Track & Field

Father Kelly Classic, Bishop England

Girls

100: 1, Collins, Angelica, Wando, 12.63. 2, Quinn, Jasmine, Fort Dorchester, 12.84. 3, Pressley, Brianna, Westwood, 12.91.

400: 1, Searles, Alexandria, Summerville, 1:00.66. 2, Simmons, Aliyah, Ashley Hall, 1:02.45. 3, Watson, Brenyce, Ashley Hall, 1:03.10.

200: 1, Quinn, Jasmine, Fort Dorchester, 25.58. 2, Pressley, Brianna, Westwood, 26.84. 3, Lawrence, Zeniyah, Wando, 27.27.

800: 1, Lussier, Michelle, Bishop England, 2:20.76. 2, Alfaro, Isabella, Ashley Hall, 2:28.49. 3, Fairey, Caitlyn, Academic Magnet, 2:29.24.

1600: 1, Nasir, Maryah, Pinewood Pre, 5:24.12. 2, Herring, Catherine, Hammond, 5:26.53. 3, Fairey, Caitlyn, Academic Magnet, 5:27.47.

3200: 1, Compton, Rosa Marie, Wando, 12:06.79. 2, Herring, Catherine, Hammond, 12:22.62. 3, Belhassen, Sophie, Ashley Ridge, 12:27.82.

100 Hurdles: 1, Quinn, Jasmine, Fort Dorchester, 15.34. 2, Lee, Sarah, Wando, 17.84. 3, Trigg, Tiffany, Hammond, 18.33.

400 Hurdles: 1, Weatherford, Hollis, Bishop England, 1:10.61. 2, McComb, Macy, Wando, 1:11.41. 3, White, Michaela, Ashley Hall, 1:11.78.

4x100: 1, Cross ‘A’ (Hall, Jenazia, Heyward, Ashley, Johnson, Tichina, Lisbon, Shanyra), 50.96. 2, Wando ‘B’ (Andrade, Erika, Akinjobi, Monea, Broughton, Tiasa, Tully, Sarah), 52.11. 3, Ashley Ridge ‘A’ (Patterson, Imagine, Hymes, Kawanda, Salam, Madison, Swartz, Brenna), 52.82.

4x400: 1, Bishop England High ‘A’ (Lussier, Michelle, Tompkins, Jo Jo, Weatherford, Hollis, Phillips, Katie), 4:11.52. 2, Wando ‘A’ (Collins, Angelica, Smalls, Cierra, Lawrence, Zeniyah, Andrade, Erika), 4:12.51. 3, Summerville ‘A’ (Mackenzie, Sommer, Moreland, Molly, Bunao, Anya, Searles, Alexandria), 4:23.23.

4x800: 1, Bishop England High ‘A’ (Boykin, Michele, Lussier, Michelle, Weatherford, Hollis, Tompkins, Jo Jo), 9:45.42. 2, Wando ‘A’ (Compton, Georgia, Santor, Emma, Compton, Rosa Marie, McComb, Macy), 9:52.48. 3, Ashley Hall ‘A’ (Alfaro, Isabella, Hamilton, Audrey, Lee, Morgan, Horn, Bailey), 10:20.78.

High Jump: 1, Bethel, Kianna, Hanahan, 5-02. 2, Hollingsworth, Jordan, Porter-Gaud, 5-00. 3, Lisbon, Shanyra, Cross, J5-00.

Pole Vault: 1, Lee, Sarah, Wando, 11-06. 2, Mercer, Kendall, Wando, 10-06. 3, O’Donnell, Julia, Bishop England, 9-06.

Long Jump: 1, Quinn, Jasmine, Fort Dorchester, 18-08.25. 2, Briggs, Kelsey, Westwood, 16-02.25. 3, Watson, Brenyce, Ashley Hall, 15-09.

Triple Jump: 1, Kinsey, Alyssa, Hanahan, 34-00.50. 2, McGruder, Taylor, Hammond,

34-00. 3, Bethel, Kianna, Hanahan, 32-08.75.

Shot Put: 1, Saunders, Raven, Burke, 39-05. 2, Lykes, Jai, Westwood, 38-02. 3, Doctor, Brookelynn, Cane Bay, 34-09.

Discus Throw: 1, Lykes, Jai, Westwood, 120-11. 2, Saunders, Raven, Burke, 118-09.50. 3, Dixson, Sara, Summerville, 94-08.50.

BOYS

100: 1, Waring, Kenny, Wando, 11.34. 2, Walters, Stuart, Academic Magnet, 11.50. 3, Evans, Diamonte, Cross, 11.61.

