane Bay, 17.46.

400 Hurdles: 1, McKnight, Destiny, Stratford, 1:07.47. 2, McComb, Macy, Wando, 1:10.22. 3, Langley, Sydney, Wando, 1:11.52. 4, Hickert, Sydney, Cane Bay, 1:12.27.

4x100 Relay: 1, Wando ‘A’, 49.09. 2, West Ashley ‘A’, 50.21. 3, Goose Creek ‘A’, 53.21. 4, Cane Bay ‘A’, 53.99.

4x400 Relay: 1, Wando ‘A’, 4:09.36. 2, Stratford ‘A’, 4:13.66. 3, West Ashley ‘A’, 4:14.01. 4, Cane Bay ‘A’, 4:18.41.

4x800 Relay: 1, Wando ‘A’, 10:12.33. 2, Stratford ‘A’, 10:32.99. 3, Cane Bay ‘A’, 10:48.98. 4, West Ashley ‘A’, 12:50.30.

High Jump: 1, Mercer, Kendall, Wando, 5-02. 2, Corgill, Caitlin, Wando, J5-02. 3, Langley, Sydney, Wando, J5-02. 4, Holloway, Alyshia, Goose Creek, 4-10.

Pole Vault: 1, Lee, Sarah, Wando, 11-00. 2, Mercer, Kendall, Wando, 10-06. 3, Taylor, Gracie, Wando, 9-06. 4, Arent, Taylor, Wando, 9-00.

Long Jump: 1, Cohen, Dakeiya, West Ashley, 15-09.50. 2, Jackson, Halleigh, Stratford, 14-10. 3, Tully, Sarah, Wando, 14-07.50. 4, Andrade, Erika, Wando, 14-07.

Triple Jump: 1, Collins, Angelica, Wando, 35-09. 2, Holloway, Alyshia, Goose Creek, 32-07.50. 3, Waddy, Destinee, West Ashley, 32-04. 4, Coward, Addie, Wando, 32-01.

Shot Put: 1, Doctor, Brookelynn, Cane Bay, 35-10.50. 2, Deloach, Kaitlin, Stratford, 33-05. 3, Deveaux, Aaliyah, Stratford, 32-07. 4, Whitted, Asia, Cane Bay, 28-02.50.

Discus: 1, Doctor, Brookelynn, Cane Bay, 102-06. 2, Akinjobi, Monea, Wando, 101-10. 3, Williams, Whitney, West Ashley, 101-00. 4, Whitted, Asia, Cane Bay, 98-04.

Boys Track

REGION 8-AAAA CHAMPIONSHIPS

At Summerville High School

BEAUFORT 140.6, ASHLEY RIDGE 115.6, FORT DORCHESTER 96, SUMMERVILLE 91.2, COLLETON COUNTY 41, BLUFFTON 39.6

100: 1. Fenton-Griffith (Fort Dorchester) 10.89. 2. Anderson (Summerville) 11.08. 3. Smith (FD) 11.13. 4. Chaplin (Bea) 11.16.

200: 1. Fenton-Griffith (FD) 21.90. 2. Howard (Beaufort) 22.39. 3. Anderson (S) 22.47. 4. Chaplin (Bea) 22.62.

400: 1. Howard (Bea) 49.84. 2. Wilkerson (S) 49.88. 3. Shaw (Colleton County) 51.87. 4. Simmons (Bea) 52.21.

800: 1. Davis (Bea) 2:03.07. 2. Duncan (Ashley Ridge) 2:03.82. 3. Lacy (FD) 2:03.89. 4. Smalls (Bluf) 2:04.56.

1600: 1. Gillette (FD) 4:38.25. 2. Pratt (Bea) 4:39.75. 3. Ellenburg (AR) 4:40.66. 4. Beach (Bluf) 4:43.44.

3200: 1. Ellenburg (AR) 10:05.95. 2. Pratt (Bea) 10:21.01. 3. Tierney (Bluffton) 10:28.51. 4. Torterella (FD) 10:34.06.

110 Hurdles: 1. Anderson (S) 14.20 2. Dickson (Bea) 14.87. 3. Winston (Bea) 15.37. 4. Collins (Bea) 16.00.

400 Hurdles: 1. Parker (Bea) 56.71. 2. Santiago (AR) 57.66. 3. Winston (Bea) 58.93. 4. Jones (Bluf) 59.46.

4x100: 1. Summerville 42.22. 2. Beaufort 42.38. 3. Fort Dorchester 42.63. 4. Colleton County 43.36.

4x400: 1. Beaufort 3:22.84. 2. Ashley Ridge 3:27.09. 3. Colleton County 3:27.43. 4. Fort Dorchester 3:30.79.

4x800: 1. Fort Dorchester 8:16.17. 2. Ashley Ridge 8:16.42. 3. Beaufort 8:20.24. 4. Bluffton 8:30.11.

Long Jump: 1. White (AR) 21-03.75. 2. Dupont (Bluf) 20-11.50. 3. Daise (Bluf) 20-03. 4. Parker (S) 20-02.50.

High Jump: 1. Johnson (AR) 6-02. 2. White (AR) 6-00. 3. Luck (S) J6-00. 4. Hodges (CC) 5-10.

