Qualifying Results

Sunday’s Second Round

V. King (USA) d. K. Pliskova (CZE), 6-4, 6-2

M. Burdette (USA) d. L. Chirico (USA), 6-4, 6-1

C. Garcia (FRA) d. K. Pliskova (CZE), 6-2, 6-1

G, Min (USA) d. S. Karatantcheva (KAZ), 6-1, 6-3

T. Pereira (BRA) d. P. Ormaechea (ARG), 7-5, 6-2

E. Bouchard (CAN) d. P. Goncalves (BRA), 6-1, 6-0

J. Pegula (USA) d. M. Larcher de Brito (POR), 7-6(4), 6-3

N. Burnett (ITA) d. P. Rampre (SLO), 6-3, 4-6, 6-4

Today’s Schedule

BILLIE JEAN KING COURT

(Start at 10 a.m.)

Jamie Hampton (USA) vs. Olga Govortsova (BLR)

(12) Varvara Lepchenko (USA) vs. Christina McHale (USA)

Francesca Schiavone (ITA) vs. Silvia. Soler-Espinosa (ESP)

(WC) Andrea Petkovic (GER) vs. (WC) Taylor Townsend (USA)

ALTHEA GIBSON COURT

(Start at 10 a.m.)

(11) Sorana Cirstea (ROU) vs. Tatjana Malek (GER)

(Not before noon)

Anastasia Rodionova (AUS) vs. (WC) Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA)

Arantxa Rus (NED) vs. Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)

COURT 3

(Start at 10 a.m.)

Melinda Czink (HUN) vs. Mathilde Johansson (FRA)

(Not before noon)

(Q) Mallory Burdette (USA) vs. Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)

(Not before 2 p.m.)

(Q) Grace Min (USA) vs. (13) Tamira Paszek (AUT)

(Not before 3:30 p.m.)

Garbine Muguruza (ESP) vs. (Q) Jessica Pegula (USA)

COURT 4

(Start at noon)

Monica Puig (PUR) vs. Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)

(Not before 2 p.m.)

(Q) Nastassja Burnett (ITA) vs. (Q) Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)

Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) vs. (Q) Caroline Garcia (FRA)

COURT 5

(Start at noon)

Mandy Minella (LUX) vs. Camila Giorgi (ITA)

Stefanie Voegele (SUI) vs. (Q) Teliana Pereira (BRA)

Doubles Schedule

Tuesday’s First Round

(1) A. Hlavackova (CZE)/L. Huber (USA) vs. D. Hantuchova (SVK)/ A. Medina Garrigues (ESP)

H. Chan (TPE)/O. Govortsova (BLR) vs. L. Dekmeijere (LAT)/ T. Malek (GER)

(4) J. Goerges (GER)/Y. Shvedova (KAZ) vs. A. Groenefeld (GER)/ J. Husarova (SVK)

M. Moulton-Levy (USA)/S. Zhang (CHN) vs. (WC) J. Alawi (BUL)/ D. Kanakova (CZE)

K. Mladenovic (FRA)/L. Safarova (CZE) vs. (WC) J. Jankovic (SRB)/ A. Petkovic (GER)

V. Lepchenko (USA)/M. Minella (LUX) vs. (3) V. King (USA)/ L. Raymond (USA)

A. Barty (AUS)/A. Rodionova (AUS) vs. N. Grandin (RSA)/ V. Uhlirova (CZE)

D. Jurak (CRO)/K. Marosi (HUN) vs. (2) R. Kops-Jones (USA)/ A. Spears (USA)