400: 1, Simmons, Terrell, Spring Valley, 51.22. 2, Wilkerson, Braylon, Summerville, 51.23. 3, Gibson, Bradley, Spring Valle, 51.59.

200: 1, Fenton-Griffith, Kenny, Fort Dorchester, 22.63. 2, Waring, Kenny, Wando, 23.00. 3, Denmark, Kahlim, Hanahan, 23.04.

800: 1, McCormack, Connor, Spring Valley, 2:00.91. 2, Stroman, Scott, Wando, 2:03.19. 3, Hoefel, Thomas, Spring Valley, 2:04.15.

1600: 1, Gawryluk, Andrew, Wando, 4:35.78. 2, Widenhouse, Cristian, Bishop England, 4:36.09. 3, Ellenburg, Jackson, Ashley Ridge, 4:41.70.

3200: 1, Gawryluk, Andrew, Wando, 10:08.10. 2, Widenhouse, Cristian, Bishop England, 10:15.34. 3, Ellenburg, Jackson, Ashley Ridge, 10:20.08.

110 Hurdles: 1, Coaxum, Jerome, Wando, 16.03. 2, Santiago, Dashaun, Ashley Ridge, 16.32. 3, Casselman, Greg, Hanahan, 16.34.

400 Hurdles: 1, Coaxum, Jerome, Wando, 58.32. 2, Casselman, Greg, Hanahan, 59.04. 3, Santiago, Dashaun, Ashley Ridge, 59.36.

4x100: 1, Hanahan ‘A’ (Washington, Marlon, Denmark, Kahlim, Gates, Mario, Lincoln, Kwesi), 43.18. 2, Wando ‘A’ 43.25. 3, Spring Valley ‘A’ (Free, Jason, Oliver, Diairion, Lewis, Jason, Barber, Akeim), 43.85.

4x400: 1, Spring Valley ‘A’ (Hoefel, Thomas, Simmons, Terrell, Gibson, Bradley, McCormack, Connor), 3:22.57. 2, Hanahan ‘A’ (Richardson, Sammy, Gamble, Avery, Lincoln, Kwesi, Denmark, Kahlim), 3:30.55. 3, Wando ‘A’ 3:32.40.

4x800: 1, Spring Valley ‘A’ (Hoefel, Thomas, Simmons, Terrell, Gibson, Bradley, McCormack, Connor), 8:22.39. 2, Ashley Ridge ‘A’ (Burchette, Collin, Duncan, Devon, Felder, Kendall, Williams, James), 8:29.09. 3, Fort Dorchester ‘A’ (Lacy, Jerod, Ziliack, Tanner, Mackey, Jhaimin, Gillette, Stephen), 8:29.12.

High Jump: 1, Harvin, Hampton, Wando, 6-06. 2, Gates, Mario, Hanahan, 6-04. 3, Lee, Adanas, Pole Vault: 1, Banks, Davis, Wando, 14-00. 2, Fish, Richard, Spring Valley, 13-06. 3, Wood, Gauge, Wando, 13-00.

Long Jump: 1, Waring, Kenny, Wando, 21-07.50. 2, Walters, Stuart, Academic Magnet, 21-00. 3, Conyers, Andrew, Hanahan, 20-01.50.

Triple Jump: 1, Walters, Stuart, Academic Magnet, 43-07.75. 2, Gates, Mario, Hanahan, 42-07. 3, Woodword, Keanan, Spring Valley, 39-09.

Shot Put: 1, Loy, Griffie, Bishop Engalnd, 53-07. 2, Friday, Anthony, Westwood, 53-00. 3, Pryor, Henry, Cane Bay, 51-02.

Discus Throw: 1, Loy, Griffie, Bishop England, 174-00. 2, Clark, Loyless, Summerville, 152-04. 3, Pinkney, Kaiser, Wando, 147-06.50.

Girls Soccer

Hilton Head Christian 2, Ashley Hall 0 (OT)

Ashley Hall 5, Hilton Head Prep 0

Goals: Morrison 2, Kerrison 2, Hay

Boys Soccer

WANDO 3, BROOKLAND-CAYCE 0

Goals: Clark 2, Mitchell. Saves: Strickland (B-C) 9, Milligan (W) 3. Records: Brookland-Cayce 10-2, Wando 12-0.

Boys Lacrosse

HAMMOND 10, PORTER-GAUD 6

Goals: PG: Burke 5, Fair. Hammond: Black 4, Crenshaw 2, Dukes, Laney, Mealing, Miler.