Triple Jump: 1. Warren (Bea) 43-00.25. 2. White (AR) 42-09.75. 3. Robinson (Bea) 39-02.50. 4. Ferguson (CC) 39-01.50.

Pole Vault: 1. Scholz (S) 12-06. 2. Hutchinson (FD) 12-00. 3. Smalls (Bea) 11-06. 4. O’Conner (CC) J11-06.

Shot Put: 1. Thomas (AR) 46-11. 2. Doggett (CC) 45-00. 3. Bailey (S) 44-10. 4. Magwood (FD) 44-09.

Discus Throw: 1. Clark (S) 161-10. 2. Graham (AR) 158-04. 3. White (FD) 139-03. 4. Hamilton (FD) 138-11.

REGION 7- AAAA CHAMPIONSHIPS

(Wednesday)

Wando 139, Stratford 102, Goose Creek 39, West Ashley 38, Cane Bay 36

100: 1, Waring, Kenny, Wando, 10.91. 2, Spruill, Deandre, Stratford, 11.07. 3, Thomas, Kenneth, West Ashley, 11.08. 4, Pinkney, Peter, Wando, 11.23.

200: 1, Daniels, Deandre, Goose Creek, 21.95. 2, Waring, Kenny, Wando, 22.40. 3, German, Chris, Stratford, 22.58. 4, Spruill, Deandre, Stratford, 22.89.

400: 1, Daniels, Deandre, Goose Creek, 49.08. 2, German, Chris, Stratford, 49.80. 3, Hart, Christian, Wando, 52.17. 4, Goodwin, Devontae, Goose Creek, 52.30.

800: 1, Stroman, Scott, Wando, 2:00.33. 2, Roberts, Andrew, Wando, 2:02.42. 3, Walker, Najee, Cane Bay, 2:03.21. 4, Abdullah, Ryan, Stratford, 2:06.23.

1600: 1, Gawryluk, AJ, Wando, 4:27.55. 2, Jordan, Ross, Stratford, 4:29.21. 3, Rice, Johnathon, Wando, 4:43.51. 4, Abdullah, Ryan, Stratford, 4:44.45.

3200: 1, Gawryluk, AJ, Wando, 10:02.02. 2, Jordan, Ross, Stratford, 10:03.59. 3, Nieto, Spencer, Stratford, 10:07.88. 4, Tyler, Andrew, Wando, 10:13.01.

110 Hurdles: 1, Coaxum, Jerome, Wando, 15.42. 2, Givens, KJ, Stratford, 15.94. 3, Allen, Chris, Stratford, 16.06. 4, Mitchell, Kelvin, Wando, 16.17.

400 Hurdles: 1, Coaxum, Jerome, Wando, 58.28. 2, Givens, KJ, Stratford, 58.78. 3, Junior, Kato, Wando, 58.90. 4, Eldridge, Aaron, Stratford, 59.23.

4x100 Relay: 1, Goose Creek ‘A’, 43.22. 2, Stratford ‘A’, 43.65. 3, Cane Bay ‘A’, 43.66. 4, West Ashley ‘A’, 44.48.

4x400 Relay: 1, Wando ‘A’, 3:24.69. 2, West Ashley ‘A’, 3:26.45. 3, Stratford ‘A’, 3:26.46. 4, Cane Bay ‘A’, 3:27.31.

4x800 Relay: 1, Wando ‘A’, 8:17.41. 2, Stratford ‘A’, 8:31.15. 3, Cane Bay ‘A’, 8:56.23. 4, Goose Creek ‘A’, 9:45.73.

High Jump: 1, Harvin, Hampton, Wando, 6-06. 2, Ravenell, Malik, Goose Creek, 6-02. 3, Hart, Christian, Wando, J6-02. 4, Brown, Brandon, Cane Bay, J6-02.

Pole Vault: 1, Wood, Gauge, Wando, 14-00. 2, Mullins, Brandon, Stratford, 13-06. 3, Banks, Davis, Wando, J13-06. 4, Dauscher, Zach, Wando, 13-00.

Long Jump: 1, Stembridge, Mark, West Ashley, 21-00.50. 2, Waring, Kenny, Wando, 20-08. 3, Singleton, Shoundrell, Stratford, 19-07.50. 4, McConnell, Dominique, Goose Creek, 19-05.50.

Triple Jump: 1, Kinloch, Derrick, West Ashley, 44-06.50. 2, Stembridge, Mark, West Ashley, 43-11. 3, Tolliver, Juwan, Cane Bay, 40-08. 3, McMillan, Rache, Goose Creek, 40-08.

Shot Put: 1, Pryor, Henry, Cane Bay, 51-00. 2, Smith, Cecil, Stratford, 49-11.75. 3, Thompson, Charles, Cane Bay, 48-00.75. 4, Rouse, Charles, Wando, 47-08.50.

Discus: 1, Deveaux, TJ, Stratford, 158-11. 2, Pinkney, Kaiser, Wando, 152-09. 3, Davis, Tyrell, Cane Bay, 148-00. 4, Smith, Cecil, Stratford, 144-06.