Staff report

It was status quo in the latest state soccer poll.

The Academic Magnet boys remain No. 1 in the High School League Class AA poll, while Pinewood Prep holds down the top spot in SCISA Class AAA.

In Class AAAA, the Wando boys are only one of two teams that are undefeated in High School League classification. Undefeated J.L. Mann is No. 1 and the Warriors hold down the No. 2 spot.

Boys Class AAAA

1. J.L. Mann, 6-0

2. Wando, 6-0

3. South Aiken, 8-1

4. Northwestern, 9-1

5. Nation Ford, 6-1

6. Fort Mill, 11-1

7. Lexington, 8-2

8. Riverside, 7-1-1

9. Wade Hampton-G, 6-1-1

10. Beaufort, 6-1

11. Blythewood, 5-3

12. Irmo, 6-4

13. Dutch Fork, 6-2

14. Summerville, 5-3-1

15. Richland Northeast, 7-3

Girls Class AAAA

1. Riverside, 7-0-1

2. Mauldin, 6-1-1

3. Lexington, 9-1

4. Wando, 3-1

5. Blythewood, 10-1

6. T.L. Hanna, 5-1-2

7. J.L. Mann, 9-1

8. Dutch Fork, 5-1-1

9. Dorman, 5-1

10. South Aiken, 8-2-1

11. Nation Ford, 7-4

12. Northwestern, 6-4

13. Fort Mill, 9-2-1

14. West Ashley, 5-3

15. Spring Valley, 7-4

Boys Class AAA

1. Myrtle Beach, 7-1

2. Eastside, 5-1-1

3. Socastee, 8-1

4. Brookland-Cayce, 5-1

5. Hilton Head Island, 8-2

6. Dreher, 8-2

7. Stall, 8-2

8. St. James, 6-3

9. Wren, 6-1

10. Chapin, 6-4-1

11. Greenville, 4-1

12. Gilbert, 7-2-1

13. A.C. Flora, 6-3-1

14. Swansea, 7-2-1

15. Hartsville, 7-4

Girls Class AAA

1. Hilton Head Island, 9-1

2. Eastside, 4-1-1

3. A.C. Flora, 6-0-2

4. Wren, 8-0

5. Swansea, 10-1

6. Brookland-Cayce, 6-1-1

7. Camden, 8-3

8. Dreher, 8-3

9. Myrtle Beach, 5-1

10. Airport, 7-3

11. Greenville, 5-3-1

12. James Island Charter, 5-1-1

13. Chapin, 5-5

14. Gilbert, 3-3

15. Woodruff, 5-5

Boys Class AA

1. Academic Magnet, 6-1

2. Bishop England, 8-1-1

3. Indian Land, 7-2

4. Waccamaw, 5-3-2

5. Mid-Carolina, 7-0

6. Ninety Six, 7-2

7. Newberry, 7-1

8. Andrew Jackson, 6-3

9. Ridgeland-Hardeeville, 7-2

10. Marion

Girls Class AA/A

1. Christ Church, 5-0

2. Academic Magnet, 11-1

3. Bishop England, 8-3

4. Indian Land, 6-2

5. Waccamaw, 7-3

Boys Class A

1. St. Joseph’s, 6-1

2. Greenville Tech Charter, 2-2-1

3. Christ Church, 2-2

4. Blackville-Hilda, 6-2

5. Ware Shoals, 5-0

Boys SCISA AAA

1. Pinewood Prep, 6-1

2. Cardinal Newman, 8-3-1

3. Porter-Gaud, 8-3

4. Heathwood Hall, 4-2

5. Hammond, 4-2

Girls SCISA AAA

1. Heathwood Hall, 7-2

2. Cardinal Newman, 9-4-1

3. Porter-Gaud, 7-1

4. Hilton Head Christian, 7-3

5. Ben Lippen, 4-3

Boys SCISA A-AA

1. The King’s Academy, 5-0-1

2. Oakbrook Prep, 4-0-1

3. Beaufort Academy, 4-1

4. Northwood Academy, 3-3

5. Cathedral Academy, 3-6

Girls SCISA 1A-2A

1. Oakbrook Prep, 3-1

2. Beaufort Academy, 1-0

3. James Island Christian, 1-0

4. The King’s Academy, 3-2

5. Lowcountry Prep, 0-0